Sold2022Eugène Marioton (1854-1933), PeasanEugène Marioton (1854-1933), Peasant family, large group of figures of a peasant with wife and child, brown patinated bronze on rectangular plinth, signed on the side, rubbed, h. 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture on rouge marble base by Eugene Marioton (1854-1933)19th century bronze sculpture on rouge marble base by Eugene Marioton (1854-1933), signed "Eug. marioton", H: 36 inches, W: 17 inches, D: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century bronze sculpture on rouge marble base by Eugene Marioton (1854-1933)19th century bronze sculpture on rouge marble base by Eugene Marioton (1854-1933), signed "Eug. marioton", H: 36 inches, W: 17 inches, D: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Marioton (1854-1933), gilt bronze male figure,Eugene Marioton (1854-1933), gilt bronze male figure, "L' immortalite", titled and signed on base. ht. 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Marioton (1854-1933), ''L'InEugène Marioton (1854-1933), ''L'Inspiration'' as a large, female angel figure, gold-brown patinated bronze, signed ''Eug. Marioton'', on bronze stand with title plaque, r. shoulder inconspicuouslySee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (1854-1936) Castor and PolluxArtist: Eugene Marioton (1854-1933) Title: Pair of Bronzes likely depicting Castor and Pollux (Dioscuri) as images of the confident industrial age Date: 19th century Medium: Bronze Description: ClassiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19 C bronze with brown patina figural sculptures,Pair 19th century bronze with brown patina figural sculptures, signed Eug¨¨ne Marioton (1854-1933), sealed with foundry mark, very good condition. One of them is W: 9 inches, H: 16 inches, D: 6.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Eugene Marioton (1854-1933, French), "Hallali,"After Eugene Marioton (1854-1933, French), "Hallali," early 20th c., bronze patinated spelter statue, on an integral square base, signed on the proper right side of the base, titled in relief on frontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933)Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) La Pensee cast and patinated mixed metal signed Eug. Marioton Height 37 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, Amsterdam, European Sculpture, Early Furniture and WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Marioton Bronze, "Hallali"Eugene Marioton (Frendh 1854-1933) "Hallali," bronze with light bronze patination, signed to the base, titled in relief to the front of the base. Dimensions: 35 in.h x 27 in.w. x 15 in.d. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Marioton "Fortuna" French Bronze SculptureEugene Marioton (France, 1854-1933) "Fortuna" antique French bronze sculpture. Measures 32 inches high x 13.5 inches wide x 8 inches deep. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third PArty ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton French Bronze Devoir Civique 1904Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) Bronze Devoir Civique 1904. Signed. Excellent original patina. 16.25"h x 10"w x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eug Marioton (French,1854 - 1933) Bronze Statue 'Victorious Archer' SignedEug Marioton (French,1854 - 1933) Bronze Statue 'Victorious Archer' Signed and stamped. Approx.16 x 8 x 5.5 inches, Approx. 6.9 lbs. Eugène Marioton, born in Paris, was a French sculptor working primSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Marioton Patinated and Polychromed Bronze Figural GroupPatinated and Polychromed Bronze Figural Group after the works of Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) On a black marble base. Signs of wear consistent with age and use. Please see photos for additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) AustinDESCRIPTION: After Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) Austin Productions sculpture depicting a standing figure of a woman draped in a cloak, stands on a pyramidal plinth with roses at her feet. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Marioton Bronze Bust MadonnaEugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933). Patinated bronze bust, Madonna. Signed on the plinth E. Marioton, with A32 stamped into the plinth. 15 1/2"H. Losses to patina, chips along front edge of base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (1857 - 1933) "La Pensee" BronzeEugene Marioton (France, 1857 - 1933) "La Pensee" Bronze sculpture. Eugene Marioton was born in 1854, in Paris. Marioton was a Parisian sculptor, and student of Dumont and Gabriel -Jules Thomas. He exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Marioton (1854-1922), ''HallEugène Marioton (1854-1922), ''Hallali'', bronze, dark brown patina. Standing on a terrain plinth, a fully sculpted figure of a young hunter in a triumphant pose. In his raised left hand he holds aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Felgentreff (German,1854-1933) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Felgentreff (Germany, 1854 - 1933) NAME: Breakfast in the Highlands MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANATOLY SOKOLOFF RUSSIAN SCENE W/TROIKA 27.75X31.25This captivating winter scene by Russian artist Anatoly Sokoloff (1854-1933) depicts a traditional horse-drawn sleigh, or troika, racing through a snow-covered landscape. The painting is bursting withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Sutton Palmer ( 1854-1933) BritishHarold Sutton Palmer ( 1854-1933) British Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 1/2"in H x 13 1/4"in W and 28"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Harold (Harry) Sutton Palmer was a well known landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Eastman Jones, Foggy SeascapeFrank Eastman Jones (Amer., 1854-1933), foggy oceanscape, oil on canvas sight 11.5 x 19.5 in., frame: 15 x 23 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique KingdomDevoir Civique 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Eugene Marioton Signed$6,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$46(6 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Old Curiosity Shop, Peterson Ed. 1854, illustrated Cattermole & Phiz$120(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original Box$10