Sold2022Large Missoni Corners Log Cabin rugLarge Missoni Corners Log Cabin rug. Areas of wear from use. 8'5''w, 12'7''l. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large hooked rug in the Log Cabin pattern, veryLarge hooked rug in the Log Cabin pattern, very graphic, late 19th century. Newer sewn border, one small loose yarn in corner, but overall very good condition. Measures 6' 8" x 4' 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Corners Log Cabin Variation hooked rugCorners Log Cabin Variation hooked rug. Pulls, bound edging. 47-1/2''w, 78''l. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE LOG CABIN QUILT, c. 190556-block pieced pineapple Log Cabin, trailing vine border, paisley backing, American made, 74.5" x 69", (holes & wear), very good, museum deaccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Log Cabin quilt, all hand sewn, 19th century.Large Log Cabin quilt, all hand sewn, 19th century. Many small pieces of brown fabric with losses and fraying, and the edge with very slight wear, otherwise very graphic and fair to good condition. 94See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Building Banks2 Building Banks, Wood/Alum: Large Log Cabin w/Chimney Bank, 8" tall; "Caisse Bureau" w/Star Finial, 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mini Log Cabin & Fireplace Incense BurnersMini Log Cabin and Fireplace Incense Burners. *Small Log Cabin Incense Burner. Approx. 2.25"H x 3"W x 2"D. *Large Log Cabin incense Burner. Approx. 4.25"H x 6.75"W x 4"D. Chimney is closed off. *FirepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Log Cabin Hooked Rug Country AmericanaTitle: Antique Log Cabin Hooked Rug Country Americana Date/Period: Circa 1930's-40's. Dimension: 25" tall x 36" wide. Provenance: Antique Hooked Rug with superb graphics of a Log Cabin with man and woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Log Cabin Hook RugFolk Art Log Cabin hook rug. 46"L x 30"H. Condition report: Good, some wear on top edge. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (2) variant Log Cabin hooked rugsGroup of (2) variant Log Cabin geometric hooked rugs, stretcher mounted, to include: Striped Pinwheel, (stain to middle left); and Striped with Bow-Tie centers and Diamond Cross pattern, (minor edge wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Floral Hooked Rugs(2) Floral hooked rugs to include floral bordered log cabin style rug, 3ft4"x5ft2 and floral centered scroll framed rug, 2ft7"x4ft7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Log Cabin Design Hooked RugAntique hooked rug in the log cabin design, size is 41" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two hooked rugs in the log cabin pattern: 1) Rug hookedTwo hooked rugs in the log cabin pattern: 1) Rug hooked with concentric squares - 37" x 37" - slight wear around perimeter, otherwise very good condition, late 19th century; 2) Has 60 hooked log cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th C Pennsylvania Hooked Rug - Log CabinFirst quarter 19th century Pennsylvania hooked rug, graphic log cabin pattern of narrow strips of wool on burlap, 49'' x 53''. Condition: one block with 1 inch wide raveling area, few other areas withSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOOKED RUGEarly 20th c. Log Cabin Pattern Hooked Rug, in multiple colors, black outer band, 41 1/2" x 19 1/2". Minor wear. Provenance: From the Mead Family estate, Islesboro ME.See Sold Price
Sold2016SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA LOG CABIN PATTERN HOOKEDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA LOG CABIN PATTERN HOOKED RUG, made up of 117 multi-color striped blocks. First quarter 20th century. 35" x 51 1/2".Excellent condition with one small repair.Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th c Hooked Rugs19th c log cabin pattern hooked rug, hearth rug, Oriental carpet pattern hooked rug, floral hooked rug, some with minor losses, lengths from 31" to 61"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 1890's Barn Raising Log Cabin Quilt Top1890's cotton barn raising quilt top, all hand pieced with pieces measuring approximately 1" per side. The top measures 88" X 90" and is in very good, washed condition, with the occasional small, fainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two hooked rugs: 1) Log cabin pattern - 30" x 48" - 2Two hooked rugs: 1) Log cabin pattern - 30" x 48" - 2 areas with 1 piece of loose wool, professional repair on one end, otherwise good condition; 2) Log cabin pattern - 39" x 50" - several strands ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hooked RugAn early 20th century American hooked rug. Multicolor log cabin design. Some wear, minor edge damage, mounted on stretchers. 30 x 44 1/2" long overall. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge log wood caliper, A.B. Oatman, Locks Village Mass, decorated corners, 24.75" wide, height is$200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'ANTELOPE' ANIMAL PRINT CUSTOM DESIGNER RUG, 11'2" X 11'2"$300