Sold2021TIN HINGED SLIPPERS BOXTIN HINGED SLIPPERS BOX The top opens for storage. 15 1/4" X 10 3/8" X 7 1/4" Shipping: ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Toleware Spice Canisters & BoxSet of 6 spice tin canisters in matching tin hinged box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Verkade Collectible Cookie Tin, HollandDutch tin hinged box, possibly a vintage cookie tin, rectangular with ornate acanthus scroll, tulip, and Old World Maritime Decor. Measures. 12 x 9 x 2.5 in. Gold tone with Repoussé metal, hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE TIN HINGED DOME TOP BOXES2 ANTIQUE TIN HINGED DOME TOP BOXES W/HASPS, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 5 IN X 5 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loose-Wiles Biscuit Co. Sunshine Biscuits Tin BoxLoose-Wiles Biscuit Co. Sunshine Biscuits tin box, hinged top opens to interior, glass window on front under red and white label reading "Sunshine Biscuits / Loose-Wiles Biscuit Co." height 9See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE TIN BOX GROUPING(4) boxes, including two matched, hinged tin boxes with lock (no key), a green painted tin box and a Kreamer tin mold. Dimensions: Largest: H 11" x W 13 " x D 19" Condition: Surface rust, signs of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disney Cruise Line Cruise O Grams Game Boxed SetDisney Cruise Line Castaway Club Cruise O Grams Game Boxed Set Includes: Disney Cruise Line black ink pen (works!) Hinged Tin Box (White Sleeve Cover) Cruise O Grams Game Tiles in Zippered Pouch DeckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victoria Biscuit Company Dordrecht HollandEtched relief Rembrandt figures with muskets and swords and one labeled the Holland Mill of Jacob Van Ruysvael hinged tin boxes. Smaller measures 9 x 6 x 2-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN METAL COVERED HINGED WOODEN BOXTIN METAL COVERED HINGED WOODEN BOX- Antiqued Metal Finish- Velvet Lined Hinged Box- Good Used Condition Wear Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)- JB42922See Sold Price
Sold2018CANINE DECORATED LITHOGRAPHED TIN LUNCH BOXCANINE DECORATED LITHOGRAPHED TIN LUNCH BOX, hinged lid with brass bail handle and tin hasp, featuring a reserve on each side depicting a dog, front with Saint Bernard titled "A Distinguished Member oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Donald Duck Bank by Automatic Recording Safe.(A.R.S., 1930s) A Donald Duck Bank by Automatic Recording Safe Company of Chicago. The bank features both Donald Duck and Pluto on a red suitcase-shaped tin box with hinged handle. This is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Candle BoxesAmerican, 19th century. walnut and poplar dovetailed box with single drawer and sliding lid, L10 1/8" W6 1/2" H3 1/2"; together with a tin cylinder hanging box, hinged lid, painted black, L10 1/2" PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Princess Mary Christmas 1914 Brass BoxAntique Princess Mary Christmas 1914 hinged tin brass dipped box. This box would contain a Christmas card. It was sold to raise money for the " Sailors & Soldiers" Christmas fund. The profile of PrincSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PIECESTin box, having hinged lid, approximate height 6", and Toleware oval bowl with stencil to floral decoration, width 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Leavitt & Peirce Famous Cake Box MixtureThis Antique Leavitt & Peirce Famous Cake Box Mixture Tobacco Tin is in very good condition. This antique tin box with hinged lid once used for a tobacco mix called "Cake Mixture" by Leavitt & PeirceSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNITED STATES TOBACCO CO Vntg Tin Box W LidUnderside is marked UNITED STATES TOBACCO CO. Piece is vintage and tin. Box has hinged lid. Piece has tones of green, copper and gold with portrait image of female on front and ornate detail. Box measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Rush Scale, Navy Buckle and 5 other assortedA group of assorted novelties. 1st item: California Gold Rush style pocket scale in a tole or painted tin oval box, the hinged lid decorated with an eagle. Includes 9 assembled weights up to 2 oz. CenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate Tea Box Etched DesignSilver Plate Tea Box , Tea Caddy, Biscuit BOx, Biscuit tin, Etched Design. Hinged lidded SIlver Plate box with scalloped shape and etched floral design. Some discoloration and warping to metal. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Nabisco Cracker Tin with a hinged lid 1920'sVintage Nabisco Cracker Tin with a hinged lid metal tin/box has a scenic view on the lid. 11{" x 7 5/8" x 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TOLE DECORATED SPICE BOXESLot of (2) Tole Decorated Tin Spice Boxes, with hinged lids, top handles and lid hasps, floral decorated exterior, incl: Round with (7) interior spice boxes with floral decorated lids, 5" high, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201719th century Tin Oval Cylinder form Candle Box.19th century Tin Oval Cylinder form Candle Box. Hinged lid with hasp, two side brackets for hanging with rope. Remnants of original japanned finish. 16"w. Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021SMOKING PIPE STANDS, TOBACCO TIN AND BOXSMOKING PIPE STANDS, TOBACCO TIN AND BOXAmerican, 20th century. Two 2-tiered pipe stands, "Velvet Pipe and Cigarette Tobacco" cylindrical lidded tin with red ground, and a flat hinged box. Stands 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tole Document BoxA 19th century American Tole ware document box. Tin construction with hinged lid and original polychrome stenciled decoration. Some wear, minor paint loss, lacks hasp keeper. 10 x 6 1/4 x 6 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Lorna Doone Shortbread" Painted Tin Box & Nabisco Saltina Bisquit tin box$5
Oct 06Doyen AuctionNatural Rose Quartz Enameled Gilt Silver Gem Set Hinged Box, Austria, Circa 1900$1,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ Case$15(2 bids)