Sold2024Gib Singleton 'Tatanka' Bronze SculptureGib Singleton, American (1936-2014). Limited edition painted cast bronze sculpture of an Indian Warrior bareback on a buffalo, mounted on wood base with name plaque. Signed and numbered 33/99. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton Bronze 'Be Forsaken'Gib Singleton, American (1936-2014). Limited edition bronze sculpture was created by renowned artist Gib Singleton, numbered 11/33. This is the eleventh station in the Stations of the Cross, a collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton (1936-2014), Buffalo Soldier, 2002Gib Singleton (1936-2014) Buffalo Soldier, 2002 Medium: bronze, 19/25 Dimensions: 15 3/4 x 15 1/2 x 8 Framed Dimensions: 18 1/2 x 17 x 10 1/2 Signature inscribed: 19/25 2002 (artist cipher) SingletonSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Sofa and Ottoman (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Sofa and ottoman, 1960s Sofa 28 ¼" x 70⅛" x 29⅜" and ottoman 11 ¾" x 31⅞" x 11" A sofa and long ottoman from a one-of-a-kind set oSee Sold Price
Sold2024GENN, Robert (1936-2014)Description française: GENN, Robert (1936-2014) "Pattern counterpoint towards Vancouver Island" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Robert Genn Contresignée et titrée au dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton 'Bowed Crucifix' Bronze SculptureGib Singleton, American (1936-2014). Painted cast bronze sculpture is a variation of Singleton's depictions of the cross of Christ, mounted on large rock and positioned in metal tabletop standing framSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Artist-Made Floor Lamp (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Floor lamp, 1960s 39" x 11" x 11" A one-of-a-kind pine floor lamp with interior paper shade designed and crafted by artist, biochemisSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Mobile (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Mobile, 1960s Approximately 28" x 24" A Calder-style suspended metal mobile by artist, biochemist, writer, and polymath Wilfred Arnold. ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Rogelio Madero abstract metal sculpture.Madero, Rogelio (Mexico, 1936-2014). 1979. century. Metal. Untitled abstraction. Signed and dated on arm. Approx. 60"h x 74"w. Provenance: Once hung in the residency of U.S. Ambassador to Bulgaria.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIB SINGLETON (1936-2014) BRONZE SCULPTUREGib Singleton (1936-2014) THE ORIGIN Late 20th Century. The figurative abstract bronze sculpture signed in the casting and numbered 1 of 24. Measures 29.5 x 8 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID PRENTICE (England, 1936-2014), Duxbury by moonlight., Oil on canvas.DAVID PRENTICEEngland, 1936-2014Duxbury by moonlight. Oil on canvas 24” x 30”. Framed 30” x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marysole Wörner Baz - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 90 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Untitled (Landscape) (1989) oil on canvas signed lower right 47 x 59 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Heald (1936-2014 Washington) Untitled 1988Paul Heald (1936-2014 Washington) Untitled 1988 Watercolor on Paper 46''x70'' Image. An impressive large abstraction by Heald. Signed l.r. Gallery framed by Artech Denman 50''x75''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Heald ''Old Growth'' 1989 Acrylic on LinenPaul Heald (1936-2014 Washington) ''Old Growth'' 1989 Acrylic on Linen 40''x48'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Woodside/Braseth Gallery, Seattle and Brendan Walter Gallery, California labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Worner Baz - Organic Wood FormLot 146 Marysole Worner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Organic Wood Form (1984) wood monogram incised to base 79 x 10 x 10 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marysole Wörner Baz - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 172 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Untitled (Landscape) (2006) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 39 x 47 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Wujcik, Robert Rauschenberg from the Mentors Series, EtchingArtist: Theo Wujcik, American (1936 - 2014) Title: Robert Rauschenberg from the Mentors Series Year: 1976 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 19/40 Image Size: 16.5 x 21 inches FraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,$225
2 days LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" x$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, Framed$260
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$600
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)