Sold2022Israeli Bubblegum Wrapping PapersCollection of 100 bubblegum wrapping papers, Israel, mostly 1960's-70's. Overall Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Crate With Lot Of Multi Colored Wrapping Papers And A Live Wood BroomLOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95901 NO SHIPPING, Crate With Lot Of Multi Colored Wrapping Papers And A Live Wood Broom NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Wax Bread Wrapping PapersGreiner's from Parkersburg WV and Mother Goose Rolls from Kingsport Tn. Usual fold lines with ares of wear. 13 1/2”w x 18”tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Restored Bob's Big Boy Cheeseburger Wrapping PaperRestored Bob's Big Boy Cheeseburger Wrapping Paper Dispenser. "Senior Size". In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 11 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Dairy Queen Chili Cheesedog Wrapping Paper DispenserDairy Queen Chili Cheesedog Wrapping Paper Dispenser. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 4 x 9 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022General store lot, wrapping paper mill dispenser byGeneral store lot, wrapping paper mill dispenser by "Sensible", 2 wood crates, "Pee-Wee A Short and Good" & "Bell-Ans for Indigestion"; framed collage with seed packets by the Huth Seed Co Inc. , SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pile of postwar Lionel original wrapping paperPile of postwar Lionel original wrapping paper plus other unknown material. Sold as-is as seen in the photos with no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jungle all the Way wrapping paperTWO Large sheets of Turboman prop wrapping paper from the Schwarzenegger film Jingle all the Way with COA From the archives of Earl Hayes Press the oldest continous running prop house in Hollywood sinSee Sold Price
Sold20171964-65 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR WRAPPING PAPERFull roll of 1964-65 New York Worlds Fair Wrapping paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019BEN EINE 'Scary' Big Issue Wrapping Paper'Scary' by Ben Eine, 2017 Special Edition 'SCARY' Wrapping Paper (poster) released by the Big Issue magazine. Based on his massive original Street Art in London tunnel. 19.5 x 27.5 Inches Silkscreen pSee Sold Price
Sold2024General Store Wrapping Paper Counter Display Cast Iron and WoodGeneral Store Wrapping Paper Counter Display Cast Iron and Wood . Nice antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheets Bedding Wrapping PaperGetting all pictured. Take what you want and leave the rest. To be removed from second floorSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Books + Wrapping Paper, Architect and Design6 Books + Wrapping Paper, Architect and Design including: "East European Modernism" by Wojciech Lesnikowski (1996), "The Golden Age of Shop Design" by Alexandra Artley (1976), "Pierre Chareau: DesigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cast Iron & Wood Wrapping Paper HolderAntique Cast Iron & Wood Wrapping Paper Holder / Dispenser. Measures 28 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019SARA POPE 'Wrapping Paper' (blue) Lithograph Print'Wrapping Paper' (blue) by Sara Pope, 2018 19.75 x 27.5 Inches Lithograph print on blue matte art poster paper. Limited Edition of 100. Hand-signed by Sara Pope. ARTIST BIO CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage box lot of Christmas wrapping paper, coordinated tags, & stickers.Vintage box lot of Christmas wrapping paper, coordinated tags, & stickers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Craft Supplies Wrapping Paper & MiscLot DOES NOT include the cabinet. It includes everything in, on , and pictured on the sides. Pick up & remove BEFORE 1pm. Must take all & No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MERCHANTILE ROLL PAPER BUTCHER WRAPPING PAPER HOLDER CUTTERTitle: ANTIQUE MERCHANTILE ROLL PAPER BUTCHER WRAPPING PAPER HOLDER CUTTER Date/Period: early to mid 1900's Dimension: approx 11.5" tall x 11 long x 7" Materials: wood, cast iron Additional InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS BOXES AND WRAPPING PAPERNOS CANDY BOXES, VARIOUS GIFT WRAP AND CRYSTAL PINE BOX ONLY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas Wrapping Paper Silk-Screened SheetsGroup of 43 Sheets of Hand Silk-Screened Christmas Wrapping Paper with various designs on varying substrates; used condition; sheets have varying sizes but size of design on each sheet is approximatelSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIda Kerkovius (1879 Riga - 1970 Stuttgart), Flowers, around 1955€1,400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPOLA WEIZMAN ISRAELI MALE & FEMALE FIGURAL PORTRAITS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGS Pola Weizman$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesYaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Screenprint on Wove Paper, "One And Another", H 18" W 28.25"$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsIsraeli Rabbi Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$100