Sold2022Italian Carved And Grisaille Mirror20th Century, In The Baroque Taste, Scroll Pediment And Stiles Flanking An Octagonal Mirror Plate Surrounded By Etched Panels, Height 54 Width 38 Depth 3.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition. Full ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Carved MirrorDescription - Scalloped carved wood silver gold gesso mirror, stamped made in Italy. Dimensions - 51" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Italian carved mirror with gilt paint18th C. Italian carved mirror with gilt paint lightly applied to the pierced scrolled frame. 38.25''H x 28''W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED MIRROR18th c. Carved & Gilded Mirror, with floral decorated top and leaf swag sides, swagged ribbon form base edge, woodend back panel, 51 1/2" x 23 3/4". Replaced glass; chips and losses to carving.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE ITALIAN CARVED MIRRORVintage Italian carved mirror, 20th c., in a walnut finish, the shaped flat plate mirror resting upon carved frame with rocaille, scrollwork and foliate elements, approx 32.75"h, 71"w, 34.75lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Carved Mirror and SconcesAntique Mirror and Sconces carved wood with fruit themes, mirror 34 x 20 x 2 inches, sconces 18 x 8 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian carved mirror, 51" h, 30" w, some lossesItalian carved mirror, 51" h, 30" w, some lossesSee Sold Price
2024Italian Carved Walnut MirrorA good early 19th Century Italian carved mirror having scroll form, crest over a central oval mirror plate flaked by a pair of winged figures and above a secondary mirror. Size: 70"H x 48" W Circa: 18See Sold Price
201718TH CENT. ITALIAN CARVED POLYCHROMED MIRRORA very large eighteenth century Italian carved and polychromed baroque style mirror frame in gold and silver leaf with six putti. Having upper swag balanced on six putti of various positions framed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Carved Wooden Mirror in the Baroque TasteItalian Carved Wooden Mirror in the Baroque Taste fourth quarter 19th century, the surround with flowerheads, the crest carved with a putto supporting fringed drapes, falling down each side and carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT MIRRORprob. 18th c., architectural-form with double dragons to crest and lower panel; traces of gilt; 28”h; 16”w; 4”dSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN GILT CARVED MIRRORThe mirror with finely carved acanthus and floral pierced crest above rectangular molded and floral carved mirror frame flanked by floral drops on ornate scroll carved feet. Height 66 1/4" W 40 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Italian gilt carved mirror, 18th/19th c. AsLarge Italian gilt carved mirror, 18th/19th c. As found. 70"h.x44"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SALVAGED ITALIAN ROCOCO CARVED MIRRORSalvaged remains of a highly ornate Italian Rococo wall mirror in carved wood and gesso, painted French gray with evidence of previous gilding underneath. Fragments of old writing and very Italian antSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror on Painted PanelItalian Carved Giltwood Mirror on Painted Panel second half 20th century, in the Venetian rococo taste, carved with pierced rocaille and scrollwork, mounted on an aqua-painted panel with a giltwood suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque carved mirror with elaborate shellItalian Baroque carved mirror with cabochon crest, shell & griffins. Mid 19th century. 87 1/4"h x 60 1/4"w x 6 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Italian Carved Cherub Mirror.From a Piermont, NY castle. The house was designed by McKim, Meade and White in 1892 and this mirror was likely part of the original suite of furnishings. Dimensions: 58" w x 52" h. Condition: Some smSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Monumental Italian Gilt Carved MirrorsDESCRIPTION: Pair of monumental Italian gilt carved mirrors. Each feature Rococo designs with center beveled mirrors surrounded by paneled mirror details, finished with ornate gilt carved crests and hSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Carved Walnut MirrorAn Italian Carved Walnut Mirror Height 60 1/2 x width 62 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Carved Giltwood MirrorAn Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror 19th Century Height 54 x width 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL LARGE ITALIAN GILT CARVED MIRRORVenetian, 1st half 20th century Height 62 1/2" Width 34 3/4" Provenance: Mr. William C. Robinson Jr was master of foxhounds at the Sewickley Hunt Club and also was owner of the horse farms: "Far AwaySee Sold Price
Sold201818 Century Italian Carved Framed MirrorFrom a Scarsdale estate . - Dimensions: 44"x 41.5"interior 31" x 28.5"See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLaBarge Italy 3 section urn bevel glass wall mirror 43"h x 52"w x 1.5"d$200
14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Flame Mahogany Marble Top Dresser with Carved Pulls and Candle-Shelf Mirror$1,900