Sold2022Silver ? Footed Mustard Encasement w/ LionsLooks like it could be silver. It is not marked or tested. Sold as pictured, with no guarantees. Approx 4 1/2" tall and weighs approx 135 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Vintage Silver Footed Mustard Pot w LidMustard pot with glass inset, hinged lid with finial, single handle , Lion head feet. Up cycle use. Signed on verso, reads 800 and F163 impressed into silver. 8.55 ozt. Measures 6.5 in. Long, 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate Buffet Footed Server w LionsRepossessed legs, lion head details, space for stereo lighting, serving plaster, secondary silver plate insert and lid, measures ht app 9 inches, length 14 inches width app 11 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER FILIGREE EGG CASKET W LION FIGUREA Russian sterling silver footed egg casket with hinged lid. The piece has ornamental filigree design with turquoise and lapis lazuli cabochons. A figurine of a lion is mounted inside the casket. HallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian English Silver Footed Bowl, D & J Wellby-London, 1913, stamped hallmarks incl makers,Victorian English Silver Footed Bowl, D & J Wellby-London, 1913, stamped hallmarks incl makers, uncrowned leopard's head & lion passant w/swirled ribs, raised on lion's head & claw feet, from the LordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian English Silver Footed Bowl, Harry Atkin-Birmingham, 1881, stamped hallmarks incl makers,Victorian English Silver Footed Bowl, Harry Atkin-Birmingham, 1881, stamped hallmarks incl makers, anchor & lion passant, w/repousse scrolled floral medallions, from the Lord Richard Action Estate, ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Footed Toast HolderLovely toast holder footed with a raised decorative edge, handle and footed with a classic lion foot design. Hallmarked with embossed makers marks. Dimensions: 6"L x 5"W x 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Green Acanthus Condiment SetOpen salt cellar, pepper shaker, a mustard jar with EPNS spoon, and a Cooper Brothers sterling silver footed tray. Doulton Lambeth impressed stamp. Copper Brothers hallmark on tray's base. Artists�See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Assorted Sterling Silver PiecesSilver plated scalloped seashell dish with handle and monogrammed letter "G" measures 10.25"L x 3.5"W. Saucer with sterling silver rim and etched glass center measures 5" dia. Sterling silver footed bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of English Georgian Silver Table ArticlesCollection of English Georgian Silver Table Articles, Including a pair of shakers on tripod lion paw feet {height 5 inches}; Catchpole & Williams footed mustard jar with cobalt glass insert (losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebolt Chicago Hammered Silver Footed BowlLebolt Chicago Hammered Silver Footed Bowl, marked with Lebolt lion trademark, "HAND BEATEN", "STERLING" and "426"; flared rim, incised monogram, ball feet, h. 3 in., w. 5 5/8 in.; together with pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gorham Repousse Sterling CompotesPair of Gorham sterling silver footed compotes with repousse floral rims. Both marked on the underside with 20th century Lion Anchor G Gorham maker's mark. Each 3"H x 6 3/4"W. 351.2 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Large Meat Serving TrayRare large silver plate footed platter with recessed drainage tree on the center. Signed Tiffany & Co makers on the bottom, model number 443 Y 8226. Dimensions: 20"L x 14.5"W x 2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET IN SILVER PLATEDVictorian art glass scalloped bowl on silver plated footed basket holder with engraved design. #vintageglass #victorianart Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"H x 11.25"W Manufacturer: Aurora Warranted CouSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Sterling Weighted Salt & Pepper ShakersTwo silver-colored footed shakers with a bulbous shape and rope design, with removable heads. Duchin Creation and Columbia Sterling Weighted marking. Largest: 2"W x 5.25"H. Total weight of each: 107.1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Sterling Silver Lion Footed Creamer and Sugar.Pr Sterling Silver Lion Footed Creamer and Sugar.-- Dimensions: H: 3.25 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 3 inches--- Weight: 10.5 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 perSee Sold Price
Sold2024GT & Co. Silver Plate Tea CaddyGT & Co. Silver Plate Footed Tea Caddy. Swan Finial on Hinged Lid with Lion Handles. Marked approperately to bottom and 4365. Measures 7-1/2"H x 7-1/2"L x 4-3/4"W Condition: Good Condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Silver Repousse BowlSilver handled small footed bowl with deep repousee designs of fruit. Weight: 152g. Artist: Unknown Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.75"W x 6.75"H x 4.5"dia. Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lion Footed, Sterling Silver, Salt and Pepper ShakersFooted sterling silver shakers. Marked "Sterling 055784" on undersides. 5.25"h x 2.5"w. 6.47 total tozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage FB Rogers Dome Roll Up Caviar Butter DishVintage FB Rogers Silver Plated Dome Roll Up Caviar Butter Dish, Nice detail on this unique item. With Lions head & claw, footed, Approx 6"H x 7"W. One leg is slightly loose.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Boxes. HingedTwo Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Boxes. Hinged. Velvet lined. Footed. Hallmarked: lion, g. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE QUALITY SILVER AND NATURAL SHELL HINGED BOXFINE QUALITY SILVER AND NATURAL SHELL OVAL HINGED AND FOOTED BOX, ENGLISH HALLMARKED ON THE REVERSE "R.E.S.B." WITH AN ANCHOR, LION AND A "V"; ENGLAND, LATE 19TH/20TH C.; 1.25"H X 3.5"W X 2.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Sheffield Silver Plated Serving PlatterLarge charming footed appetizer platter in the form of a scallop shell, includes 2 glass condiment holders. The Sheffield Silver Made in U. S. A. marked to bottom. Dimensions: 14.5"L x 14.5"W x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Silver Crystal Candle Holder, Lotus FlowerBeautiful crystal petals on round footed base. Swarovski backstamp. 7600 125 000. This item has its original box: 8.5"L x 8.5"W x 7.5"H. Issued: 1986-1996 Dimensions: 3"H x 5"dia. Manufacturer: SwarovSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed and Barton Louisville and Nashville Railroad Silver Mustard Pot w/ Glass Insert$30(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed and Barton Pennsylvania Railroad Silver Mustard Pot w/ Glass Insert$30
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Victorian Silver (80 grams) Mustard Pot With Cobalt Glass Insert$250
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Lotus Flower Bowl & Ornate Dish$50(1 bid)