Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Console TableLouis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Console Table, glass top, acanthine and floral frieze, entwined stretcher, foliate feet, h. 30 in., w. 39 1/2 in., d. 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMPIRE BRONZE IRON CONSOLE TABLE GLASS TOP 1940An Empire style bronze and iron console table having inset black glass top circa 1940. Supported on column legs with Corinthian capital decoration. Ht: 30" Wd: 59" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE CONSOLE TABLE BLACK GLASS TOP C.1950A bronze console table having a black glass top circa 1950. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 30.5" Dpth: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE CONSOLE TABLE WITH GLASS TOPBRONZE BEHIND THE SOFA TABLE WITH INSET GLASS TOP - 56" x 15" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Crane ConsoleA bronze crane console table with glass top. 29.5 x 42 x 15. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN ROMEO REGA BRONZE TRIM CONSOLE TABLE 1970An Italian Romeo Rega bronze trimmed console/sofa table having glass top and lower tier shelf circa 1970. Ht: 32" Width: 72" Depth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE CONSOLE OR SOFA TABLE W/ BEVELED GLASS TOPA mid century modern bronze console or sofa table having column form legs and beveled glass top. Ht: 30" Wd: 48" Dpth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Glass Top Bronze Console TableRectangular table with tapering feet terminating in balls. Rope swags on each side 60"L x 14"D x 30 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN BRONZE AND IRON CONSOLE MATCHING MIRRORAn Italian bronze and iron console table with black glass top and matching mirror circa 1950. Ht: 36" Wd: 39.5" Dpth: 10.5" (console)See Sold Price
Sold2018UNUSUAL IRON AND BRONZE GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE WITHUNUSUAL IRON AND BRONZE GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE WITH BRONZE METAL MALE AND FEMALE LIONS MOUNTED. 38" WIDE X 19" DEEP X 31" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and Glass Top Console TableThis stunning vintage bronze console table features a unique "Under the sea," themed design. The design has several fish and seaweed underneath a 1" thick beveled green glass top. One side of the glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mnnr of: Diego Giacometti Console TableManner of Diego Giacometti, Swiss (1902 - 1985) "La Promenade des Amis" Patinated Bronze and Glass Top Console Table. Measures 30-1/8" x 84" x 20". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1000See Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau-style cast bronze console tableAn Art Nouveau-style cast bronze console tableEarly 20th centuryAppears unmarkedWith a cast bronze base accented with floral motifs and a geometric opaque black glass top30" H x 22.5" W x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A Directoire style ebonized and bronze mountedA Directoire style ebonized and bronze mounted console table having two drawers and gold gilt glass top C 1945. Ht: 34" Wd: 63" Dpth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regency Bronze Pan Console TableUnited States,20th Century Rectangular glass top over metal base decorated with two figures of Pan to the front legs. Overall 29 3/4" t x 48 1/2" w x 17" d..Glass, metal From the collection of a CransSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Bronze Swan Console TableBronze Double Swan Glass Top Table. Approximately 60L x 31H x 22W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Modern bronze Artist's Proof console table sculpture with giltVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Modern bronze Artist's Proof console table sculpture with gilt patina depicting an eagle with spread wings, mounted as a console table with glass top, signed "A-11See Sold Price
Sold2017Paint decorated console table with horse baseBronze patinated metal console table, running horse design in base, with glass top, 27" h, 57" l, 15-1/2" dSee Sold Price
2019Designer Silver Metal Glass Top Hall Console TableDesigner Silver Metal Glass Top Hall Console Table Aluminum and bronze satyr head and Hooved feet with animal horn stretcher Attributed to Donald Drumm. Textured metal frame. Arched legs with hoof feeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN BRONZE WADING CRANE BASE CONSOLE TABLEH 30.5", W 42", D 15"; demi-lune plate glass top; green patina bronze, fog and turtle on lily pads. Condition: minor patina variations. Weight: unknown.- ships freight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bronzed Metal with Glass Top Console TableModern console table. Slender metal rods finished in antique bronze outline, topped translucent smoky glass fitted top. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorator Oversized Console Table. Heavy Bronze Base DDecorator Oversized Console Table. Heavy Bronze Base Depicting Sea Life and Fish. Thick Glass Top.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR WROUGHT IRON GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLES 1950A pair of wrought iron and glass top console tables having x-form design and resting on bronze sabots circa 1950. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 47" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015METAL AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLE, BRONZE FINISH, INSETMETAL AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLE, BRONZE FINISH, INSET GLASS TOP, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 5'W, SKU270See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Decorator Italian Travertine and Glass Top Console Hall Table with Bronze Mounts$175
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Maison Baguès, Hollywood Regency, Small Coffee Table, Bronze, Glass, 1940s$2,200
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsContinental Glass-Top Coffee Table, Bronze Marble and Glass Top 60 inches x 20 in., 18.5 in. height$100
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncUnique round bronze base & glass top table$90(2 bids)