Sold2019Star Coaster child's carved wood pull wagonStar Coaster child's carved wood pull wagon with spoke and iron wheels, stenciled decoration, illegibly marked on back, early 20th century. Weathered, wear from use. Overall 37''h, 16''w, 32-1/2''l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 5 Rustic Wagon WheelsGrouping of 5 rustic wagon wheels. American, early 20th century. Wood, cast iron, two with rubber treads. Wagon wheels are in as found condition with paint loss, weathering and rust throughout. LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Wagon Wheel. Circa late 19th/early 20th century. Lar...Circus Wagon Wheel. Circa late 19th/early 20th century. Large ironbound wagon wheel with cast iron hub, painted wood, diameter 33 ½”, width 4”. Wood chipped and paint evenly worn overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 vintage toysGroup of 6 vintage toys including: early 20th century Gibbs lithograph wood horse-drawn carriage 18"L x 8"T x 6"W, mid-20th century cast iron Crescent Toy child's cook stove (complete), wood railroadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Child's Polychromed Carved Wood Riding Horse, 20th c.,Child's Polychromed Carved Wood Riding Horse, 20th c., with a leather saddle, on iron wheels, now mounted in a later wooden rocker as a rocking horse, H.- 40 in., W.- 49 in., D.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Iron And Carved Wood Rocking HorseDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden child's rocking horse featuring a red painted bridle and saddle and an iron tail and mounted on an iron rocking component. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possibly older ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish chest in carved and gild wood, late 19th-earlySpanish chest in carved and gild wood, late 19th-early 20th Century, with figural fronts of the 16th Century representing Virtues and children figures Buffet with iron struts of the same period. 146X1See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurel D'Agnillo (American, 20th / 21st C.)Oil on canvas depicting a hayride scene with a team of horses being driven by a man with a dog sitting by his side, children in the wagon behind, signed lower right "L. D'Agnillo / 1991"; wood frame;See Sold Price
Sold2022Rustic, Coffee TableRustic Coffee table, late 20th Century Wood, iron. 16" H x 69" W x 36" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Iron Mounted Work Chest 45" W x 22" D x 23" HAn Iron Mounted Work Chest united states, 19th/20th century Wood, Iron 45" W x 22" D x 23" H Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Naga Wood, Iron & Hair Ceremony Spears (pr)Central Asia, Northeastern India / Northwestern Burma, Naga people, ca. early 20th century CE. A fabulous pair of wooden spears from the Naga people with tapered lower ends and a formidable head on onSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Indonesian Wood, Iron, Silver & Brass Kris**Originally Listed At $400** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. mid-20th century CE. A beautiful example of a kris (keris), a type of ceremonial sword used throughout Indonesia. The hand-carved wooden haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Senufo/Bamana Style Figure, 20th c.A Senufo/Bamana style figure. West Africa. 20th century. Wood and iron eyes. 26 1/2" x 6 1/4" x 7". Condition: includes stand. Cracks throughout. Provenance: Private New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "GREAT WESTERN TRANSPORT" TOY WAGON.Late 20th century, mixed woods. Wagon with arched roof, steel wheels, green paint with red stripes and sides stenciled in black "Furniture Movers by Road & Train, Great Western Transport". Splits andSee Sold Price
Sold2017PARKER; DUNHILL, ETC. LIGHTERSSeven nautical theme including Parker sailboat, and gondola, Dunhill ships bell, etc., USA/England, mid 20th c.; Wood, brass, iron, chrome; Most marked; Tallest: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018African Sculpture, Unsigned,African Sculpture, Unsigned, 20th C, Wood and Iron. Sculptural adaptation of a hatchel form. Condition: Good 23" H x 15" W x 5- 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Borneo Dayak Wood & Iron Blowgun w/ DartsSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Borneo, Central Kalimantan region, Dayak peoples, ca. first half of the 20th century CE. A rare example of a lengthy wooden blowgun known as a sumpit (literally "blow-pipe")See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century wood horse-drawn toy wagonEarly 20th century wood horse-drawn toy wagon, wood spoke wheels, signed "Made by S.A. Smith Mfg. Co, Brattleboro, VT", 10"T x 26.5"L x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold201720th CENTURY IRON & WOOD CONSOLEIron base. Wood top. Distressed crackle. 38"h x 74 1/4"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN DECORATED SLEDS.Late 19th-early 20th century, mixed wood with iron runners. Worn bluish grey paint with gold, white and black pinstriping and stenciled snowflakes. Splits and edge loss, 9.5"h. 13.5"w. 31"l. And wornSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Glass Coffee Table with Wagon Base20th century, a wrought iron wagon base with wooden spoked wheels and a glass top. Dimensions: 42" x 28", 18" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steering wheel for a yacht, 1sSteering wheel for a yacht, 1st half of the 20th century, wood and chromed iron. Turned spokes, d. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Nigeria Fulani Takoba SwordAfrican Nigerian Fulani Takoba Sword and Sheath (20th Century), iron, wood, natural fiber.See Sold Price