Sold2020Pair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettesPair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettes, 19th c., chalcedony baluster vase, stand and lid, with gilt floral-cast bronze mounts, unmarked, each 9"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Property removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Bronze Sculpture of Reclining LionAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), bronze sculpture on black marble base..dust, some surface wear..overall w/ base: 9 H x 11.5W x 6.25D Line Item # 01-0271See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Meiji Period Segmented Bronze VaseJapanese Meiji period segmented bronze vase, cast of bamboo root, unmarked, 9" h x 5 1/2" w. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Celadon Cameo Lamps with Figures1920Antique Pair of French Cameo Triple Socket Table Lamps with Gilt Foliate Cast Bronze Bases & Mounts with Celadon Porcelain Urn Form Fonts with Figures, Circa 1920. Measures- 31.5''H x 9.5''W x 6''D. *See Sold Price
Sold2019Halahmy "Archway Holding Palm" Alum Bronze MenorahOded Halahmy (Iraqi-Israeli, b. 1938), "Archway Holding Palm," cast aluminum and bronze modern sculptural menorah, base stamped "O.H. © 2010 8/9." 21" H x 17.5" W x 4.125" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze and Onyx Inkstand with a Pair of BorzoiFrench Bronze and Onyx Inkstand with a Pair of Borzoi, c.1925 The pair of Borzoi cast in bronze centering the green onyx inkstand with pen tray, with a pair of inkwells 9.25 in. h. x 20.5 in. w. x 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE AND GOLD GILT URNSPAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE AND GOLD GILT URNS ON MARBLE STANDS HAVING FINIAL TOPS REVERSING TO FORM CANDLEHOLDERS, 19TH C.; 9.25"H X 3.5"W X 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE REGENCY STYLE SCONCESPAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE REGENCY STYLE TWO LIGHT SCONCES HAVING AN EBONIZED QUIVER FORMED BACK WITH WINGED GRIFFIN MOUNT; 13.5"H X 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Grand Tour bronze cabinet figuresPair Grand Tour bronze cabinet figures, 19th/20th c., possibly French, patinated cast bronze, depicting two Vestal Virgins, one carrying an urn of the sacred fire, unmarked, approx. 9.5"h x 3"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED E.V. COMPANION PR BRONZE SCULPTURES OF WOMENSigned E.V. Numbered 10 and 11 on bottom. One measures 14" h x 7 1/4" w x 5 1/2" d. One measures 14 1/4" h x 9" w x 5 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Ormolu Bronze & Marble Putti Candelabra, PrPair of French ormolu mounted marble and and patinated bronze putti candelabra, each with a putto holding two adjustable candle stick lights. 12.5" H x 9.5" W (max) x 3.5" D. Chips to marble, missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Tiffany Studios Bronze Decorated Glass SconesFine Pair of Tiffany Studios Bronze, Decorated Glass, and Glass Tulips Early Sconces. Each Shade is Signed L.C.T. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Total H- Approximately 9.5", W- 12", Shade Fitter DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Heavy Cast Bronze Vases. Signed Auguste MoreauPr Heavy Cast Bronze Vases. Signed Auguste Moreau. Cherubs with lily pads and dragonflies. -- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. EGYPTIAN MOTIF CAST BRONZE MAN & WOMANPR. EGYPTIAN MOTIF CAST BRONZE MAN & WOMAN: Set of Patinated cast Bronze Egyptian Male & Female figures. Male with Dagger & Shield. Female with Tablet in hand. Approx. 31.5" h x 13.25" w x 11.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Metal & Glass Wall Sculpture & MountUnique sculpture cast in bronze colored metal, patinated with free form glass application, signed illegibly and dated, '96. [23" H x 9" W x 5 3/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese bronze bust of Guanyin19th century, a cast bronze bust of the bodhisattva Guanyin, depicted with a serene expression, wearing a crown of lotus petals, 18.5'' H x 9.25'' W x 10'' D, est: $600/800 Provenance: Corporate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greco-Roman head of Poseidon, hollow cast bronzeGreco-Roman head of Poseidon, hollow cast bronze mounted on black stand. 18"H x 9"W x 9.5"D overall, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. French Bronze & Onyx Urns,Renaissance Revival Style, Late 19th C. 15 H X 9 W X 6.5 D. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg944See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfumPair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfum, 19th c., gilt and patinated cast bronze lidded urn incense bowls on ormolu-mounted red grotto marble pedestal bases, 9.5"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat Werner, large cubist bronzeNat Werner, large cubist bronze, Nat Werner (American,1908-1991), Flute Player, cast bronze with brown patina, signed and numbered 1/8 on base, 27"h x 12"w x 7"d (bronze), with 4.75"h x 9.5"squ marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Neoclassical Style Bronze Covered Urns, PrAntique French Neoclassical style covered urns, featuring silvered bronze putti supporting gilt bronze covered vessels, on bronze mounted circular rouge marble bases. 22" H x 9" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Daum Frosted & Clear Toucan FiguresToucan figures have frosted & clear areas, cast bills in pate de verre amber with air bubbles. Signed on sides of bases 'Daum Nancy'. Measures 9.5"H x 5.5"L x 3"W; base 4"x 3". Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Marshall, clockDavid Marshall clock Spain, c. 1970cast aluminum, cast bronze9.25 w x 4.25 d x 8.5 h in (23 x 11 x 22 cm) Signed with impressed artist cypher to base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE CATART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE CAT: Patinated cast Bronze Art Deco Egyptian Cat with detailed collar. Illegible signature at rear left paw. Approx. 24.5" h x 16" l x 9" w.See Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery9th-11thC(PAIR) Burma Mon Style Bronze Buddhas w/dif. Mudras- NEW PHOTOS$5,500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Signed 19th Century French Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Candelabras$2,500
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(Maison Edmond Enot, Paris) French Dore Bronze & Intaglio Cut Crystal Centerpiece$150(3 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Lion, Mountain" - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with Patina Finish - 5x9$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaolo Soleri sand cast sculptural Brutalist bronze wind bell, 23"H x 5"W$120(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnameled Copper Plaque, After George Romney's "Lady Hamilton As Nature," Ca. 1900, H 7" W 5.25"$300