Sold2022Susan Hall - 2 Works on PaperLot 165 Susan Hall American (b. 1943) 2 Works on Paper various media lot includes: 'Magic Pencils,' 1977, ink and watercolor 'Desert Rose,' 1979, numbered 7/8 AP, hand-colored lithograph image (largSee Sold Price
Sold2022[COLONIAL HISTORY]. A group of 2 early works of Colonial American history   in 2 volumes, all[COLONIAL HISTORY]. A group of 2 early works of Colonial American history, comprising: COXE, Tench. A View of the United States of America in a Series of Papers. Philadelphia: William Hall, 1794. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN "SUE" STOLBERGER (Jamaican/Tanzania b. 1959) ASUSAN "SUE" STOLBERGER (Jamaican/Tanzania b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Jacana," 2000, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/C, "Susan Stolberger 2000," verso titled in ink. 21 1/4" x 26 1/2" Note: Work feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache and pencil on wove watercolor paper, untitled work (rythme couleur), signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition. No apparent damage or repairs noted. Sold unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh (1853-1890) Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing with traces of pencil on wove paper, wheat field with distant farm houses (possibly a study for a larger work), signed* (Vincent van Gogh, 1853-1890). 4 5/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Reedy, 2 Works on Paper, W/CLeonard Reedy, Am.,1889-1956, "Navajo's Racing", "The Cowpuncher", watercolor on paper,signed(EBAU5101/2)(MM)Dimensions: 8 x 11, framed 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 Provenance: From a Fairfield Connecticut ShoreliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, - 2 Works on PaperLot 114 Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778) 2 Works on Paper etching on paper this lot includes: The tomb of Caecilia Metella, from Vedute di Roma, c. 1762 Fantasy of ruins with a staue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Halley & Other - 2 Works on PaperLot 85 Peter Halley & Other 2 Works on Paper IRIS print, graphite on paper lot includes: Peter Halley (American, b. 1953), 'Cell with Smokestack,' 1998, IRIS print on paper, numbered 5/200, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Sumers 2 Works on PaperMartin Sumers (American, New York, 1922-2012). 2 works on paper. Pen & ink and watercolor, abstract figures, 11 1/4" x 8 1/2" (with frame 15 1/2" x 12 3/4"); watercolor, abstract figure, 12 5/8" x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Wainwright - 2 Works on PaperLot 203 Albert Wainwright English (1898-1943) 2 Works on Paper watercolor on paper one signed lower right sight (larger): 21 3/8 x 15 inches frame dimensions (larger): 31 1/4 x 24 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Works on Paper, David Burliuk & William WhitneyTwo (2) works on paper, including David Burliuk sketch and William Whitney drawing of a Georgia Farm House. 1st item: David Davidovich Burliuk (Ukraine/New York,1882-1967) sanguine or red conte crayonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ivan Kurach (1909-1968) - 2 Works on PaperWater colors. 2 Figures each. Signed lower right. 12 X 10" (15" X 13"). (From an East 79th Street Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous - 2 Works on Paper (Battle Scenes)Lot 110 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) 2 Works on Paper (Battle Scenes) ink and graphite on paper each signed with initials lower right sheet (larger): 7 3/8 x 5 inches frame dimensions (each): 13 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 WORKS ON PAPER INC. DOG PORTRAIT & VENICE PRINT2 WORKS ON PAPER INC. DOG PORTRAIT & VENICE PRINT 16X19" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Sommer 2 works on paperWilliam Sommer- Portrait of A Boy; Back on Man's Head- 1 pen and ink on paper, and 1 graphite on paper, both estate stamped, some soft creasing in paper. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2''; 5 1/4 x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2023Natividad Amador - 2 Works on PaperLot 115 Natividad Amador Mexican (1970) 2 Works on Paper watercolor on paper sheet (larger): 20 x 27 1/2 inches frame dimensions (larger): 26 1/4 x 33 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang, 2 Works on Paper of HorsesOne print, signed lower right, approx. 21" H x 15" W sight, 27" H x 21" W framed. One color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 122/200, approx. 23" H x 16" W sight, 29" H x 23" W framed. Dang LebaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Padi Bain, 2 Works of Paper ArtPadi Mayhew Bain, Canadian, Titled and SignedDimensions: Larger frame: 17 x 15 Smaller frame: 15 x 13 Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipperSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsWiebenson (Dora) & others. The Mark J. Millard Architectural Collection, 4 vol., Washington & New£200
6 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
6 days LeftForum AuctionsPrice (Uvedale) A Letter to H.Repton, Esq., first edition, bound with another, 1795 & others (3)£320
5 days LeftJasper521794 PHARMACOLOGY TREATISE on NUSHELLS by J Friderich ANTIQUE in German PHARMACY$160
6 days LeftForum AuctionsLafond de Saint-Yenne (Etienne François) L'Ombre du Grand Colbert, le Louvre, et la Ville de Paris,£480