Sold2022Antique Set 6 Sevres Gilded Cobalt French Noblewomen Portrait PlatesThis is an antique set of six Sevres cobalt gilded porcelain plates featuring French noblewomen including Madame de Pompadour, Madame Elisabeth, Marie de Savoie, Madame de Parabere, Duchess of Berry,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries Service PlateManufacture Nationale de Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries service plate, hand painted with an image of French aristocrat Marie Madeleine de La Vieuville, Marquise of Parabere (1693-1755); titled and markeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) SEVRES CHATEAU DES TUILERIES PORTRAIT PLATESincluding Marie Antoinette, Madame de Pompadour, Caroline Bonaparte, M Josephine, and Marie Antoinette d'Autriche, stamped verso, 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLEATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLE Marie-Madeleine pénitente Email peint sur cuivre à rehauts de dorure présentée allongée et accoudée à un crâne,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Limoges Portrait Porcelain PlatesFrench, late 19th century, each with "J.P.L France" mark to base, hand painted enamel portraits, scrolling gilt florals and accents, portraits include: Marie Antionette; Duchess de Talleyrand; MadameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ERDMANN SCHLEGELMILCH PORCELAIN PLATEAn antique early 20th century Erdmann Schlegelmilch Germany porcelain plate depicting a portrait of Marie-Adelaide de France, known as Madame Adelaide after the original painting by Jean-Marc Nattier,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung /Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), Porträt 'Tuchhändler mit Hut' / A portrait 'Man with hat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, DatierungSee Sold Price
Sold2020The bust of 'Madame de Lamballe' (the best friend ofThe bust of 'Madame de Lamballe' (the best friend of Marie-Antoinette), biscuit on a bleu royale and gilt decorated porcelain base, marked Sevres, H 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TellerTeller G. Argy-Rousseau, Paris, um 1925 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Blau, Grün und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufend geometrische Bordüre. Spiegel mit geometrischen Ornamenten. Bez.: G. ARGY-ROUSSESee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER LOUIS-PHILIPPE HEBERT (D.1917) BRONZE MADELEINE DE VERCHERESPatinated bronze sculpture, Mademoiselle de Vercheres, signed in cast P. Hebert (Louis-Philippe Hebert, Canadian, 1850-1917), approx 19"h, 11.5"w, 6"d, 17.7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teller mit MilitärszeneTeller mit Militärszene Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, Periode Alexander II. (1855-1881), Andrej Kirsanow (Maler) Im Spiegel feine Bemalung mit stehenden und einem reitendem OffizierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery (American, 1874-1954) MugMarie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery (American, 1874-1954) Mug glazed earthenware base signed and numbered PP41. H 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GrovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Terracotta Figures of Madame de Pompadour as a SphinxPair of French Terracotta Figures of Madame de Pompadour as a Sphinx ,/p> On faux marble pedestals. Sphinxes approx. 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 x 14 in. Bases 33 x 39 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman Madame de Pompadour Tea Service 1990Cindy Sherman (American b. 1954) "Madame de Pompadour (nee Poisson) Tea Service" in green, 1990, Porcelain, glaze (photo-silkscreened), and comprising a teapot, milk pitcher, and covered sugar, with sSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14 ct gold-mounted cameo pendant showing Tsar Alexander I of Russia (1801 - 1825)€340
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
309 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the line infantry, dated 1911See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000