Sold202319thC Hand Painted Victorian Porcelain Tri-Footed Tazza CompoteCa. mid 19thC. Very nice tazza or compote in good condition. With Victorian diamond registry mark shown in photos dating the piece to 1852. Illegible makers mark shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Robert Burns Cameo Brooch Pin Sterling SettingMid to late Victorian porcelain brooch pin with transfer and finely detailed hand painted cameo portrait of the poet Robert Burns. Oval pin back setting stamped STERLING to the back. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICE, including tazza and ten plates painted with flowers and giltVICTORIAN PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICE, including tazza and ten plates painted with flowers and gilt decoration of a pink ground, marked 4370 underneath (11) One plate with a chip to outer rim. Three plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Metal Mounted Sevres Porcelain Tazza Diameter 7 inchesA Gilt Metal Mounted Sevres Porcelain Tazza French, Mid-19th Century the two handles of ram's head form, the base adorned with musical instruments; signed and dated underfoot, circa 1856. Diameter 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Tazza Fine Porcelain Tray on Cast Iron BaseVictorian Tazza Fine Porcelain Tray on Cast Iron Base with claw feet. size: 9.5 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH TURQUOISE FLORAL PUNCH BOWL C. 1840English, mid 19th century. Victorian era footed porcelain punch bowl, having a turquoise band to the foot and rim, with polychrome florals. Impressed and painted numeric marks. Provenance: Acquired LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Victorian Spanish Mahogany Portable CommodeMid Victorian Spanish Mahogany Portable Commode. Includes Porcelain Basin and Lid - basin has a crack. Leather pocket on lid. Approx. 16"H x 17.5" diameter. Photos Are Considered Part Of The DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Victorian Fairing Trinket Box 19th c. Dog Antique 1850sThis is a beautiful Staffordshire England Fairingtrinket box with with a dog on the lid.The box is circa mid - 1850sA Victorian china fairing is a small porcelain ornament, often incorporating figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED LOT OF 6 PIECES OF CHINESE PORCELAIN & ENAMELWARES To include a Rosemandarin diminutive coffee pot, a diamond form porcelain tazza with figural decoration and four pieces of cloisonne.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR. ENGLISH PORCELAIN TAZZA WITH RED OAK LEAVESEnglish, possibly Coalport, mid-19th century. Pair of botanical, acorn, and oak leaf porcelain footed compotes. Unmarked. Approx. w. 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Porcelain Spill VasesLate 19th C. mounted as table lamps. Together with a Paris porcelain two handled vase mounted as a table lamp, mid-19th C. Some wear and surface distress. 24-1/2"h and 22-3/4"h Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nippon Hat Pin Holder, and Antique InkwellHat pin holder is marked at underside "Nippon"; 4"H. Victorian shaped porcelain Inkwell is 3"H by 3 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Porcelain Figural InkstandVictorian, mid 19th century, unmarked but possibly by Conta and Boehme. A domestic scene, the cover lifts to reveal two inkwells. Dimensions: 9 1/2" x 5 1/2", 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR, ENGLISH PORCELAIN LIDDED TAZZE AND UNDERPLATESEnglish, likely Minton, mid-late 19th century. Pair of lidded sauce tureens decorated in turquoise with floral and gilt bow motif. Accompanied by underplates with lion crest. Impressed date mark, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Hand Painted Porcelain PlanterHand painted and parcel gilt porcelain planter. Marked at underside; 8in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ANTIQUE VICTORIAN 19TH C PORCELAIN FIGURINESThe lot includes an antique Staffordshire English house Christmas decoration, a miniature porcelain Staffordshire cottage, and a ceramicStaffordshire John Wesley Pulpit and Clock Statue, the Mid 1800sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Lamps & a ClockLot consisting of a Victorian asymmetrical, pink, porcelain Limoges-style mantel clock (11 3/4" H x 7" W x 5" L); a mid-century porcelain and brass lamp with white base and lampshade, adorned in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTORIAN CHILD'S DRESSER W/ MIRROR, 44.5"HVictorian child's dresser, mid to late 19th c., swivel oval mirror, above two glove drawers, rectangular case fitted with three drawers with porcelain pulls, rising on bracket feet, mirror possibly laSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FINE VICTORIAN R&S GARRARD & CO. GILT TAZZASPAIR OF FINE VICTORIAN R&S GARRARD & CO. GILT TAZZASEnglish (London), mid to late 19th century, gilt silver. Elaborate, openwork surfaces in scalloped shell pattern, the centers incised with GoldsmidSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VICTORIAN STYLE PARCEL GILT HAND PAINTED PORCELAINA VICTORIAN STYLE PARCEL GILT HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TWO-LIGHT LAMP, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, in the Dresden taste, a lattice and flower encrusted onion form with flower bouquet painted reserves, overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine KPM Porcleain Plaque of a Young Beauty by M BeetzA fine mid 19th Century KPM hand-painted porcelain plaque of a young Victorian era lady posing in side profile, with a gold jeweled head dress and necklace. Signed M. Beetz lower right. With impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Porcelain VASE English, Copeland And Garrett Victorian Circa 1840This is an excellent example of a fine mid-19th century English porcelain vase. This decorative Rococo design cup was produced by Copeland and Garrett in England, circa 1840. The vase features sturdySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-20th Century Porcelain Bisque Mounted Sculptural Wall HangingsThis exquisite porcelain bisque mounted sculpture is a must-have for any collector. The beautifully crafted piece features Victorian styling with a touch of mid-20th century charm. The sculpture is maSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Tazza, Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall$450
Featured2024Jasper52Antique Italian Victorian Figural Cherub Plant Stand Floor SculptureSee Sold Price
1 min LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Long Diamond Drop Stud Earrings 14K Rose Gold Silver 5.53 Gram$1,100
Featured1 min LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Diamond Pearl Enamel Dangle Drop Earrings Yellow Gold 40.63 Gr$4,200
1 min LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Etruscan Scroll Dangle Drop Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 15.27 Gr$1,700