Sold2021SAINT NICHOLAS METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, 13 PCS, H 4"-12"SAINT NICHOLAS METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, 13 PCS, H 4"-12" A thirteen-piece collection of holiday themed chocolate molds. Each having a Saint Nicholas motif.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS 6 PCS H 4-14"HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS 6 PCS H 4-14" Trains, St Nicholas, GnomesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE SMEDT WILLEBROEK METAL CHOCOLATE MOLD H 20.5" W 12"DE SMEDT WILLEBROEK METAL CHOCOLATE MOLD H 20.5" W 12" STANDING SAINT NICHOLAS Stamped twice along edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, TENANTIQUE HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, TEN PIECES, H 4" TO 10" Santa Claus and Saint Nicholas themed chocolate molds.See Sold Price
Sold2022EASTER BUNNY CHOCOLATE MOLDS, 21 PCS, H 4"-12"EASTER BUNNY CHOCOLATE MOLDS, 21 PCS, H 4"-12" A collection of twenty-one Easter bunny form chocolate molds. Vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN WALTER BERLIN, GERMANY METAL CHOCOLATE MOLD HHERMANN WALTER BERLIN, GERMANY METAL CHOCOLATE MOLD H 20" W 9" STANDING FIGURE OF SAINT NICHOLAS Stamped on side edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, SIXANTIQUE HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, SIX PIECES, H 5.5" TO 10.5" Including three Saint Nicholas molds, two Christmas trees, one boot.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rabbit Chocolate Mold, C. 1900Rabbit chocolate mold, c. 1900 Oversize rabbit bearing a basket striding through a grassy field. Complex design. May be wall mounted invisibly with pot metal magnet. 13 1/4 h x 8 1/2 w x 3 d c. 1900 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022EASTER CHOCOLATE MOLDS, 13 PCS, H 3"-7"EASTER CHOCOLATE MOLDS, 13 PCS, H 3"-7" Various sized bunnies, birds, lambs, and chickens/chicks.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOHEMIAN RUBY GLASS DECANTERS & CORDIAL SET, C. 1900, 13 PCS, H 4"-12"BOHEMIAN RUBY GLASS DECANTERS & CORDIAL SET, C. 1900, 13 PCS, H 4"-12" An antique Bohemian ruby glass decanter and cordial set. Includes three decanters, measuring H 10"-12" x W 5"-6.5". The cordialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, H 10.5" TO 4.5"HOLIDAY THEMED METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, H 10.5" TO 4.5" Full body metal molds, one with a snowman (H 10.5"), one gnome (H 6.5") and one rabbit (H 4.5").See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX TURNER AND STEELCRAFT PRESSED METAL TIN TRUCKSMARX, TURNER AND STEELCRAFT, PRESSED METAL, TIN LITHO, TRUCKS, 6 PCS., H 4 1/2" - 12", L 14" - 25":Includes Marx grain hauler/front end loader, dump truck; one tin sand and gravel front loader dump trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Fish Box & Pair of Travel CasesLidded wooden box with metal fish decoration, 13"H x 12 3/4"W x 7 1/2"D; pair of wooden travel cases, with leather strapping and nautical motif snaps, each 12"H x 11 3/4"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Easter Related Metal Chocolate Molds.Six Easter Related Metal Chocolate Molds. Including three rabbits, turkey, lamb and cat. Tallest measures 10-1/4"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Half Basket Metal Chocolate Mold 6" No. 35 9830Vintage Half Basket Chocolate Mold 6" No. 35 9830. This is a nice 1/2 chocolate mold, it is in good condition, it does need a good cleaning. It measure 6"x 4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021MERRY CHRISTMAS/HAPPY NEW YEAR" METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS,"MERRY CHRISTMAS/HAPPY NEW YEAR" METAL CHOCOLATE MOLDS, H 9.5", W 13.25" Front half of the mold for six "Merry Christmas Happy New Year" chocolate bars. With a depiction of Santa Claus and reindeer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Vintage Chocolate Molds.Two Large Vintage Chocolate Molds. Easter Bunny and Turkey. 11-1/4"h. and 13-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020‘Flattie’ Chocolate Mold of Hearts, Kewpie Dolls,Title: ‘Flattie’ Chocolate Mold of Hearts, Kewpie Dolls, Arrows, early 20thc Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 13” h x 7 1/4” w Provenance:Bold, graphic detail, impressive scale & depth of iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Davide Salvadore, Spingarpa MaquetteDavide Salvadore Spingarpa Maquette Italy, c. 2005hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal 13.5 h x 12.75 w x 4.25 d in (34 x 32 x 11 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Modern Silvered Metal Deer SculpturesPair of Mid Century Modern Silvered Metal Recumbent Deer Sculptures. Unmarked. Measures 13-1/4" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSITE & MIXED METAL BUSTS & SCULPTURE, 7 PCSCOMPOSITE & MIXED METAL BUSTS & SCULPTURE, 7 PCS, H 4.5"-13"A collection of mixed media busts (bronze & plaster). Depicting Classical, Italian Renaissance and Buddha busts with a bronze ox. Busts presSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of Wood / Metal Grain Measurers 12 1/2"H, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4" / 13"H, 12 1/2"2pc. Lot of Wood / Metal Grain Measurers 12 1/2"H, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4" / 13"H, 12 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRiverside Galleries14K Yellow Gold Setting with 10.5ct Smokey Quartz, 4.12ct Citrine and 0.54ct Diamond Bracelet$50
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Songea Sapphire 925 Sterling Silver Pendant Jewelry 0.78 Grams$1
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Songea Sapphire 925 Sterling Silver Pendant 0.81 Grams$1
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 12.13ctw G to H COLOR I1 to I2 CLARITY Diamond Platinum Tennis Bracelet$7,900
2024Federal Assets Auctioneers12.13 ctw G to H COLOR I1 to I2 CLARITY Diamond Platinum Tennis BraceletSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Gold 12.85ct Citrine, 4.32ct Fancy Color Sapphire & 1.45ct Diamond Ring$50
7 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Gold 12.85ct Citrine, 4.32ct Fancy Color Sapphire & 1.45ct Diamond Ring$50
1245 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationCertified 5.46 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
1 day LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 4.85 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K White Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
1 day LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 5.46 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 4.85 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
3 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 6.13 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
3 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 4.85 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
3 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 5.46 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
4 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 4.85 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Vintage Style Ring$500
4 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 6.13 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Vintage Style Ring$500