Sold2022J A Jumann, Antique Mountainous Landscape Oil Painting on CanvasJ A Jumann, Antique Mountainous Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. size: 21 x 26, 28 x 32.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Davis - Landscape PaintingJ. Davis - Landscape Painting. Oil on canvas , signed (LR) Overall size is 19 1/2" x 16 3/4" Condition, loss gilt on frame, black frame has overall wear, scratches, scuffs andmissing wood.See Sold Price
Sold2020J.W. MOUNTAIN RANGE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASJ.W. MOUNTAIN RANGE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 34 in. by Width: 40 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023J. H. VIGNOLES FISHER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASJ. H. VIGNOLES FISHER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 27 in. by Width: 30.75 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024J. KISSINGER FLORIDA RAINSTORM PAINTINGJ Kissinger vertical Florida landscape oil on canvas painting of a river scene with tall palm tree and cloudy rainstorm in the distance. Signed lower right. Measures 36" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024E J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Stone Bridge AutumnE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. Edward J Hartmann, American Artist. Impressionist Landscape of a Stone Bridge in Autumn.. Signed and dated: E J HartmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024E J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Cabin in WoodsE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. Edward J Hartmann, American Artist. Impressionist Winter Landscape with Cabin in Woods. Signed and dated: E J HartmannSee Sold Price
Sold2024E J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Along The DelawareE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. Edward J Hartmann, American Artist. Impressionist Along The Delaware River.. Signed and dated: E J Hartmann '04. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021J.D. Logan Artwork LotLot (3) original J.D. Logan paintings, landscapes, oil on canvas. Largest frame 13 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur J. Beaumont 1877-1956 Seascape Oil PaintingArthur J. Beaumont (American, 1877-1956). An antique coastal landscape oil painting on canvas backed by board. This marine nautical seascape, painted in an Impressionist style, depicts a body of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Crawford Thom (1835 - 1898) Fall LandscapeJames Crawford Thom (1835 - 1898) Fall Landscape, Oil Painting on Canvas on Board. J.C. Thom born 1835, New York City. Studied ,National Academy of Design 1853; In France (1859) with Thomas Couture, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil Painting by John Sinclair- BlackAn extremely finely painted landscape oil painting on canvas depicting figural farming landscape. 20th Century. Signature and date on lower left. J. Sinclair- Black '83. Height: 23 3/4", Width: 33 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed John J Enneking Landscape Fall Oil PaintingAntique oil painting of a New England fall forest. Oil on canvas, circa 1910. Unsigned. Framed. Image size, 20 by 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024D. J. Avery Landscape Oil on Canvas, 1949D.J. Avery (British?, XX), landscape view, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, "D.J. Avery / 49", housed in giltwood frame. Image: 26" H x 31.5" W; frame: 32" H x 37.5" W. Keywords: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Wainright Harvey - Landscape Oil PaintingGeorge Wainright Harvey - Landscape Oil Painting. Oil on canvas in frame. Signed. Professionally framed by J Pocker in Greenwich, CT. Measures 24 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Leonard (French, 1899-1977)Provincial Landscape, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right And Verso, Canvas 11 X 14 Giltwood Frame 18 X 20.5 Inches. Slight Craquelure And Discoloration Of Varnish Layer. Please Review Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Scottish Landscape Oil On Canvas PaintingMid 19th Century, Both Highland Summer Scenes, One A Flock Of Sheep, The Other A Woman With Firewood, Both Signed H.J. Graham Lower Left And Right Respectively, 16 X 24 Inches, In Later Giltwood FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Califano (American, 1890-1979)Summer Landscape, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Left, Canvas 24 X 36, Period Giltwood Frame 30 X 42 X 2 Inches, See Photos For ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edward J. F. Timmons (American, 1882-1960)Summer Landscape, Oil On Canvas Painting, Unsigned, 16 X 20 Inches, Unframed. Scattered Craquelure, Old Stretcher, Please Review Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, 20th CenturyShoteham Kent (Spring Landscape), Oil On Canvas Painting (Board), Monogram Lower Right, Title And Labels R. Jackson & Sons Liverpool Verso, Board 10 X 12 Inches, Later Gilt Frame 16 X 20 Inches. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. MORRIS ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS 19TH.C.J. MORRIS, ENGLISH LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS 19TH.C. H 11" W 19":Oil painting on canvas, singed lower right. Landscape scene with cows and fisherman. Canvas prepared by E. Warren, 76 high Street, StokeSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Marsh in Italy", Landscape Painting, J. Califano.This antique oil painting on canvas is signed "J. Califano", likely for John Edmund Califano (Italy, 1862-1946), lower right. There is an illegible stamp en verso. The painting is housed in a very ornSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeonard Rodowicz Seascape Original Oil Painting J$470
4 days LeftLyon & TurnbullEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., P.R.S.W., H.R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922)£6,000