Sold2022Henry Sutton Palmer Signed Watercolor [Cairo]Henry Sutton Palmer Signed Watercolor [Cairo, Egypt]. Measures 7.375-in. x 13.675-in. sheet size. Titled and signed on verso. Matted with dried masking tape barely holding watercolor to mat board fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Bacon (1839-1912), Street scene in Cairo, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 13" H x 19.5" WHenry Bacon(1839-1912)Street scene in CairoWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: Henry BaconSight: 13" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orientalism Henry Bacon Watercolor Signed Desert Scene 1910Orientalism Henry Bacon Watercolor Signed Desert Scene 1910. Henry Bacon artist born 10-8-1939 in Havervill, MA died 03-13-1912 in Cairo, Egypt. Painting depicts Egypt with man and woman riding a cameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Sutton Palmer English Landscape W/C PaintingsPair of signed Harry Sutton Palmer (1854-1933 United Kingdom / California) watercolor landscape paintings. "St Mary's Church, Guildford" signed and dated 82 lower left. Image measures 13 1/4" x 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY SUTTON PALMER "SUNSET DERWENTWATER" PAINTINGHarry Sutton Palmer (1854-1933) Landscape watercolor painting "Sunset Derwentwater" in North West England. Signed lower right and also on verso with title. Measures 13 5/8" x 8 3/4", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BACON (MA/FRANCE, 1839-1912)Cairo Street Scene, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right and marked 'Cairo', depicting a market street with a Mosque at the end, in gilt oak panel frame, with gilt mat, under old glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.L. Henry Signed Watercolor, Stagecoach.Signed lr rt. From a Lawrence NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" x 16.5" Framed 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Hill Signed Watercolor, White Mountains 1858HILL, John Henry (1839-1922). White Mountains. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower left: "J. Henry Hill / 1858." 6 1/2” x 11 1/2” sheet, 16 1/2” x 20 1/2” framed. JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Gasser Signed WatercolorBeautiful landscape Henry Gasser signed watercolor. The mat is stained, but the painting is not, and it does not affect its beauty, please refer to photos for more details, 18 x 15 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY BELL. Signed Watercolor.Interior scene. Signed lower right. From a Bronx estate. - Dimensions: 30" x 22" Matt: 36" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rowland Henry Hill - Signed Watercolor of VeniceDescription: Watercolor of Venice by Rowland Henry Hill. Signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: Frame - 17.5" x 13.5" Sight - 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021WL Palmer Signed Pastel/Watercolor River Snow SceneWL Palmer Signed Pastel/Watercolor River Snow Scene); from the estate of a prominent Rancho Mirage CA collector; LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM Corona Del Mar, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Henry Wright Watercolor Gouache of Chartres,Richard Henry Wright signed Watercolor Gouache of Chateres France dated 1906. Gallery label on Reverse Chatman Brothers King Roads Chelsea England. Richard Henry Wright's work has been sold at ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2015E.P. Engelhardt, w/c, Winter LandscapeEdna Palmer Engelhardt, signed, watercolor, Winter Landscape. 19 3/4"h x 25 3/4"w=image (sight); 29 1/2"h x 38"w=frame. CONDITION: Light toning and area of staining to staining to mat only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed (Henry George) Glyde, 10" x 13 1/2", "Coastal Scene Low Tide".Watercolour Signed (Henry George) Glyde, 10" x 13 1/2", "Coastal Scene Low Tide".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed Henry H. Parker, 13 3/4" x 19 1/4", "The River Wey Near Ripley".Watercolour signed Henry H. Parker, 13 3/4" x 19 1/4", "The River Wey Near Ripley".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry P. Spaulding - Docked in the MistHenry Plympton Spaulding (American, 1868-1938). Docked in the Mist, 1902. Gouache and watercolor, signed "Henry Plympton Spaulding 1902" lower right, (14 x 8.25 inches, sight); housed in a giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jaro Hilbert (1897-1995) Slovenian/French. A StreetJaro Hilbert (1897-1995) Slovenian/French. A Street Scene in Cairo, Watercolour, Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1933, 9.5" x 13", and another by the same hand, Two (2).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Rice (Docked) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist: Henry W. Rice Title: (Docked) Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 26 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Rice (Docked) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist: Henry W. Rice Title: (Docked) Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 26 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore Signed English Maritime Watercolor, 19th c.Circa late 19th century watercolor on paper, titled "Havre" to bottom left corner; attributed to noted English landscape painter Henry Moore (1831-1895). Artist's signature to bottom right corner. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Charles Fox Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Henry Charles Fox Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor Art Dimensions: 21 H x 14 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Charles Fox Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Henry Charles Fox Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor Art Dimensions: 21 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Henry CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. De Kruif Signed Watercolor Beach SceneHenry Gilbert De Kruif , American, 1882-1944, Signed Watercolor Painting of Beach and Waterfront, Framed. Framed measures 20 inches x 25 inches, art measures 16 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFelicity Palmer and Thomas Allen in Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street$150
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersFIVE POLITICAL FIGURES BY PAUL DAVIS (AMERICAN, B. 1938)$50
7 days LeftJasper52Venice, The Lagoon. Walter Henry Sweet (1889-1949). Signed Etching by John Shapland$140
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Hobart Nichols American 1869-1962 watercolor painting landscape Signed$800
BonhamsSpyridon Scarvelli (Greek, 1868-1942) Figures and camels resting near a pyramid, Cairo; View of ...£1,000
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Watercolour Prince of Wales Own Guards Horseback By Henry Martens$4,800