Sold2022MANIFATTURA TORRE DEL GRECO INIZI XX SEC. scultura coralloMANIFATTURA DI TORRE DEL GRECO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO Cristo Crocifisso Scultura in corallo rosso del Mediterraneo su croce in legno e madreperla. cm 20,5 x 12,5, Alt. 8,5 (Cristo).See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Falanga, Boy and dog portraitMichele Falanga, Boy and dog portrait. Michele Falanga was born in Torre del Greco, Naples, Italy on July 5, 1867. He studied first with artist Michele Tedesco, then at the Istituto di Belle Arti in NSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE FRAMED PIRANESI ENGRAVINGSGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di una Parte de Fondamenti del Teatro di Marcello, pl. XXXII (from Le Antichità Romane) 1: 25 1/4 x 16 1/2 in Veduta del Sotterraneo Fondamento del MausoleoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranese, etching, "Veduta del PronaoGiovanni Battista Piranese, etching, "Veduta del Pronao de Panteon", from Vedute di Roma, sight size15 1/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20212 European Engravings, Fortier & Mulleraftr. Muller titled "Veduta di Lung Arno e del Ponte a S. Trinita presa dal Terrazzo de.Ssri.Rucellai"; Fortier titled "Le Matin"Dimensions: sight 22 x 29, framed 26 1/2 x 33 1/2 (USPR6390/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Altra Veduta di Castello Gandolfo dall parte del' Lago" Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' Palazzi di Roma" & "PalazziSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2024Filomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 6This captivating engraving is from Ascanio Filomarino Duca della Torre's Raccolta di Tutte le Vedute che esistevano nel Gabinetto del Duca della Torre. Rappresentanti L'Eruzioni del Monte Vesuvio. FinSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Giovanni B. Piranesi etchingsGiovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva'' (Wilton-Ely 181)- etching, 1757, on laid paper with watermark Fleur-de-lys in a double circle with CB; ''Veduta inteSee Sold Price
Sold20162 original 18th c. colored etchings2 original 18th c. Hand colored etchings titled "Veduta di SS Giouanni c Paolo" & "Altra Veduta del Ponte de Rialto". Foxing; paper flaking/stained. 19 1/2 inches high x 25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20162 original 18th c. colored etchings2 original 18th c. Hand colored etchings titled "Veduta di SS Giouanni c Paolo" & "Altra Veduta del Ponte de Rialto". Foxing; paper flaking/stained. 19 1/2 inches high x 25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. MEISSNER. Olinda de Phernambuco.MEISSNER, Daniel. Olinda de Phernambuco.Nuremberg, 1638Acquaforte di 98x150 mm. Ampi margini. Leggere macchiette, buon esemplare.Veduta di Olinda, la storica città nello stato brasiliano del PernSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi diGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano; Veduta del Sepolcro; and Veduta degli Avanzi de'Mausolei Three etchings in black on wove paper. 16 x 24 in. (plate), 34 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi Lithograph of Roman RuinsCirca 1760-78 with title along lower margin reading in part: Veduta dell 'Avanzo del Sepolero de' Scipioni fuori di Porta S. Sebasstino sopra l'antica Via Appia nella Vigna in faccia alla Chiesa; DomiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Veduta Dalla Parte Del' Palazzo E Giardino di Castello Gandolfo Dodici Miglia..." Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan School, Distruction of Torre del GrecoNeapolitan School(19th Century)Distruzione Della Torre del Greco Nel 1794 (Distruction of Torre del Greco, 1794 [Mount Vesuvius Erupting])gouache on paperTitled along bottom edge.17 x 23 1/2in (43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA DE CORSI Venice.Venice. Oil on panel. Cm 24,00 x 21,00. Signature lower left. At the back descriptive label.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022KorallenbroscheKorallenbrosche Torre del Greco oder Neapel 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Ovale Formgebung, Mittelmeerkorallen-Bouttons, eine Kamee umrahmend. Rückseitig vergoldete Silberdraht-Konstruktion, scharnierte AnhSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dio Cassius' History of Rome 1533Heading: Author: Dio Cassius Title: Historico delle guerre & Fatti de Romani: Tradotto di Greco in lingua vulgare, per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. Con le sue figure à ogni libro, opera nuovamente venuta inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
BonhamsNICOLA DE MARIA (Italian, born 1954) Al Mattino Rivolta ed Avventura alla Conquisto del Nuovo Gi...$1,400(5 bids)
152 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di SassoniaSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Hand Col Map. Black Sea. Greece Armenia Turkey Russia$5
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$50
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Colorful 1992 A. MENDINI for ALESSI TENDENTSE #19 Italy Lidded Porcelain Urn by NICOLA DE MARIA$300
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsPuccini’s Visiting Card with a Musical Quotation from Madame Butterfly$400
7 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.DITTA G. PARAVIDINI DI A. DEL CORNO & C. ART NOUVEAU CARVED HALL BENCH$200(1 bid)