Sold2022Pr. Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted FauteuilLate 20th century; carved wood with an antiqued green and gilt surface; relief carved and molded frame; cabriole legs; blue, green and cream striped upholstery; 25"W, 35 1/2"H, seat 18 1/2"H; some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Louis XVI Style FauteuilsHaving a painted and carved frame fitted with back and seat pink upholstery. 40"H x 26"W x 27.5"D Provenance: Fine Lenox Road Atlanta residence.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Louis XVI Style FauteuilsWhite painted with fluted and carved elements, in latticework pattern upholstery. 32"H x 23"W x 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Louis XVI-Style Carved Painted FauteuilsSet of 8 Louis XVI-style carved and white-painted fauteuils, in the manner of Jansen, 20th century, upholstered in brown ultrasuede fabric. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [36" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style carved and painted fauteuil19th century; exposed carved and painted frame with needlepoint upholstered shield shaped back, arm rests and seat, fluted tapered legs, 33 1/2 in. H., 22 1/2 in. W., 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted FauteuilLouis XVI Style Carved and Painted Fauteuil second half 20th century, carved wood frame with well done faux marble painted decoration, golden brown silk upholstery, fluted tapered legs. 41 x 27.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Jansen-Manner Carved Painted FauteuilsPair of Louis XVI-style carved and white-painted fauteuils, in the manner of Jansen, 20th century, upholstered in brown ultrasuede fabric. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [36" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018PR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FAUTEUILSPAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD OVAL BACK FAUTEUILS; 35"H X 24"W X 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Oval BackA Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Oval Back Fauteuils 20th century blue upholstered back, seat and armrests. Height 35 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI style painted fauteuilsPair of Louis XVI style painted fauteuils with carved crest, scroll arms, carved apron on fluted tapered legs, c.1900, 24" wide, 20" deep, 36" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD FAUTEUILSPAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS COVERED IN AUBUSSON, 19TH C.; 41"H X 25.5"W X 26"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF NEEDLEPOINT LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD FAUTEUILSPAIR OF NEEDLEPOINT LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS HAVING FLORAL BASKET AND CONTINUOUS COIN DESIGN FRAMED BACK WITH ROSET AND KNOP SHOULDERS OVER A SERPENTINE SEAT RAIL WITH SIMILAR TREATMESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. French Louis XVI Style Gilt Carved ArmchairsFrench Louis XVI style gilt carved armchairs or fauteuils, having square upholstered padded backs and shaped seats covered in salmon, blue, and cream velvet upholstery, all over tapering fluted legs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Cream Painted Fauteuil, ModernLouis XVI Style Cream Painted Fauteuil, Modern, with carved ribbon crest over upholstered back, arms and seat, on reeded tapering legs, upholstered in pink, cream and green silk damask upholstery. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr LOUIS XVI STYLE OVERSIZED MARQUIS CHAIRSTurquoise painted and gilt carved frame. 37" h x 37 1/4" w x 29" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WOOD FAUTEUILSPair French Louis XVI style carved wood and gilt painted armchairs with medallion backs, acanthus leaf details, and raised on turned fluted legs. Unmarked. Approx. h. 38.25", w. 25", d. 21.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED FAUTEUIL ARMCHAIRVintage carved fauteuil armchair, painted French grey with gold paint accents and recently upholstered in cotton gingham fabric. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 25.5" x D 23.5" x SH 17" Condition: Showing sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI style painted wood fauteuilsPair Louis XVI style painted wood fauteuils, Likely 19th c., France, grey painted carved frames, decorated with flowerheads and acanthus-carved handholds, faux-leopard upholstery, 38"h x 26"w x 22"d,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair antique Louis XVI style painted fauteuilsPair antique Louis XVI style painted fauteuils, 19th c., France, the channel carved frame with padded back, seat and armrests, raised on round reeded tapering legs, 34"h x 22.5"w x 20"d, 16.5"h (to seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT PAINTED FAUTEUILSGilt carved frames with floral upholstery. 38 1/2"h. x 26"w. x 27 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED FAUTEUILS(pair) French Louis XVI style medallion-back armchairs, 20th c., having richly carved and painted frame, floral crest, padded and upholstered back, seat, and arms, fixed with nail head trim, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold20234) LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & UPHOLSTERED FAUTEUILS(lot of 4) Louis XVI style armchairs, 20th c., painted foliate carved frame surrounds the likely original fabric in poor condition with tears, tapered ribbed legs, approx 36.5"h, 23.25"w, 24"d, seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set Four French Louis XVI Style Painted Fauteuilseach with molded and foliate carved frame. Wear, soiling, finish loss. 35" high, 23" wide, 16" deep. Provenance: Property of an early Connecticut family.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
1 day LeftJasper52Jansen Inspired, Hollywood Regency, Chaise Louges, Painted Wood, Silver, 1950s$6,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Louis XVI style Hand Carved Gold GiltwoodLuxury Salon Benches$1,500
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE NEEDLEPOINT OPEN ARM CHAIRS C 1900.$50(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper5210 Swedish Louis XVI Style Dining / Side Chairs Painted Carved Frames New Fabric$9,500
1 day LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Gustavian, Armchairs, White Painted Wood, Scalamandre Fabric, 1890s$3,600
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrench Louis XVI Style Painted & Gilt Sidechair$25