Sold2022MAURICE HELEWAUT BELGIAN (B 1920) O/M BRUGES CANALBruges, Belgium street scene with canal bridge and cathedral in the distance. Oil on masonite, painted in part with a palette knife. Signed lower left. Dimensions: H 12" x W 15.75" Condition: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbosch, O/C Bruges Canal SceneLeon Francois Joseph Herbosch (Belgian, b.1939). Signed lower left. Frame size: 17 1/2" high, 21 1/2" wide. Small losses on frame.See Sold Price
2020MAURICE B PRENDERGAST, Busy Venetian Canal WatercolorMAURICE B PRENDERGAST, Busy Venetian Canal Watercolor painting, signed. Selling attributed. Lots of people on the streets many boats on the canal. Matted only, not framed. Fine gold matting. Well ListSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice B Prendergast, Watercolor, Busy Venetian CanalMaurice B Prendergast, Watercolor, Busy Venetian Canal. Fine quality watercolor painting. Signed. Gallery matted and framed. Acquired without any labels or written provenance. selling as "Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Falquette (B. 1926), Belgian, O/CMaurice Falquette (B. 1926), Belgian, O/C Titled "Fox Hunt" Signed in lower right. Oil on canvas of a group of riders on horseback dressed in formal hunting attire. Following closely behind the houndsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Diquis Gold Shaman PendantA Diquis Gold Shaman PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 2 1/4 inches (5.7 cm); 14 karat gold; 15.35 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-19See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cocle Gold Paramour PendantA Cocle Gold Paramour PendantPanama, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 3 1/2 inches (8.9 cm); 14 karat gold; 27.9 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1992),See Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Monkey PendantA Veraguas Gold Monkey PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 1 1/2 inches (3.81 cm); 22 karat gold; 13 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-19See Sold Price
Sold2023A Nicoya Polychrome Vulture Effigy VesselA Nicoya Polychrome Vulture Effigy VesselCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 11 3/4 inches (29.85 cm). Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1992), GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Turtle PendantA Veraguas Gold Turtle PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Length 1 15/16 inches (4.92 cm); 10 karat gold; 3.9 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920See Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Double-Headed Eagle PendantA Veraguas Gold Double-Headed Eagle PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 2 5/8 inches (6.7 cm); 10 karat gold; 13.6 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Zoomorphic PendantA Veraguas Gold Zoomorphic PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 2 1/2 inches (6.4 cm); 10 karat gold; 14.21 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantA Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 2 1/4 inches (5.7 cm); 10 karat gold; 9.92 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Chiriqui Stone FiguresSeven Chiriqui Stone FiguresPanama or Costa Rica, 500-1000 A.D.Height of tallest 15 inches (38.1 cm). Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1992), Green VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantA Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Length 2 3/8 inches (6.03 cm); 10 karat gold; 13.5 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Monkey PendantA Veraguas Gold Monkey PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 1 1/2 inches (3.81 cm); 18 karat gold; 6.28 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-See Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantA Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 2 5/16 inches (5.87 cm); 10 karat gold; 10.16 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920See Sold Price
Sold2023A Guanacaste Seated Female FigureA Guanacaste Seated Female FigureCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 9 1/2 inches (24.13 cm). Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1992), Green Valley ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cocle Gold Maskette PendantA Cocle Gold Maskette PendantPanama, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Width 1 1/4 inches (3.2 cm); 10 karat gold; 4.48 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1992),See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chiriqui Polychrome Vessel in the Form of a MonkeyA Chiriqui Polychrome Vessel in the Form of a MonkeyPanama or Costa Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height 7 1/4 inches (18.42 cm). Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhennSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantA Veraguas Gold Eagle PendantCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Length 1 1/8 inches (2.86 cm); 14 karat gold; 2.58 dwt. Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Dumont (Belgian b. 1850-1920) Oil on CanvasFrancois Dumont ( Belgium Born 1850 - 1920 ) " The Meditation " Oil on Canvas depicts Three Noble Ladies in Church Signed Lower Left 23 1/2" H 20" L Art 19" H 16" L in Overall Good Condition Please loSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante GoldweightGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. B 7 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Bonnefoy (1920-1999). - The Auction Room, London (02.2014). - Galerie Walu, ZĂźrich. - Schweizer PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor T'sas (Belgian, 1866â1942) Belgian Wateringca. 1920Â printed La Lithographie Artistique, Bruges 39.25 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT patience cards No. 163 (Baronesse) doubles game in a slipcase, 2 x 52 cards +âŹ20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen, c. 1920, width: 84 cm, height: 37 cm, furnished, extensive accessories, withâŹ90
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisFrench Gilt Bronze & Marble Mounted Napoleon Miniature Sculpture B Rose c 1920$400
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollkitchen stove, c. 1920, height: 31 cm, width: 28 cm, with pot set, funnel and burner GermanâŹ20
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.FREDA DIESING, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Portrait Mask, 1986CA$5,000
17 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCIRCUITO DEL SUD mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos Circuito del Sud 1930, among others OM TipoâŹ80
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, Banner for Arts of the Raven: Masterworks by the Northwest Coast Indian, c. 1967CA$2,200
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Grizzly Medallion and Chain, 1972 / 1988CA$26,000