Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" PanelsA set of three panels of "As I Opened Fire" by American pop artist, Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). Each measures 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire LithographPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Panel I Offset Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH(3) ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE 3 PANEL TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTS -FROM THE STEDELIKK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Bidders may pick up their items fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHAfter Roy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. Third panel is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is titled and marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021"As I opened Fire" Roy Lichtenstein 3 panel set of"As I opened Fire" Roy Lichtenstein 3 panel set of lithographs provenance on back 25x21See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Prints on Paper Roy Lichtenstein TriptychLot of three print on paper. Featuring three image comic strip. "ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 / as i opened fire / 1964 - acryl on canvas / triptych - panel 1 -173 x 142 1/2 cm. / coll. stedelijk museum amstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) in the collection of the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [later edition]Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [laterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Hand SignedRoy Lichtenstein-As I Opened Fire Triptych Medium: Hand Signed Open Edition Offset lithograph on woven paper. An edition of 3 parts with the signature on the right panel, lower right in pencil. Each sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" SignedRoy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" Signed. Measure 25 1/4" X 61.5". From An Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIREAS I OPENED FIRE (Triptych) Set of 3 art prints Each panel measures: 23 1/8 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022As I Opened Fire - Roy Lichtenstein Triptych 1966 Authorized PrintsThis is a group of three separate offset lithograph authorized reproductions designed as a group and meant to hang together, also known as a triptych. These panels were printed in 1966 using the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed As I Opened FireAS I OPENED FIRE (Triptych) Set of 3 art prints Each panel measures: 23 1/8 x 19 inches Editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Each panel signed by Lichtenstein in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened Fire, 1966 Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982$16,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmotions GalleryRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - Handpainted and Signed Drawing with COA€105(2 bids)
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein Silkscreened Paper Plate 1969 Stamped$400
1 day LeftEmotions GalleryRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - Handpainted Signed Drawing with COA€290(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmotions GalleryRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - Colored with markers and Signed Drawing with COA€105(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmotions GalleryRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - Handpainted Signed Drawing with COA€100(1 bid)
1 day LeftEmotions GalleryRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - Handpainted Signed Drawing with COA€100(1 bid)