Sold2022City of Westminster Grosvenor Square SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows some wear and a few chips that have been touched up, displays well, 15"x36", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1960s City Of Westminster Trafalgar Square Enamel Sign W.C.2HeavyEnamel Coating, marked Burnham, England, 15" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH CITY OF WESTMINSTER PORCELAIN SIGNThree colors. Red, white and black. Marked Cureton St. S.W.I. Approx. 12 inches x 36 inches. Some chips and scratches. One sided.See Sold Price
Sold2022A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Venice Walk W2',A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Venice Walk W2', A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Venice Walk W2', 71cm wide 44cm high Condition Report: Chips and wear to the enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2022A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Warwick Avenue W9',A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Warwick Avenue W9', A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Warwick Avenue W9', 81cm wide 44cm high Condition Report: Chips to the enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2022A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Chepstow Place W2',A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Chepstow Place W2', A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Chepstow Place W2', 75cm wide 44cm high Condition Report: Dented nd some chips to the enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2022A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Cavendish Avenue NW8',A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Cavendish Avenue NW8', A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Cavendish Avenue NW8', 91.5cm wide 44cm high Condition Report: Some chips, knocks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Ennismore Gardens',A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Ennismore Gardens', A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Ennismore Gardens', 96.5 wide 44cm high Condition Report: Some chips and wear to the enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2022A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Radnor Mews W2',A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Radnor Mews W2', A City of Westminster enamel sign 'Radnor Mews W2', 71cm wide 44cm high Condition Report: Chips and loss to the enamels. Split to the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1960s City Of Westminster Buckingham Palace Rd. Sign S.W.1Heavy Enamel Coating, marked Burnham, England, 15" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023CITY OF WESTMINSTER OLD PARK LANE TRAFFIC SIGNAntique English City of Westminster "Old Park Lane" traffic directions sign crafted of metal with enameled black and red letters and numbers over white ground. Measures approx. 27" height x 34" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018British Square Sign Pig Parachute Signed BanksySpray paint on road sign. Featuring a pig in a parachute icon. Banksy spray painted on the lower edge, 60 x 60 cm (23.6 x 23.6 inches). Whether plastering cities with his trademark parachuting rat, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnier & Co 10 Enameled Metal London Street SignsAn estate collection with 10 enameled metal street nameplate signs, including nine (9) vintage mid 20th Century City of Westminster (London) street and London Underground (subway tube) station signs,See Sold Price
Sold2022A New York subway or bus station rolling station sign, early 20th century, very good condition.A New York subway or bus station rolling station sign, early 20th century, very good condition. Shows stops for City Hall, Times Square, Canal St., etc. Measures 25 1/2"W in rollup position. TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2018London - Malton, Thomas 1800 HC Print of Fitzroy SquareHand Coloured Aquatint Published 1792-1801, London for "A Picturesque Tour Through the Cities of London and Westminster" by Thomas Malton. Paper Size: 16.5 x 12.5 inch (42 x 32cm) Tiny chip to top marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Bronze Broadway Theater Ticket SignItem/Description: Original bronze plaque from New York City theater and hotel district. Sign reads: "Broadway Theater Ticket Service inc. Piccadilly Branch"Hotel Piccadilly (Marriot Times Square) 1928See Sold Price
2019Banksy British Pop Art Reflective Square SignReflective square. Featuring girl with umbrella. Spray painted BANKSY on the lower edge. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, British). 60 x 60 cm (23.6 x 23.6 inches). PROVENANCE: Private European collecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy British Pop Reflective Square Sign MouseReflective square sign. Featuring spray painted mouse with sunglasses and inscribed BANKSY underneath. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, British). 60 x 60 cm (23.6 x 23.6 inches). PROVENANCE: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Reflective Square SignSquare metal reflective sign. Spray-painted and featuring a portrait of Virgin Mary and Baby being fed with bottle of milk with poison symbol. Spray-painted Banksy on the lower right corner. A faded lSee Sold Price
Sold20197up Square SignSSP. It has above average color and gloss. It shows slight wear, slight discoloration, some chipping, and a bend at the top left corner. It displays well and is marked Ing-Rich. Beaver Falls, PA. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting City square Serdyuk Boris Petrovich№SERB 708 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "City square" * ARTISTS: Serdyuk Boris Petrovich * SIZE: 55x75 cm/'21,65x29,52 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020KNISHES 5 c Lower East Side New York City Sign, earlyTitle: KNISHES 5 c Lower East Side New York City Sign, early 20th c Description: Reverse glass gold lettering on black. Jewish Delicatessen Sign. A rarity & remarkable survival on glass. (Framed). DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michelin Tires Square SignSSP. It has good color and gloss. It shows light wear and minor flaws. Measures: 26"X26" Rating: 8.5 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold20207up Square SignSSP. Great gloss and color with minor wear and scratching. The perimeter shows areas of chipping as well. Marked Ing-Rich. Measures: 20"X17" Rating: 8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Horwood London A2 Marylebone Mayfair Hyde Park Bayswater Edgware Road 1794 map$500
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Horwood London E1 Old Street Hoxton City Road Finsbury Bunhill Fields 1799 map$480
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLondon.- Stow (John) A Survey of the Cities of London and Westminster...Corrected, Improved, and£800
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesKEITH HOWLAND (1925-2004) Fly BCPA to America / [Times Square]. Circa 1947.$1,100
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLEE FRIEDLANDER (1934- ) New York City (Father Duffy, Times Square). 1974; printed before 1978.$3,000