Sold2022Ezra Talker (1936-2009), Two FiguresEzra Talker (1936-2009), Two Figures, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1985, framed under a wooden frame, measurements: 45X35 cm. Light wear to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Ilana Goor Israel 1936) Bronze Figural TableA nice and rare form table signed and numbered. From a Sutton place NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x 30" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Frantic painting Breakfast by The Koi PondFrantic, Ann Roberts Morley (Southern Visionary Artist, 1936-2009), Breakfast by The Koi Pond, circa 1990, acrylic on canvas, 36 x 48 inches, framed measuring 38 x 49 inches, Provenance: Virginia FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Stockman. Baptism.Marcel Stockman.(1936-2009) Mississippi.Baptism.Signed. Not dated.Acrylic with high gloss varnish on masonite.Minor wear on edges from early frame, otherwise great condition.36” w x 24” h. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Frantic Fresh Seafood watercolor and gouacheFrantic, Ann Roberts Morley (Southern Visionary Artist, 1936-2009), Fresh Seafood, circa 1990, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 13.5 inches, signed lower right corner, framed measuring 19 x 21.5 inches, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frantic Ann Roberts Morley Madonna Outsider Folk Art PaintingFrantic Ann Roberts Morley Madonna Outsider Folk Art Painting, Southern Visionary artist 1936-2009, acrylic, on larger mount, size has not yet been posted however roughly 9 x 7 inches on a roughly 14See Sold Price
Sold2019A WOOD 'GOMINTOGO' MASK Mali, Dogon 54 cm highA WOOD 'GOMINTOGO' MASK Mali, Dogon 54 cm high Provenance: Vittorio Bellini (1936-2009) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Frantic mixed media multi layered shadow boxFrantic, Ann Roberts Morley (Southern Visionary Artist, 1936-2009), painted clay, found objects, and multi-layered shadow box construction, 24 x 27 x 4 inches, Provenance: Virginia Freeman Gallery, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Fairey (b. 1970), "Israel Palestine," 2009, Screenprint in colors on wood, 24" H x 18" WShepard Fairey(b. 1970)"Israel Palestine," 2009Screenprint in colors on woodEdition: 2/2Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge: Shepard Fairey; signed, dated, and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilana Goor (Israel, b. 1936) Surrealist BronzeIlana Goor (Israel, b. 1936) Surrealist, Abstract, Brutalist Bronze Sculpture. Depicting a bird on top of a vest with breasts. Signed Goor. Measures approx. - 36 1/2" high x 18 1/2" wide x 15 1/2" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilana Goor (Israel Born 1936) Patinated BirdTable. Signed. From a Baltimore MD estate. - Dimensions: metal 44" x 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20221936 Israel Silver Bowls Dedicated US Ambassador PalmerNear East, Palestine / Israel, Jerusalem, ca. 1936 CE. A beautiful pair of matching sterling silver bowls engraved with a dedication on the base and arabesque motifs. The dedication reads "E.E.P. & E.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Fairey Israel / Palestine 2009 Screen PrintIsrael / Palestine, 2009. Screen print. 18 x 24 in. 115/450. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Fairey Israel / Palestine 2009 Screen PrintIsrael / Palestine, 2009. Screen print. 18 x 24 in. 296/450. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ILLUMINATED HAMELECH MEGILLAT ESTHERIsrael, c.2009. Hand written by expert Sofer Stam in Sephardic Ksav. Hand illuminated with a magnificent painting from the Story of Esther and decorative borders.9.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015SHRAGA WEIL (ISRAEL 1918-2009), OIL ON CANVASSHRAGA WEIL (ISRAEL 1918-2009), OIL ON CANVAS, THE GOAT HERD, SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1959. SIGHT 35 3/4 X 28"; FRAMED 40 X 33" (MINOR PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ilana Goor (Israel, b.1936) - Birds on a Wire, BronzeIlana Goor (Israel, b.1936) - Birds on a Wire, Bronze Sculpture. Six Bronze birds on an iron bar. Signed. Bar length: 81cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ILLANA GOOR (Born 1936 USA / Israel)Bronze Coffee table with patinated bronze bird. From a Harrison NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" h x 35.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021)]. UPDIKE, John (1932-2009). A ...[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021)]. UPDIKE, John (1932-2009). A pair of type letters signed (“John”) to Larry McMurtry, Beverly Farms, Massachusetts, November 15, and December 4, 1983. Both oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Endless Shore," 2009,TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Endless Shore," 2009, oil on canvas, titled, "Endless Shore," across the bottom, also titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Endless Shore / MagarSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ROADSTRUM OIL ON CANVAS C. 1936ROBERT ROADSTRUM (AMERICAN, 1908-2009) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1936, H 17", W 20":In a gilt wood frame with a linen liner. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Maquette for City of Jerusalem, Israel," Painted Alum.Tony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Maquette for a Sculpture for The City of Jerusalem, Israel," painted aluminum, unsigned, circa 1987. 12 1/2" H x 6 1/2" x 4" (31.8 x 16.5 x 10.2 cm.). From The ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Cividalli b. 1936 (Italian)Piero Cividalli b. 1936 (Italian) Abstract composition, 1989 oil on paper 38 x 29 cm (15 x 11 in.) signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contacSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausTall Ezra Landau 925 Sterling Silver Besamim Holder with Intricate Rotating Design$10
2 days LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,$225
2 days LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" x$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, Framed$260