Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maddalena Bouchard (1772-1793): Fruits and Vegetables: Four PlatesMaddalena Bouchard (1772-1793): Fruits and Vegetables: Four Plates Four engravings in black with hand-coloring on buff paper, circa 1850. All 19 x 13 in. (sight), 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (frame). The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. - MaddalenaOlio su tela, cm. 92x66,5. Sul verso: iscrizione "n. 63 Guercino dal Palazzo Gerini, Firenze"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, MaddalenaEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Gesso, W. 28 - D. 7 - H. 38 Cm, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2023Matteo Thun, Bieffeplast, Lamp, model Maddalena from the Still Light seriesMatteo Thun Bieffeplast Table floor lamp, model Maddalena. Designed in 1985. Metal, acrylic glass. 64 x 25 x 25 cm. The model comes from the Still Light lighting series, which was created in collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "Maddalena penitente"olio su tela "Maddalena penitente" sec.XVIII cm. 74x60See Sold Price
Sold2023After Giacinto Brandi "Maddalena" Oil on CanvasAfter old master Giacinto Brandi (Italian, 1623-1691) "Maddalena" oil on canvas religious painting depicting the penitent Mary Magdalene, late 18th century, Christie's label to verso, housed in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BATONI (D.1787) PRINT MADDALENA PENITENTEFramed print, Maddalena Penitente, after Pompeo Girolamo Batoni (Italian, 1708-1787), sight: approx 25.25"h, 37.25"w, overall: approx 35.25"h, 47.25"w, 27lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021F.F. FOOTTET: "The Loiter, Maddalena Silvani"Lovely oil on canvas portrait painting by Frederick Francis Foottet (British, 1850-1935), of a young girl playing a tambourine, signed on reverse. In a gilt wood frame. Biography: A painter, etcher, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Müller, Alfred Tischleuchte Modell Quick 1500, EntwurfMüller, Alfred Tischleuchte Modell Quick 1500, Entwurf 1935. Aluminiumblech und Metall. Funktionsfähig. Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. H 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022"La Maddalena" olio, inizi sec.XVIII, cornice"La Maddalena" olio, inizi sec.XVIII, cornice coeva cm. 63x74See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurer, In der Art von Ingo: Tischleuchte inIn the manner of Ingo Maurer Table lamp in the shape of a light bulb Glass, chromed metal, electrified, 1960s; H 40 cm, diameter 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Müller, Alfred (CH) Tischleuchte Quick 1500. EntwurfMüller, Alfred (CH) Tischleuchte Quick 1500. Entwurf 1935. Ausführung AMBA, Basel. Metallfarbe schwarz, Beweglicher Arm und Schirm. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. Funktionsfähig. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de Pazzi". Napoli. 1675. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold20181900 Italian miniature portrait of Maddalenaca 1900 miniature oval portrait of Maria Maddalena (Mary Magdalene) after Carlo Dolci (Italian 1616- 1686), old notes on reverse, image 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" oval, overall 7 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20211812 Il Cimitero Della Maddalena, Gian G.This is a beautiful book from 1812, Il Cimitero Della Maddalena, (Cemetary of Maddalena), translated from the original French version by Italian professor, Gian G. Regnault-Warin. Book is about the 17See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
28 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
28 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
28 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
28 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
28 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
2 days LeftDuMouchellesEcclesiastical Stained & Leaded Glass Windows, Divine Infant & Jesus with Mary Magdalene, Early 20th$10,000
4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryPortrait of Mary Magdalene, Antique Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed, 19th C$500
BonhamsItalian School (17th century) Penitent Magdalene (framed 98.4 x 114.3 x 3.2 cm (38 3/4 x 45 x 1 ...$360
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Francesco Trevisani (1656-1746), the penitent Mary Magdalene, 18thC, oil on canvas 35 x€2,000
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsPortuguese or Sevillian School of the 16th century Saint Mary Magdalene of the 16th century oil on€1,400