Sold202219th C. Japanese Bronze Fine Intricate Cloisonne Urn Table Lamp19th C. Japanese Bronze Fine Intricate Cloisonne Urn Table Lamp. size: 28.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Japanese Bronze Champleve Urn Table Lamp with Winged Bird 15 in. overall heightsize: 15x7 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2024TABLE LAMPSPair of Japanese bronze and cloisonne table lamps, late 19th c., converted to electric, each decorated with colorful birds and flowers; together with a Chinese celadon lamp and a brass incense burnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE TABLE LAMP.A fine 19th C. French dore bronze urn form table lamp. with female satyr and saytr head mounts, on a rouge marble base. 32”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Candlesticks & LampA pair of Japanese bronze candlesticks, 19th C; and a Japanese urn form table lamp, early 20th C. Candlesticks 7in tall x 2-1/4in diameter (each), table lamp 16-1/2in tall x 5-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Bronze & Marble Table Lamp19th Century. Urn form marble table lamp with rams heads mounts. Wear is consistent with age. Craquelure. Minor fading. Measures: 12" X 8" X 10. From a fine Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE BRONZE GOLD ONLAID TABLE LAMPS 19TH.C.JAPANESE BRONZE, GOLD ONLAID TABLE LAMPS, 19TH.C., PAIR, H 14" - 24":Each bronze urn is inlaid with mixed metals in a motif of a bird among blossoms, flanked by handles, H.14", and raised on a teakwooSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Bronze Urn Table Lamp with Mermaid Handles, Embossed Birds on Branches.19th C. Chinese Bronze Urn Table Lamp with Mermaid Handles, Embossed Birds on Branches. Good original Patina Finish. size: 34.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY JAPANSES BRONZE ENAMEL CLISONNE URN VASE, STANDS 10 "Add a touch of elegance to your home decor with this exquisite 19th century Japanese bronze enamel cloisonne urn vase. The medium-sized urn, standing at 10 inches in height and 8 inches in width, featSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Bronze French Empire Urn Table Lamp 31 inches overall height19th C. Bronze French Empire Urn Table Lamp 31 inches overall height. size: 31 in. x 8.75 in. shelf: DSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Bronze & Alabaster Urn Shaped Table Lamp19th C Bronze & Alabaster Urn Shaped Table Lamp. 24" H x 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19th C. THAILAND BRONZE CLOISONNE LAMPSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY THAILAND BRONZE CLOISONNE URNS NOW LAMPS. FROM THE ESTATE OF LEE HILL. Height: 30 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19th C.THAILAND BRONZE CLOISONNE LAMPSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY THAILAND BRONZE CLOISONNE URNS NOW LAMPS. FROM THE ESTATE OF LEE HILL. Height: 28 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Bronze French Empire Urn Base Table Lamp with Bacchus Heads Sides - Good Patina19th C. Bronze French Empire Urn Base Table Lamp with Bacchus Heads Sides - Good Patina. size: 23.75 in. overall height x 7.5 in. wide shelf:ASee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Bronze Temple Urn with Cloisonne Decoration 9.25 inches height19th C. Japanese Bronze Temple Urn with Cloisonne Decoration 9.25 inches height. size: 9.25 in. x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Bronze Patinated Metal Urn Form Table LampsLate 19th Century, French, Pair, Bronze Patinated Metal Urn Form Table Lamps, after F. Moreau. Vasiform with seated figures of a peasant girls with baskets mounted on footed marble bases (originally mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique 19th Century Japanese Meiji Period Cast Bronze Side / Lamp TableMeasures approx. 25" high x 16" in diameter. Very good antique condition with wear according to age. Some of the feet are open on the inside, probably from a lack of metal getting into the mold duringSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE URN AS A LAMPVintage Japanese cloisonne bronze urn mounted as a table lamp. Measures a total of 26" tall x 8" diameter. No shade. Bronze urn itself measures about 12" tall, with wooden base, 12.75" tall. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble and Bronze Urn Table LampMarble and Bronze Urn Table Lamp FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MARBLE URN, LATE 19TH CENTURY WITH LATER LAMP MOUNTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Style Marble and Bronze Doré Satyress Urn Table LampA Louis XVI Style Marble and Bronze Doré Satyress Urn Table LampFrance, 19th century, large crimson marble urn, now electrified as a single socket lamp, the neck having bronze doré Satyress figuSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese / Japanese Bronze Vase Urn with Fancy Embossed Pattern and Exotic Bird 15 in. height19th C. Chinese / Japanese Bronze Vase Urn with Fancy Embossed Pattern and Exotic Bird 15 in. height. Note bottom drilled for a lamp base. size: 15 in. x 8 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Bronze Candelabra Lamp, Egyptian GoddessFrench, 19th century. Egyptian Bronze Candelabra converted to electrified table lamp. Fine French gilt bronze with kneeling Egyptian Goddess set on a gold block atop a sierra red marble base. OptionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI style green marble and gilt-bronze mountedA Louis XVI style green marble and gilt-bronze mounted urn-form table lamp, France, late 19th century. H: 23 1/2, W: 7, D: 5 in. (overall)See Sold Price
1 hr LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
1064 Lots AwayBidhausRicci Stainless Steel Flatware Set 12 Service 65 pc Japanese Bird Audubon Pattern$10