Sold2022Asian brass planter w extensive etched dec & applied bronze foo dogs on the top corners - 11 1/2"Asian brass planter w extensive etched dec & applied bronze foo dogs on the top corners - 11 1/2" tall x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Bonsai Table Top Planter, 19th c., theJapanese Bronze Bonsai Table Top Planter, 19th c., the sides with relief cloud and dragon decoration, the two short sides with Foo dog ring handles, on bracket cabriole legs, H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire style plant standFrench Empire style plant stand with marble inset top. Brass gallery, ormolu mounts and bronze dog head mounts on the corners. Early 20th century. 34 3/4"h x 12"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold202422" Asian bronze incense burner, intricate detail from top to bottom. Has Foo Dog on top, birds,22" Asian bronze incense burner, intricate detail from top to bottom. Has Foo Dog on top, birds, faces, dragons and fine detail all around, wonderful pieceā¦.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Corner Cabinet, 19th c., H.- 45 in., W.- 32 1/2 in., D.- 23French Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Corner Cabinet, 19th c., the shaped moulded marble top with turret corners, single arched panel door, fluted stiles, brass mounted tapered legs with brass capsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Horses tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Horses table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, brass, pewter 17.5 h x 32 w x 23 d in (44 x 81 x 58 cm) Etched signature to top 'Philip - Kelvin LaVeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Extra Large White Jade Flower VaseIntricately Carved in flowers on both sides, foo dogs lid on the top. Overall height: 14.25" with the stand. Jade only: 11.5" tall, 6.75" wide, 3.75" deep. 19th. C.. Provenance: It was acquired in 199See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Mounted Classical Rosewood Work Tableattributed to the workshop of Duncan Phyfe, circa 1815-20, the top with figured veneer and canted corners, applied bronze beaded detail throughout, the conforming two drawer base with original neoclasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Jimenez Deredia, UntitledJorge Jimenez Deredia Untitled c. 2005cast bronze with applied patina, granite 12 h × 12.25 w × 12.25 d in (30 × 31 × 31 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) Untitled (Tonal Sound Sculpture)Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) Untitled (Tonal Sound Sculpture) Stamped 'HB 11.50' at base, silicon bronze tops on beryllium copper rods silvered to brass base.Executed in 1977.height: 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronze PedestalsPair of ornate neoclassical bronze dore pedestals having tripod-form bases and octagonal tops. Possibly Barbedienne. [16 1/2" W x 48" H; top 12" Dia]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity siMetal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity sits on foo dog-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAHOGANY, FAN-CARVED LOWBOYmolded, over-hanging top with cut corners, long drawer over three, center drawer with deep fan carving, brass appears original, 31" h; 30" w; 18" d; top 35" h; 19.5" wNOTE: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Gilt Bronze Mahakala StatueA large finely cast Asian figure of the Buddha deity Mahakala mounted atop a hardwood base. Secured copper plate on bottom side. [Overall 12 1/4"; Bronze only: 8 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D x 9 3/8" H]. TracesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Firewood Holder W/ Clawed FeetA vintage firewood holder with clawed feet. Crafted from metal, appears to be brass or brass finished. Adjustable top handle. Measures approx. 9.5H x 12.5W x 21.5D in. Measured with handle down. DiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 15 3/4 x W 69 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Romanesque Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Romanesque Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 69See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Gilt Metal & Patinated Bronze Console.The best of quality, heavy with stone insert top. The scrolling frame gilded and the bronze finely etched in style of Edgar Brandt. From a Danbury CT estate. - Dimensions: 31.75" h x 45" w x 18.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare and Early vase with standEmile Galle Rare and Early vase with stand France, c. 1885enameled and gilt glass with applied glass decoration 11.75 h × 5.5 w × 4.5 d in (30 × 14 × 11 cm) Etched signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Welded Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Welded Form) USA, c. 1955welded copper and bronze with applied patina17.25 h x 4.5 w x 8 d in (44 x 11 x 20 cm) Sold with a title of authentication from Bertoia Studio.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL-SIZED PENNSYLVANIA CHIPPENDALE WALNUT CHESTmolded top with cut corners, three graduated drawers with original brass, flanked by fluted quarter columns, ogee feet; 35.5"h; case 31"w; 19.5"d; top 35" Collection of G.W. SamahaSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. English Mahogany ChestRectangular top with applied molded edge; two over four graduated dovetailed and cockbeaded drawers; bracket feet; brass hardware, locks and escutcheons; 46 1/2"W, 21"D, 46 3/4"H---Condition: overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip & Kelvin LAVERNE - Two Bronze Side TablesPair of Philip & Kelvin Laverne six-sided Chan Bronze side tables, etched with pewter overlay on bronze and patinated brass, signed, with glides under either end. [15 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 17 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Roby Dwi Antono, Kira (Black)Roby Dwi Antono Kira (Black) 2021bronze with black patina finish, crystal resin 12 h x 11 w x 9 d in (30 x 28 x 23 cm) Printed signature and number to underside 'Roby Dwi Antono 51/75'. SignedSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Top Mini Censer$6(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14$1,500
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000