Sold2020A Fine Scarce Late 18th Century Small Iron ForkTitle: A Fine Scarce Late 18th Century Small Iron Fork Date/Period: c. 1790 Dimension: Size: 11 1/4" Provenance:With a rams horn terminal, probably hudson valley Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.0See Sold Price
Sold202218th C Cast Iron Tea PotAntique 18th Century cast iron teapot with lid, 3 small legs and swing handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH C WROUGHT IRON HEARTH POT HOLDERRARE 18TH C WROUGHT IRON HEARTH POT HOLDER, 14" TALL INCLUDING HANGING LOOP, MAX. WIDTH 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021A scarce pair of late 18th century iron andironsTitle: A scarce pair of late 18th century iron andirons Provenance/Additional Info: A scarce pair of late 18th century iron andirons with a trestle and penny-footed base, a round shaft topped by a braSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO IRON HANGERS AND TOASTER.American, 18th Century. Two iron trammels for hanging pots. Largest 22"h. Smallest 16"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH CENTURY, IRON HEARTH ACCESSORIES, 5PCS.18th C. iron, hearth cooking devices, including: hanging meat hooks (with wall bracket) 13”H, footed trivet 21”L, swiveling trivet, 24”L, hanging pot holder 10”H, and standingSee Sold Price
Sold2023NINE EARLY BRONZE, BRASS AND CAST IRON POTS.Including two large footed pots, 17th and 18th century. heights 10.75 and 9 inches, pot with bale handle, and others.See Sold Price
Sold202318THC IRON TRIVET, BRASS HEARTH COOKER18THC IRON TRIVET, BRASS HEARTH COOKER, CIRCULAR TRIVET WITH ADJUSTABLE POT HANDLE HOLDER AND TWISTER DECORATION. HOT COAL DAMAGE TO ONE FOOT. 8" IN DIAMETER X 9" HANDLE LENGTH. WITH 18TH C BRASS HEARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Imari bronze mounted porcelain cache potsPair Imari bronze mounted porcelain cache pots, 18th/19th c., Japan, iron red and blue decorated porcelain pots, set loosely on Louis XV style bronze footed stands, calligraphy mark to underside, 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20151600's/1700's Cast Iron Cooking Pot Apothecary MortarEarly cooking/heating or apothecary pot. Thick cast iron. Raised on three legs. Marked on the side. Dates back to the 17th or early 18th century, Dutch or British. Please, notice its small size and thSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Continental Iron Espalier PlanterIn Plant Form With 6 Original Terracotta Pots. 68h X 44.75w X 9.5d. Aged Iron Patina And Chips On Pots. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS & COPPER KITCHENWARE, 18TH/ 19TH C.(lot) Collection of brass and copper kitchenware, 18th/19thc., including (1) large brass and iron pot; (2) copper harvest measure jugs, largest - approx 16"h, 15"d (to handle), 14.5"diam; 32.5lbs totaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) IRON HEARTH UTENSILSLot of (2) 18th c. Wrought Iron Hearth Cooking Utensils, with pierced finials, incl: Rotating grill or pot trivet, three footed base, 32 1/4" long, 16", one broken grill spoke end; and Peel, 31 3/4" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Wrought Iron and Copper Cook Pot18th century, British or American. Having a nicely wrought handle attached to circular base which is hand hammered and rolled. Scattered bends consistent with age. W25 1/2" Sold from a Wilmington, NorSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Cast Brass and Iron PaleBrass cooking pots, circa 1780-1800 hand hammered forged with original iron loop handles. 14.25dia x 13.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCARCE ENGLISH BRASS CHOCOLATE POT, C. 1760'SScarce English brass chocolate pot, mid/late 18thc., retaining original turned wood handle and lid, approx 8"h, 10"l, 1lb Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Handsome Chinese Export Imari Punch BowlHandsome Chinese Export Imari Punch Bowl, mid-18th century, decorated with gilt-trimmed pots of flowers in iron-red and cobalt, against a cobalt ground with gilt flowers, the interior decorated with vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Cast-Iron Kitchen ToolsEight Cast-Iron Kitchen Tools, 18th C. or later, comprising, four pairs of ice tons, a trammel, a pusher, and two hooks. Rust, wear, surface distress. Trammel: 22-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Welsh 18th century oak dresserA Welsh 18th century oak dresser The plate rack with iron hooks above five spice drawers, the base fitted with three short drawers above turned supports and a pot board, raised on square feet, 150cm wSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Mexican Majolica AlbarelloAn 18th C. Mexican majolica albarello jar, blue and white, mounted with an iron lock with original key, 9" high. Provenance: purchased from Watson's, Montreal. Un pot d'apothicaire majolica mexicain,See Sold Price
Sold202220" SAVAGE COPPER KETTLE MARRIED w EARLY IRON BASE18th century hand wrought cauldron base and signed Savage candy melting pot. Would make a lovely planter. 13 1/2 x 27 inches (in base and including handles). Condition: Good.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRare 18th Century heart shaped double sawtooth pot hanger, wrought iron, total length is 52"$200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, boot maker, painted sheet iron, possibly 18th century, 32 3/4" x 24"$400
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 primitive wrought iron candle holders, 18th Century, ex Sotheby's$225(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE EXPORT PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE POT AND COVER, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with£60