Sold2021Adrien Emmanuel Marie "Desserts pour les enfants"ADRIEN EMMANUEL MARIE (French, 1848-1891) "Desserts pour les enfants" oil on canvas, 37 x 46 inches; overall with frame: 40 x 49 inches signed faintly lower left Provenance: Purchased in 1895, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfantsde Monvel, Boutet. Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfants. Paris: Plon, 1931. Oblong quarto. Original brightly decorated pink cloth with bold gilt floral design on both covers, lettering iSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles ChansonsBOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles Chansons, [Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (French, 1850-1913)] Vieilles Chansons pour les Petits Enfants avec Accompagnements de Ch. M. Widor, Illustrations pSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle HansiBOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle Hansi, L'Oncle Hansi. Le Paradis Tricolore Petites Villes Et Villages De L'Alsace Deja Delivree Un Peu De Texte Et Beaucoup D'images Pour Les Petits Enfants AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage French Les Classiques Pour Tous Paperbacks4 Vintage French Les Classiques Pour Tous Paperbacks. "Classics For All". This lot includes: (1) Contes Et Nouvelles By Charles Nodier. This was published by Librairie Hatier (Paris) in 1931. This booSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alciati, Andrea Emblemes d'Alciat : de nouveauAlciati, Andrea Emblemes d'Alciat : de nouveau translatez en françois, vers pour vers, jouxte les latins, ordonnez en lieux communs avec briefves expositions et figures nouvelles appropriées aux derSee Sold Price
Sold2017Desnos/de la Tour: Antique Map of World in HemispheresTitle/Content of Map: 'Mappe-Monde, dressée pour l'etude de la Géographie, rélativement aux auteurs les plus modernes. Revûë, corrigée et augmentée d'apres les Nouvelles Observations AstronomiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Herve (1887-1981, FRA), "Les Enfants aux Pigeons"Jules Rene Herve (1887-1981, France), "Les Enfants aux Pigeons", ("Children with Pigeons"), inscribed "Paris - 14", oil on canvas sight: 38.5 x 31", frame: 46 x 38.5" Provenance & Exhibition History:See Sold Price
Sold2015Pour Les Pauvres” Counter Top Alms BoxBy Albert Carrier-Belleuse French - Circa 1860 Carrier-Belleuse was an important French sculptor in the 19th century. He worked primarily in an unembellished style known as Realism. Before 1868, he siSee Sold Price
2016BACCARAT 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA " LES ENFANTS "Measures 21" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2022Gastronomy. MASSIALOT. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits. 1740MASSIALOT, François. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits.Paris, Saugrain Fils, 1740In 12mo. 165x95 mm. Legatura coeva in pelle bruna, dorso liscio. Pagine [16], 5See Sold Price
Sold2022δ René Magritte (1898-1967) after. Le Domaine Enchanté VI, from Les Enfantsδ René Magritte (1898-1967) after. Le Domaine Enchanté VI, from Les Enfants trouvésLithograph printed in colours, 1968, signed by Fernand Mourlot in pencil, one of 30 artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bellias. "Es Poisse pour les Musiciens". 1952. Abstract painting of an orchestra. Oil onRichard Bellias. "Es Poisse pour les Musiciens". 1952. Abstract painting of an orchestra. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left center. Titled and dated on reverse. Sight: 29 x 20in. Overall: 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Minton Les Enfants de la Mer Au Chariot FigurineVery detailed figure of a cherub sitting on top of a sea shell with a fish swimming below. l'enfant Au Chariot. Marked, numbered and titled on the bottom. #Cherub #SeaShell #Fish #Minton Issued: 2002See Sold Price
Sold2022[Massialot (François)] Nouvelle instruction pour les confitures, les liqueurs et les fruits,NO RESERVE [Massialot (François)] Nouvelle instruction pour les confitures, les liqueurs et les fruits, new edition, enlarged, 3 folding engraved plates of table settings, woodcut head- and tail-See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHENEY (1881-1945)"Les Enfants Pendus" / The Gentlemen's Club" oil on canvas 5'4" x 60 inches. signed. 72 x 72 inches. framed. Provenance: Russell Cheney's home Kittery, Maine where it was taken in front of his studio.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsugouharu Foujita (1886-1968) Fillette rousseLeonard Tsugouharu Foujita (1886-1968) Fillette rousse aux yeux bleus, sheet 7, from the album "Les Enfants" - 1929 Etching, drypoint, roulette and color aquatint on Chine-colle on Japan paper, full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionnéCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionné parSérie de six chaises en métal et cuirModèle sélectionné par Charlotte PERRIAND pour les agencements des appartements dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Les Enfants de la Nuit (Children of the Night), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
5 days LeftJasper52Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles. West Indies Islands BONNE 1790 map$40
5 days LeftJasper52Isles Antilles Extrait des Cartes Angloises. British West Indies. BONNE 1780 map$70
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Helmet and armour of a gladiator, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
May 15Nye & CompanyPhilippe Pache, Swiss 1961-, Véronique et les Ombres (Veronica and the Shadows), Gelatin Silver$1,500
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000
2 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10