Sold2021Antique Pair Carved Alabaster Urn Garniture VasesAntique pair of 19th to early 20th Century carved alabaster urns. Each with acanthus leaf rim, over a tapering neck with conforming motif. Urn shaped fluted body. With central carved musical trophy reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Monumental Carved Alabaster UrnsImportant pair of antique carved urns. Finely carved and intricate alabaster centerpieces, decorative vases/urns on columns. As is (chips and losses). Overall size each: 23 x 17 x 100 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Antique Chinese Qing Gu Form Carved Alabaster LampNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Circa late 19th century late Qing dynasty to early pre-WWII Republic era Chinese Gu vessel form carved alabaster lidded urn vase drill mounted as a designer vintage 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Neoclassical Alabaster Campaign Urn LampThis elegantly carved Alabaster urn, with its double handles has been turned into a Campaign lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Antique Carved Alabaster Urn Form Table Lamps. BirdPr Antique Carved Alabaster Urn Form Table Lamps. Bird handles. -- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Carved Alabaster Neo-Classical Style Swan Double Neck Table Lamps, 16" h. 9" w.Pair of Antique Carved Alabaster Neo-Classical Style Swan Double Neck Table Lamps, 16" h. 9" w. Overall-32 1/2", Good Condition, minor nick to wing, on wood square bases, Provenance: Vero Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ANTIQUE CARVED ALABASTER URNS AS LAMPSApparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 29.5" x Dia. 18" Condition: Slight breaks to decorative leaves on top and base. Small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alabaster or Stone Neoclassical Urns, PairPair of carved alabaster or stone neoclassical urns. 10" H x 5.5" diameter. Scratches and marks noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Neoclassical Carved Alabaster Sculpture Display PedestalAntique Neoclassical Carved Alabaster Sculpture Display Pedestal. This is an elegant carved alabaster pedestal. It has curved leaf details at two points on the stem. Has a great surface patina.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Urn Form Carved Alabaster LampsPair Antique Urn Form Carved Alabaster Lamps. Wired for electricity. 20 inches x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jade Carved Vase w Reticulated HandlesAntique Hetian Jade Carved Vase w Reticulated Handles, urn form. Commensurate with age. Hairline crack on underside.Size: 1 3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Carved Alabaster Urn LampNeoclassical style carved alabaster urn shape table lamp. 30" H x 8" Diameter. Provenance: From a 485 Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Korean/Chinese Ceramic Vase/Urn & Carved BaseAntique Korean / Chinese Ceramic Vase/Urn on Ornamental Carved Wood Base 21" Tall display stand 12" Diameter hand carved wood with inlay top design. . Cloisonne Vase is 25" Tall with 10" Diameter at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Manner Carved Alabaster Urns, 2Pair of carved alabaster urns, 20th century, in the Italian Neoclassical manner, the lobed rims above two handles flanking a central floral motif. 6.75” H x 6.75” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20214PC ANTIQUE CARVED GILT & PAINTED WALL APPLIQUES4 Piece (2 Pair) Antique 19th c Carved and Painted Neoclassical Wall Appliques. Urn and Florals, painted gold 18 1/2"(1 glued). Fruit and Ribbon, polychrome painted 26". Weight on all combinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Neoclassical style alabaster vasesA pair of Neoclassical style carved alabaster vasesearly 20th centuryheight 16 1/4in (41.5cm); diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Alabaster Urn Form Lamp with jade finial.Carved Alabaster Urn Form Lamp with jade finial. Condition: minor normal wear Ht. 17" Overall Ht. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Carved Alabaster Urn Form Table Lamps. Vintage alabaPr Carved Alabaster Urn Form Table Lamps. Vintage alabaster in cream and caramel. On one inch alabaster base. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CARVED ALABASTER URNVINTAGE CARVED ALABASTER URN. Height: 17 1/2 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FINE Antique Carved Marble Urn w Floral Panel 9x22Hand carved high relief white marble. Features a neoclassical urn center with flam top. Floral bunting with acanthus leaf bottom and ram head decoration. 19th century. Measures 9" x 22". Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Alabaster Three Graces LampDESCRIPTION: Antique neoclassical electric lamp depicting the three Graces holding a floral garland and dancing atop a base decorated with three lion's heads and incised foliage motifs. Tested and fulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Sarreid carved alabaster lampsPair Sarreid carved alabaster lamps, 20th c., Spain, Neoclassical style slender lobed urn form, small sticker label to undersides, 25.5"h x 4.75"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Neoclassical Carved Architectural ElementAntique Neoclassical Carved Architectural Element. Hand carved neoclassical urn form. Measures 11.75 inches x 11.5 inches x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Chinese Carved Cinnabar Vases, UrnDESCRIPTION: Three carved cinnabar miniature vessels: one shouldered vase decorated with floral and foliage designs in relief; one necklace shouldered vase embellished with carved floral, fruit and foSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room Divider$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass Fitting$100
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Royal Bonn Germany Porcelain Vase of a Hand Painted Beauty circa 1900$200