Sold2022Brass Hexagonal Umbrella StandEarly 20th century English brass repousse hexagonal bulb form umbrella stand. [26" H x 17" Diam.]. In fair conditon.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Umbrella Stand with Frog Motif FeetHexagonal brass umbrella stand supported on six frog feet. 23" H x 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Brass Umbrella StandVintage hexagonal brass umbrella stand with double handles. 21.5" H X 9.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023R.A. Lister & Co - Dursley, England Hexagonal Oak Brass Banded Umbrella Stand c1900R.A. Lister & Co - Dursley, England Hexagonal Oak Brass Banded Umbrella Stand c1900. Signed. Excellent original finish. 19"h x 11.5"d (at base). SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brass, Copper Umbrella Stands, Planters & StandsVintage umbrella stands, two brass, one copper, repousse designs; one hexagonal sided, three clawed feet; one reticulated top, sail, sphinx, exotic animals, beveled rim base; one in column form, steppSee Sold Price
20167767 Aesthetic Movement Solid Brass Umbrella StandHeight:23 in. (58.42 cm.) Width: 11 in. (27.94 cm.) Depth: 11 in. (27.94 cm.) Country of Origin: USA Style: Aesthetic Movement Condition: Original Year: 1890 Lovely Detailed American Aesthetic MovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Kendall - Phoenix Furniture Co Cutout Hexagonal Umbrella Stand c1898David Kendall - Phoenix Furniture Co Cutout Hexagonal Umbrella Stand c1898. Unsigned. Top surfaced refinished perfectly to match excellent original finish. 28.5h x 12 x 12. Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umbrellas with Hammered Brass Umbrella StandEarly 20th century hammered brass umbrella stand with dual lions' heads handles, decorated with two-headed eagle crests (24" H x 10 1/4" diameter), with seven black umbrellas, including two Swaine AdeSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BRASS UMBRELLA STAND, SIGNEDIMPERIAL RUSSIAN BRASS UMBRELLA STAND, SIGNED. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lakeside Crafts Shop - Sheboygan, WI Oak & Brass Umbrella Stand c1910Lakeside Crafts Shop - Sheboygan, WI Oak & Brass Umbrella Stand c1910. Signed. Original finish. Brass insert slightly dented. Old repiar to foot. 23.5"h x 14"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Brass Umbrella StandAn English Brass Umbrella Stand Late 19th Century Height 25 x width 11 1/2 x depth 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRON AND BRASS UMBRELLA STAND C 1950.An iron and brass umbrella stand C 1950. Ht: 20.25" Wd: 14.5" Dpth: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Swan's Head Brass Umbrella StandSwan's head brass umbrella stand, 28" H x 14" W x 10" D. Provenance: an old Massachusetts family estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Burl Walnut-Veneer & Brass Umbrella StandEnglish Burl Walnut-Veneer & Brass Umbrella Stand, Nineteenth Century. The circular top fitted with columnar sides surmounted by berry finials, the sides of the bottom in the shape of umbrella folds,See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Karl Springer brass umbrella standAttr. to Karl Springer brass umbrella stand, 20th c., unmarked, 18"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass umbrella stand with canes swordsBrass umbrella stand with canes swords, one marked 'E 33 WD', another a presentation decorative example, largest: 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Square Brass Umbrella Stand / Cane Rack HolderSquare brass umbrella stand or cane rack holder. 24.5" H x 16.5" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Umbrella StandRussian Arts & Crafts hand-hammered brass umbrella stand c1905-1910. Â Signed with the Russian Imperial mark. Â Excellent new patina. Â 24\"h x 13\"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costsSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRON & BRASS UMBRELLA STAND w (2) FIGURAL CANESCast iron base with brass supports. Eagle and horse handled contemporary canes. Stand measures 26 x 12 x 9 inches. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMMERED BRASS UMBRELLA STAND H 22" L 11"HAMMERED BRASS UMBRELLA STAND H 22" L 11" Oval shape with drop chain handles. Provenance: DD and Jim Taylor in Birmingham, MI. Includes miscellaneous umbrellas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Decorator Heavy Hammered Brass Umbrella Stand. LiDecorator Heavy Hammered Brass Umbrella Stand. Lion's heads with brass rings. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE LACQUERED GILT HEXAGONAL UMBRELLA STANDChinese black lacquer parcel gilt umbrella stand / floor vase, hexagonal form polychrome decorated throughout with auspicious symbols and scrolled lotus vines, bordering the rim and foot is a stiff baSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Brass Umbrella Stand Walking Stick Cane Holder Gold Neoclassical Fireplace Tools$170
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.RUSSIAN BRASS & COPPER UMBRELLA STAND 24" TALL X 12 1/2" WIDE$70(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmerican 19th century walnut hall tree with burl veneer and brass figural peacock hat hooks and two$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Hunting Dog Themed Fireplace Tool Stand$1(1 bid)