Sold2022Semi antique signed bronze on marble of man carrying a water jug approx. 5" w x 7" d x 18" hSemi antique signed bronze on marble of man carrying a water jug approx. 5" w x 7" d x 18" hSee Sold Price
2021Circa 1880 Bronze Sculpture, Boy Carrying Water JugAntique bronze mounted on base. Features a Hellenic young man holding a water amphora and a cane. Unmarked. Weight: 10lbs. Dimensions: 5-1/2"W x 17-1/2"HSee Sold Price
202219th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set19th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set with BALTHAZARD signed dial. Note: The table is NOT included! Clock: H 29" x 24" x 10", Candelabras: H 35" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Champleve enamel & onyx Holy water fontAn antique French champleve enamel, bronze and onyx Holy water font. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 10"h x 7"W or 25.5cm h x 18cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Mounted "F. Linke" Vitrine CabinetFrench Bronze Mounted "F. Linke" Vitrine Cabinet with marble on top. 52" x 18.5" x H 57"See Sold Price
Sold2019A PALATIAL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ROBERT WAYLANDPolychrome bronze Edition 11/200, signed Wyland with copyright symbol and dated 80.5" H x 45" W x 27.5" D. Estimate $15.000-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bronze Sculpture of Man Resting on ArmsModern bronze figural sculpture, depicting man supporting his weight on arms with aperture at mid-section, mounted to black marble base. Overall: 7" H x 8.25" L x 6" W. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Marquetry IA Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Commode with marble on top, late 19th-early 20th century. 37 h x 67-1/2 w x 24 d inches (94.0 x 171.5 x 61.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Yellin, Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, PhiladelphiaSamuel Yellin Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia USA, 1924patinated steel, glass 18 h x 5 w x 7 d in (46 x 13 x 18 cm) Toomey & Co. Auctioneers wouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, WindowLino Tagliapietra Window Italy, 1997hand-blown glass, partial battuto surface 18.5 h x 11 w x 7.5 d in (47 x 28 x 19 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 1997'. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Spelter Mantle ClockMarble black base. Sold as is. Damaged marble as shown, clock not working. (427-173-7) 15.5" w x 7" d x 21" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt Style Art Deco Wrought Iron TableEdgar Brandt Style Art Deco Wrought Iron Marble Top Pedestal Table. 24" H x 18.5" W x 18.5" D. Provenance: From an 80 Central Park West Collection. Keywords: Vintage, Furniture, Occasional, Side TableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of vintage toys including: Motorized (Battery Op) 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback 2+2, 16"Grouping of vintage toys including: Motorized (Battery Op) 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback 2+2, 16" model, in original box that measures 18"L x 7"W x 5 1/2"H - small scratch on back window else excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Slater (British 1896-1963) Color Woodcut "A Misty Day" c1929Eric Slater (British 1896-1963) Color Woodcut "A Misty Day" c1929. Signed. Excellent condition. 5 5/8"h x 7 3/8"w. Frame 9 7/8"h x 12 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt Bronze & Marble Victorian Hink's & Sons Parlor Floor LampBeautiful Victorian Gilt Bronze and Marble table Hink's & Sons Parlor Floor Lamp with Silk Shade. excellent condition measuring 70.5" high x 18" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, Angel BotelloAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986), El Niño, bronze sculpture, signed verso and numbered 2/6, overall: 14.5"h x 11"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Masai groupLino Tagliapietra Masai group Italy, c. 2015fused glass with battuto and inciso surface, nickel-plated brass mounts largest: 55 h x 7 w in (140 x 18 cm) smallest: 37 h x 5 w in (94 x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. F. Linke Figural Bronze Vitrine Table19th C. French "F. Linke" Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Vitrine table. In A Manner Of Weisweiler. H 29.7" x W 31" x D 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes"Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 22" W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969). We would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner Cow Horn chairs, set of sixHans Wegner Cow Horn chairs, set of six Johannes Hansen Denmark, 1952 teak, leather, rosewood 23 w x 18.5 d x 29 h inches Signed with decal manufacturer's label to underside of two examples: [JohannesSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique bronze and enamel miniature carriage clockAn antique continental gilt bronze and enamel miniature carriage clock with hand painted enamel plaques. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 3"H x 2 1/2"W x 1 1/2"D or 7.5cmH x 6.4cmW x 3.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPaul Dubois (French 19th Century) Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Lute Player$1,500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$90(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterStephen Antonakos, Antonakos Notice Sealed Jan 1975 to be open Jan 1995$1,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$75(2 bids)