Sold2022Cobalt Glass Tantalus with Enameling & Brass Mounts (14 1/2"h) AND Frosted Glass Biscuit Jar (6"h)Cobalt Glass Tantalus with Enameling & Brass Mounts (14 1/2"h) AND Frosted Glass Biscuit Jar (6"h)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Waterford Crystal Wall Mounted Hurricane Lights. Sconces. Scalloped Rim Glass Hurricanes. Brass tPr Waterford Crystal Wall Mounted Hurricane Lights. Sconces. Scalloped Rim Glass Hurricanes. Brass tone metal mounts. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: In houSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand, Sconces model 2240, pairMax Ingrand Sconces model 2240, pair Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1957sandblasted, cut, and polished glass, brass 12 h x 8.75 w x 5.5 d in (30 x 22 x 14 cm) Literature: FontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arlus, Sconces model 1436, pairArlus Sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1960polished bronze, frosted glass 6.75 h x 5.5 w x 9 d in (17 x 14 x 23 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Wright, Design,See Sold Price
Sold2017Arlus, sconces model 1436, pairArlus sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1955brass, frosted glass5 w x 9 d x 6.5 h in (13 x 23 x 17 cm) Literature: Mon Jardin et ma Maison, March 1962, unpaginated ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Champs- Elysees" 1 Tier Chandelier. HexagonalLalique "Champs- Elysees" 1 Tier Chandelier. Hexagonal gilt bronze frame, 6 glass leaf form mounts etched and frosted. All pieces signed. Excellent condition. Measures 27" H x 18 1/4" dia. Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Sconces, pairTiffany Studios Sconces with pulled-feather shades, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 12 h × 6 w × 6.5 d in (30 × 15 × 17 cm) Marked to each sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Mushroom table lampTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co. Mushroom table lamp USA, c. 1903hand-blown Favrile glass, brass 12 h x 7 dia in (30 x 18 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, Tall Debut acid cut-back stepped vaseSteuben Tall Debut acid cut-back stepped vase USA, c. 1925acid-etched Pomona Jade and Blue Aurene glass 12 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Provenance: Collection of Viola and WilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley, RefinedRichard Jolley Refined USA, 1991hand-blown glass12.75 h × 6 w × 7.5 d in (32 × 15 × 19 cm) Etched signature, title and date to underside 'Richard Jolley Refined 91'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow Empoli Cased Art Glass Apothecary JarYellow Empoli Cased Art Glass Apothecary Jar. 6 inches H x 4 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira, vaseYoichi Ohira vase Japan / Italy, 2000internally decorated glass6 h x 5.5 dia in (15 x 14 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena and Maestro Giacomo Barbini. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Terpsichore vase, model 10-911Rene Lalique Terpsichore vase, model 10-911 France, c. 1937frosted and clear glass 7.875 h x 12.625 w x 5.75 d in (20 x 32 x 15 cm) Acid-etched maker's mark to underside 'R. Lalique France'.See Sold Price
Sold2024EXTRA LARGE HAND BLOWN GLASS DEMIJOHNExtra large hand blown green glass demijohn. Measures 26.75" x 14" dia. and weighs 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Miller & Co - Meriden, CT Brass & Leaded Glass Lamp c1910Edward Miller & Co - Meriden, CT Brass & Leaded Glass Lamp c1910. Signed. Slightly worn original green patina. Leaded glass in excellent conditon. 20"h x 12 1/8" x 12 1/8". Spend $7500 or more at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee tableVladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee table, c. 1950, USA, glass tiles, walnut, brass, for Kagan-Dreyfuss, Inc., 14"h x 42"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 150 East 69th Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Glass Swallow Figural BookendsLalique French frosted and polished glass swallow figural bookends, marked to base. [6" H x 4 1/4" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Cast Composite Nautilus LampArt Nouveau / Post Modernist Cast Composite Nautilus Form Table Lamp with frosted slip shade. 14 inches H x 12 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Brass & Opaline ChandelierMid-Century Modern Brass and Opaline Chandelier, with four light fixtures in striped opaline glass and arching brass details. 27.5" H x 12" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Masai groupLino Tagliapietra Masai group Italy, c. 2015fused glass with battuto and inciso surface, nickel-plated brass mounts largest: 55 h x 7 w in (140 x 18 cm) smallest: 37 h x 5 w in (94 x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters, Rare and Important doors, pairCarl Walters Rare and Important doors, pair USA, 1932enameled steel, clear and frosted cast glass, bronze each: 80.25 h × 30.5 w × 6 d in (204 × 77 × 15 cm) These doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shelley Muzylowski Allen, Nightshade KuduShelley Muzylowski Allen Nightshade Kudu 2014hand-blown glass, enameled steel 25.5 h x 12.25 w x 11 d in (65 x 31 x 28 cm) Etched signature and date to interior of base 'S Muzylowski Allen 14'See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Set$650(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
1043 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980$385(5 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLowell Pottery Co. 6 Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Oak Leaf$15