Sold2022LARGE PAINTED RED WOOD BENCHPRIMITIVE STYLE PAINTED RED WOOD BENCH. 82" W x 35" D x 39" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Painted Red Wood Minimalist BenchPrimitive Red Farmhouse Bench. This is a fantastic long wooden bench. It has unique geometric cross bars and has a great patina. Dimensions are 18.25 in h x 95.5 in w x 12 in d. Condition is good. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Large Painted Iron Wood Slat Park Bench #1French Large Painted Iron Wood Slat Park / Garden Bench - 31 in tall x 73 x 24, Seat height is 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Large Painted Iron Wood Slat Park Bench #2French Large Painted Iron Wood Slat Park / Garden Bench - 31 in tall x 73 x 24, Seat height is 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Painted Primitive Wood BenchFarmhouse Primitive Wood Bench. This is a great primitive, plank bench. It is painted maroon and has wide aprons. Has a great patina from use. Dimensions are 16 in h x 47.5 in w x 12 in d. Condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Fabien Baron Dining TableLarge red painted wood and brushed steel dining table by Fabien Baron for Cappellini, Italy, 2000s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Large Wood and Wicker Storage BasketVery large red-painted wood and wicker storage basket with cover, 16" H x 21" diameter. Provenance: La Jolla, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Industrial Folding Bench Wood Seat Painted RedIndustrial Primitive Folding Bench Wood Seat Painted Red. This is a great wooden bench with metal tubular legs that fold down. It has a raw primitive top that has a fantastic patina built up on its suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camelback Red Wood Garden Bench Smith & HawkenCamelback Red Painted Teak Wood Garden Bench labeled Smith & Hawken. Measures 37 x 52 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Red Painted Carved Wood BowlLarge Antique Red Painted Carved Wood Bowl . 23 1/4" Dia. 7 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Vintage Carved Wood Painted Red Black White African Masks Possibly Congo Kuba Gouro 24inTwo Large Vintage Carved Wood Painted Red Black White African Masks Possibly Congo Kuba Gouro 24in And 27in.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate of a world traveler and US Air Force Veteran with inteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Painted Wood PanelLarge Chinese painted wood panel; red ground; depicting a court scene; 36" x 48" x 2 1/2" (approx.) Condition: general wear, minor losses, cracks, craqueleure, surface scuffing, scratching, dents andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Carnival Bench*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Nice wood, painted red carnival bench. Use to see a lot of these around Riverview Park for people to rest. Nice curved sides, paneled back wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th Cent. Red Painted Turned Wood Butter Bowl.Large 19th Century Red Painted Turned Wood Butter Bowl. Interior is painted brown. 7"h. x 22-3/4"w. Condition: Good with two 8" hairline cracks and expected use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH DOG & BACON DOUBLE-SIDED PUB SIGNEnglish double-sided pub sign, The Dog and Bacon, 20th c., painted metal panel with Labrador named Jodie, table with large slab of bacon, red painted wood frame, iron hanging hardware, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Dragon Paw Ball Foot Gold Gilt Wood Bench20th century hand carved red painted gold gilt wood wooden footstool bench. The rectangular shaped article features carved floral decorations around with glass accents, the 4 feet with dragon mask facSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND RED PAINTED WOODA LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND RED PAINTED WOOD INTERIOR PANEL, LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, of pierced rectangular form and composed of four black painted varSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gold Painted Carved Wood Bench with Red UpholsteryGold Painted Carved Wood Bench with Red Upholstery - 22 tall x 30 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Bouchard, 'Reclaimed Redwood' BenchClaude Bouchard Unique bench, from the 'Reclaimed Redwood' series, ca. 2008 Sequoia, painted sequoia. Studio-made in California. 16.5" H x 50" W x 19" D Provenance: Piasa, France, Design, July 15, 202See Sold Price
Sold2016Ford Beckman - Contemporary Modern Spiral PaintingFord Beckman - Contemporary Modern Spiral Painting.(American, 1952 - 2014). Large round painted canvas on wood frame. Red and white acrylic swirl / spiral painting. Measures 96 inches in diameter. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RED PAINTED/LACQUERED WOOD BIRDCAGE. Of domed form, with central bobbinA LARGE 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RED PAINTED/LACQUERED WOOD BIRDCAGE. Of domed form, with central bobbin turned perch, with sliding door, suspended from ogee brackets and metal hook, approx. 72cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fancy Victorian Cast Iron and Wood BenchFancy Victorian red painted cast iron bench with cast iron sides and tiger oak center slats in excellent condition. This bench could be used on a patio, gazebo or the interior of the house. Measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinoiserie lacquered pagoda-form lanternLarge Chinoiserie lacquered pagoda-form lantern, 20th c., oxblood red painted wood lattice frame with giltwood tassels and corner brackets, glass panels, patinated brass stem, 32"h x 20"squ (lantern),See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Red Painted Cartel ClockLarge Louis XV style cartel clock, in the manner of Jacques Dubois. Consisting of a red painted wood case with polychrome floral decoration, gilt bronze and porcelain dial with Roman and Arabic numeraSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber, scissors, large pair of red & black painted wood scissors with original iron$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with Basket$1,200
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge painted wood barn decoration, 5 pointed star inside 5 pointed star, 19th century$600
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLarge Hand Painted Red Clay Country Charger/Platter with Houses & Sheep$10