Sold2022SPANISH SCHOOL. Oil on Canvas. Portrait .Untitled and unsigned. Plaque on front. From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 27.5" w. Frame: 27" h x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish School military portraitAn early 19th century Spanish School oil on canvas. Portrait of a seated man dressed in a blue military jacket trimmed in golden yellow and red. Unsigned, with inscription reading “E. Sor. D. AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ PORTRAIT KING PHILIP IVUnframed Spanish School oil on canvas painting, Portrait of King Philip IV of Spain, after the original by Diego Velazquez (Spanish, 1599-1660), tears to canvas, paint loss, canvas separating from strSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Spanish school O/b portrait of a noblemanLate 18th or early 19th century Spanish school oil on canvas laid onto board depicting a portrait of a bearded nobleman wearing a ruff, apparently unsigned, 19.5"h x 15.75"w, overall size including frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18TH C SPANISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAn antique 18th century Spanish school oil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a portrait of a man with a pipe in an armchair. Unsigned. Ornate golden frame, labeled J.F. and W.E. Prowse Picture FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait Painting of a European Nobleman, Full LengthContinental school, possibly Spanish, oil on canvas life-sized portrait of a nobleman depicted standing full length in an interior setting against a draped background and red carpet. The subject has gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofTwo Brothers in Landscape. Possibly Spanish School. Indistinctly signed and dated 1888 lower right. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. According to an appraisal this painting was acquired from PedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH SCHOOL, 18th/19th century - 'Portrait ofOil on canvas, portrait after Velázquez paintings. Signs of wear and defects. Dim.:81x65cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Spanish School Oil on CanvasContinental Spanish School El Greco style oil on canvas, untitled, depicts what appears to be a portrait St. Andrew with a cross, unsigned with a 1946 partial Freemans Auction tag attached on verso, cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish School 18th Cent. Royalty Child Portrait Oil onSpanish School 18th Cent. Royalty Child Portrait Oil on Canvas 21.5''x16'' Image. An early portrait of a seated prince or princess child on pillow with floral wreaths framing her. Framed 25''x19'' witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuzco School Spanish Colonial Portrait PaintingCuzco School antique oil painting on canvas. The portrait of young Spanish Colonial boy. Apparently unsigned. Housed in embellished polychrome frame. Good condition with craquelure to artwork consisteSee Sold Price
Sold202217th Century Spanish School, Portrait of a Lady, Oil on17th Century Spanish School Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, unframed 25 1/2" x 19 5/8" actual Provenance: Private Collection CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, ca.1830. "Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. Period frame. Wear andSpanish school, ca.1830. "Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. Period frame. Wear and damage on the side. Measurements: 54 x 45 cm; 73 x 64 cm (frame). Half-length portrait of a girl with bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; around 1800. "Portrait of Maria Fernanda". Oil on canvas. It preserves the originalSpanish school; ca. 1800. "Portrait of Maria Fernanda. Oil on canvas. Preserves original canvas and frame of the period. It presents faults in the frame. Measurements: 90 x 65,5 cm; 101 x 76 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Spanish School Portrait19th century Spanish school portrait. Dimensions: 24" X 19"Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of ca. 1830. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. In its original canvas.Spanish school ca. 1830. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. In its original canvas. Measurements: 58 x 45 cm; 68 x 54 cm (frame). Portrait on indeterminate background of an elegant lady of high classSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; second half of the eighteenth century. "Portrait of a gentleman". Oil on canvas.Spanish school; second half of the 18th century. "Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. It presents faults and repainting. Measurements: 84 x 69 cm; 96 x 80 cm (frame). We see in this canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of ca. 1850. Attributed to JOSÉ GUTIÉRREZ DE LA VEGA (Seville, 1791 - Madrid,Spanish school of ca. 1850. Attributed to JOSÉ GUTIÉRREZ DE LA VEGA (Seville, 1791 - Madrid, 1865). "Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Size: 56 x 46 cm; 68 x 58 cm (frame). The qualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Ati Gerardo Murillo (Mexican, 1875-1964), Oil Painting on Canvas, Spanish SchoolPortrait of a man in hat. Signed lower right, "Dr. Ati". Measures 19" x 17" including frame, 12" x 10" image only. #Art #Paintings This lot has no reserve. Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2018Provencal Portrait of Woman with Rose and Veil, 19thProvencal Portrait of Woman with Rose and Veil, 19th Century Spanish SchoolOil on canvas16 in. h. x 13 in. w., canvas 21 1/4 in. h. x 18 in. w., as framedPossibly depicting Carmen. Highly decorative mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of the seventeenth century. Following models of JOSÉ VERGARA GIMENOSpanish school of the seventeenth century. Following models of JOSÉ VERGARA GIMENO (Valencia, 1726 - 1799). "Portrait of Queen Bárbara de Braganza, wife of Fernando VI". Oil on canvas. Size: 78See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school; 20th century. "Portrait of MaríaSpanish school; 20th century. "Portrait of María Teresa Pérez Rubio. 1939. Oil on canvas. With heraldic coat of arms on the back. Signed (Yon Aranda), dated and titled on the back. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Modernist Tropical Queen of Trinidad and Tobago Original Oil Painting$10