Sold2022LEW ACHEN DESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, LEW ACHEN. GOOD CONDITION. 9" x 13" IMAGE SIZE / 16" x 20" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022DESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORSIGNED LOWER LEFT. RAMON FROMAN WATERCOLOR DESERT LANDSCAPE. 11" x 15" IMAGE SIZE / 19" x 23" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20211878 W. Searle Desert Landscape WatercolorOverall with frame 25-1/2" high x 34-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to cSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.M. J. BARTKO DESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR ON PAPER UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION. 12" x 9 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023IRENE FOWLER DESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER PLEXI. SIGNED LOWER LEFT, IRENE FOWLER. SCRATCH IN PLEXI. 11 1/2" x 7" IMAGE SIZE / 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. CHARLES OWENS DESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORSPAINTINGS ARE 9" X 6 3/4"--1 SIGNED LOWER LEFT & 1 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT--ORIGINAL FRAMESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide T Lewis, Desert Landscape with Mountains PaintingOriginal oil painting on canvas depicting a desert landscape with mountains in the distance by Adelaide T Lewis, signed A T Lewis in the lower right. Framed, not behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Oscar Borg (1879 - 1947 Santa Barbara, CA)Two cowboys cooking in a desert landscape Watercolor and gouache on board under glass Signed lower right: Carl Oscar Borg Sight: 6" H x 8.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Gary L. Booth.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Youngman (1941 - * Napa Valley, CA)Path in a desert landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Paul Youngman '87 Sight size: 12.5'' H x 18.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, La Canada, CA. Notes: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Leopold Richter (1870-1960): California Desert LandscapeHenry Leopold Richter 1870-1960 California Desert Landscape watercolor on paper signed lower left 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (11.4 x 16.5 cm.), Frame: 13 x 15 in. (33 x 38.1 cm.) From the estate of DeWitt McCaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Russell Butler (1856 - 1934) AmericanHoward Russell Butler (1856 - 1934) "DESERT LANDSCAPE" , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 10.5" x 7.5" , w/frame 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Ralph Arthur LytleRalph Arthur Lytle (American, 1882-1959), Desert Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed lower right to mat, overall (with frame): 11"h x 13"w. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye (San Francisco, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN KELMAN DESERT WATERCOLORDESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR UNDER GLASS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE SIZE 12 X 16. FULL SIZE 16 X 20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B.Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Desert Landscape watercolor and gouache signed and dated (lower left) Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Swinnerton, Pair of Original Watercolor PaintingsPair of matted desert landscape watercolor paintings in wood frames; Both are signed in lower right "Swinnerton"; Inner image measures H 15 3/4 x W 19 3/4; Outer frame measures H 23 1/2 x W 27 1/2 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Curtis Delano, Untitled (Desert Dunes Landscape)Gerard Curtis Delano Untitled (Desert Dunes Landscape) watercolor on paper 9.875 h x 13 w in (25 x 33 cm) Signed to lower left '? Delano'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
2021Isaac Celnikier (French - Polish, 1924-2011)Judean Desert landscape, 1966, Watercolor on paper, 57 x 76 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERCOLOR ARTIST SIGNEDWATERCOLOR DESERT LANDSCAPE WITH PEOPLE ON HORSES, ARTIST SIGNED LOWER LEFT, TITLED *VIEW OF THE FORT*, APPROXIMATELY 19 IN X 15 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Victor Law (1868-1941)Desert road landscape, 1941 Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower left: H. V. Law Sight: 10.25" H x 13.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas L. Lewis (American, 1907-1978) "Desert Gold" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting entitled "Desert Gold" by Thomas L. Lewis depicting a desert landscape populated by cactuses. Signed at lower right, signed and titled on verso. Mounted in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MINIATURE SOUTHWEST WATERCOLORSPAIR OF MINIATURE WATERCOLORS, DESERT LANDSCAPES. SIGNED ROBERT DRAPER. GOOD CONDITION. 2" x 1 1/4" IMAGE SIZE / 8 1/2" x 8" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Kutler, Southwestern Watercolor Painting Desert Landscape with Adobe Homes, FramedSigned Kutler, Southwestern Watercolor Painting Desert Landscape with Adobe Homes, Framed. size: 14 x 21 matte, 20.5 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lewis Kimball Watercolor Landscape, 1955Signed in lower right corner in graphite Lewis Kimball, 1955 Subject depicts a landscape in watercolor Professionally framed in silver toned wooden frame Approximately 18.25 x 2ft window measures 12 xSee Sold Price