Sold2023Moreau, Mathurin (French, 1822-1912) Bronze Psyche & Cupid Figural Candelabra now electrified - AMoreau, Mathurin (French, 1822-1912) Bronze Psyche & Cupid Figural Candelabra now electrified - A silvered and gilt bronze candelabra featuring the figure of Psyche with a putti at her feet. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathurin Moreau Bronze Sculpture, ApolloMathurin Moreau (France, 1822-1912) allegorical bronze sculpture depciting the Roman or Greek god Apollo, depicted raising his right arm; his left arm encircles an urn supported on three caryatids andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mathurin Moreau bronze "Warrior",Mathurin Moreau bronze "Warrior", signed "Moreau Math." and foundry mark of "E. Colin & Cie. Paris" 27"H x 8.5" x 9.5", Circa - 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathurin Moreau Bronze Goddesses Neoclassical StatueMathurin Moreau Bronze Goddesses Bacchanal Neoclassical Gilt Statue Sculpture Antique. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida business and community leader known to family, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mathurin Moreau, Bronze Warrior with Armor, 19th CMathrin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) "Warrior" (Krieger) Bronze warrior holding a sword and shield Signed on base "Moreau Math" and foundry mark "E.Colin & Cie Paris" 27" x 8.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathurin Moreau Bronze Sculpture, Woman RestingMathurin Moreau (French, 1822 - 1912) bronze sculpture of young woman resting on a pedestal after the harvest, bearing signature "Math. Moreau Hors Concours" to base, circa late 19th century, French SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mathurin Moreau Bronze Sculpture – Music LessonMathurin Moreau (1822-1912, France) bronze figural sculpture with a woman seated on a stool, she reads a scroll of music as a second woman leans over her shoulder holding a pan’s flute, a tortoise sSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATHURIN MOREAU BRONZE WOMAN WITH BASKET, C. 1880Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912). 'Allegory of Spring' / 'Woman with Basket' - circa 1880, bronze sculpture on red marble base, signed and E. Colin & Cite / Paris foundry mark to edge of base. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE MATHURIN MOREAU BRONZE LADY BUSTLARGE CAST BRONZE BUST. E GODEAU FOUNDRY MARK. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018MATHURIN MOREAU BRONZE ALLEGORICAL SCULPTUREMATHURIN MOREAU, (FRENCH 1822 - 12), BRONZE ALLEGORICAL SCULPTURE, H 23":Signed. 19th.c. Two figures dancing, one with flowers in raised hand. Height 23 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mathurin Moreau, Bronze Sculpture.French, 1822-1912) Bronze Seated Women. Nice Patina. Measures 27 inches high. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017after Mathurin Moreau Bronze StatueReturning From The Fields 33" high circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2023After Mathurin MOREAU: Bronze Sculpture of ApolloAfter Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) bronze sculpture of the God Apollo in dark brown/black patina; signed to base and dated, 1868. [19" H x 10" W x 9 1/2" D]. Slight blemishes to patina, one repSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mathurin Moreau; Bronze Figure SignedBronze figure of a young girl with birds nest. Signed and inscribed. Foundry mark E.Codea Paris; 17.75in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mathurin Moreau Bronze Sculpture Girl w/ ChickensMathurin Moreau (1822-1912) French bronze sculpture. Features the form of a farm girl with flowers and chickens and roosters at the girls feet. Signed on base. Converted to a lamp with green slag glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Mathurin Moreau Bronze Figural StatueDESCRIPTION: After Mathurin Moreau figural statue composed of bronze depicting a train conductor. Signed at base: "M. Moreau" CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 13" x W: 3.5" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURATIVE CANDELABRA SCONCESPair of gilt bronze candle sconces in the Napoleon III style, with cherub figures holding five lights amidst a floral bouquet. Apparently unsigned, c. Late 19th-Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Mathurin Moreau Bronze LampAfter Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) patinated bronze lamp. Inscribed on the base, Math Moreau. Plaque to the front: Bataille de Fleurs, Par Math. Moreau (Hors Concours). With flower bulb light bSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Mathurin Moreau Bronze "La Cruche Cassee", mounted as a lamp - A bronze figural sculpture of aAfter Mathurin Moreau Bronze "La Cruche Cassee", mounted as a lamp - A bronze figural sculpture of a woman with a broken jug. Drilled and mounted as a lamp with a black stone base. Single light fixturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathurin Moreau Bronze a Patine NuanceeArtist: C. Aumlecronth. Period: 19th century. Material: Bronze. H46 w16 L20See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 19th C. Large Bronze Candelabra Neo-Classical Style Figure LampsPair Large Bronze Figurative Candelabra Lamps, Classical Woman and Man Soldier. Large 33.5 inches height. Accented with prisms. Good original patina finish. size: 33.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. A.Carrier (French, 1824) Bronze CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique 19th Century French Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887) important chased bronze figurative candelabras with brown and gold patina. Signed on the base A. CarrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathurin Moreau, large bronze statueMathurin Moreau, large bronze statue, Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), "Diana", bronze with green/black patina, cast signature "Math. Moreau, Hors Concours", verso stamped "Medaille D'Honneur" fouSee Sold Price
Sep 27Five Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912), bronze sculpture The Spinster, signed€400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912), bronze sculpture Fille avec panier, signed + stamp medaille d'honneur€400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912), bronze statue of girl playing a lute, signed, bronze on a turntable€500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Dog$750
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER MATHURIN MOREAU (1822-1912), A BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A YOUNG WOMAN AND BIRD£400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912), sculpture en bronze La fille nourrit les oiseaux, sign e et marqu e€400
6 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryYoung Boy Child Figurative Art Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Vintage Moreau Decor Marble Base$260
17 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Figurative Bronze & Marble French Clock Art Deco Sculpture Antique Reproduction Moreau$600
17 hrs LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesFranc Moreau Bronze Tone Sculpture Art(16.25in Tall)$6(2 bids)