Sold2022Large Indus Valley Decorated Terracotta Vase3rd millennium B.C. A ceramic carinated vessel with everted rim and fair remains of painted motifs to the upper body. 1.65 kg, 23 cm wide (9 in.). English collection formed in the 1990s. UK art marketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Indus Valley Style Terracotta Bull.Large Indus Valley Style Terracotta Bull. Size 12 x 8 3/4 inches. Hollow Terracotta Bull vessel decorated with ornate design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Indus Valley Pottery Vessel c.2nd milleniLarge Ancient Indus Valley Pottery Vessel c.2nd millennium BC. Size 9 3/4 inches high x 9 1/2 inches diameter. A Massive Terracotta footed vessel decorated with Deer on each side between ornate designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Decorated Pottery Burial Urn - PeacocksCentral Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan/Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. This is an incredible, large terracotta burial urn painted with black line motifs of peacocks around the carinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indus Valley Terracotta bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 8 inches diameter, 3 inches high. Beautiful large decorated terracotta bowl. Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bird c.2000 BC.Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bird c.2000 BC. Size 7 1/4 inches length, 7 inches high. Fine terracotta large Bird decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Private East Coast collection, Ex. FortunaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 9 1/8 inches diameter, 4 3/4 inches high. Large Terracotta footed bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 8 1/4 inches diameter, 4 1/2 inches high. Large Terracotta footed bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 5 1/2 inches diameter, 3 1/4 inches high. Large Terracotta footed bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indus Valley Mehrgarh Polychrome Jar with Ibex2nd millennium BC. A terracotta vessel with flared rim, globular body and slightly rounded foot; the neck decorated with a pair of ibex with large horns, geometric patterns to the body; large peepal tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Terracotta Idol Torso3rd millennium BC. A ceramic figure of a seated goddess with large broad collar to the neck decorated with spirals; hands under the breasts and legs extended forward; mounted on a custom-made stand. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Indus Valley Decorated Bowl3rd-2nd millennium B.C. A broad ceramic bowl with basal ring, slightly eccentric profile, applied black pigment to the rim and radiating hatched bands with spokes between. 900 grams, 26 cm diameter (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Decorated Terracotta Vase.With makers mark on base. From a New Rochelle estate. - Dimensions: 23.25" x 15" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Indus Valley Harappan Terracotta VaseAncient Indus Valley Harappan Terracotta Vase With Bull and Bird Motifs 2000 bc 4" X 3.5" W x HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Indus Valley, Mohenjo-Daro, Bichrome TerracottaTitle: Large Indus Valley, Mohenjo-Daro, Bichrome Terracotta Zebu Bull, c. 2400-2300 B.C. Date/Origin: Indus Valley, c. 2400-2300 B.C. Description: Bichrome terracotta bull with long curved horns, curSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Indus Valley, Mohenjo-Daro, Bichrome TerracottaTitle: Large Indus Valley, Mohenjo-Daro, Bichrome Terracotta Zebu Bull, c. 2400-2300 B.C. Date/Origin: Indus Valley, c. 2400-2300 B.C. Material: Terracotta Dimension: 14.8 cm L - 5 13/16 inches ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Indus Valley, Mohenjo-Daro, Bichrome TerracottaTitle: Large Indus Valley, Mohenjo-Daro, Bichrome Terracotta Zebu Bull, c. 2400-2300 B.C. Date/Origin: Indus Valley, c. 2400-2300 B.C. Dimension: 13.8 cm L - 5 7/16 inches Material: Terracotta ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Decorated Bull IdolTitle: Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Decorated Bull Idol Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C. Excellent Indus Valley Painted Terracotta Bull Figurine with striped decoration representing natural hide of the ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Decorated Bull IdolTitle: Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Decorated Bull Idol Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C. Attractive Indus Valley Painted Terracotta Bull Figurine with striped decoration representing natural hide of the ZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Decorated Bull IdolAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Decorated Bull Idol Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C. Charming Indus Valley Painted Terracotted Decorated Bull Figurine. Complete ancient original condition with painted spot dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Ancient Indus Valley Jar and CupLot of 2 Ancient Indus Valley Jar and Cup Ca. 3300 - 2000 BC Lot of 2 Indus Valley Terracotta decorated cups. Professionally cleaned an polished to show original details. Pottery Obtained from an oldSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDUS VALLEY LARGE TERRACOTTA OFFERING STANDCa. 2nd millennium BC A terracotta offering stand with a shallow circular plate of flaring form, balanced on a balustered stem that gracefully expands into a broad foot with a raised rim. The plate isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Ancient Indus Valley Jar & Cup With Deer MotifLot of 2 Ancient Indus Valley Jar & Cup With Deer Motif Ca. 3300 - 2000 BC Lot of 2 Indus Valley Terracotta cups decorated with a deer motif. Professionally cleaned an polished to show original detailSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Indus Valley Civilization (2000 BC) Hand Painted Terracotta Vase/Jar$1,500
1 day LeftElstob AuctioneersA LARGE JAPANESE TOKONAME TERRACOTTA VASE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY£10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$950(2 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52August Otto for Johann Maresch, large impressive Art Nouveau Bohemian terracotta vase with mermaid.$750
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART TERRACOTTA SNAKE VASE 44"$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Gilt-Decorated Black Glazed 'Dragon' Vase, Tianqiuping 黑地描$1,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Lalique Paris Parakeet Decorated Crystal Lune Vase$425
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Large art deco Unique Rörstrand Nils Emil Lundström (1865-1960) porcelain vase. Decorated$420