Sold2023Luigi Parzini (1925 - 1998) - Senza titolo, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 73x92. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Michelacci (Meldola 1879 - Firenze 1959)Coppia di figure a) Arrotino, 1925-1930 olio su cartone, cm 24,7 x 14,5 firmato in basso a destra: L Michelacci b) "Il cieco", 1925-1926 olio su cartone, cm 18,6 x 11,1 firmato in alto a sinistra: L MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)Natüürmort.1996 Õli. Lõuend. 125×103 cm. Valdur Ohaka kunstnikuloomus oli kärsitu ja mänguline. Ta töötas kiiresti ja palju, fikseerides kujutluses teSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)V.Ohakas, üks GULAG-is viibinud Tartu kunstitudengeist , suhtles pärast laagrit ,nagu teisedki, Ülo Soosteriga ning inspireeritud viimasest on selles teoses selgesti nähtav –See Sold Price
Sold2021Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)Kivisel mererannal tõmbab tähelepanu endale salapärane võõrkeha, mis meenutab päikesevarju või hiigelseent. Valdur Ohakas armastas luua intriige oma maalides. AastatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)Modell. 1996. Õli. Paber. Aastatel 1942–1943 õppis Valdur Ohakas Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti Koolis Eerik Haameri ja Johannes Greenbergi käe all. Aastatel 1943–1944See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Han Snel (1925-1998) Village 1957HAN SNEL (DUTCH/INDONESIAN 1925-1998) ”VILLAGE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 1957 19.5” X 17.5” 25.25” x 23.25” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: From the Joyce Yates Smith Trust. PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spencer Moseley ''On the Beach'' 1950 OilSpencer Moseley (1925-1998 Washington) ''On the Beach'' 1950 Oil on Canvas 38''x46'' Image. Exceptional colorful abstraction. Signed and dated l.r. 36th Annual Exhibition of Northwest Artists, SeattleSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS SNEL (Dutch 1925-1998) BALI - 1966. Cubist figuralHANS SNEL (Dutch 1925-1998) BALI - 1966. Cubist figural Balinese painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Titled and dated lower left. Sight size: 18 x 16 inches. Overall size: 22-1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Richards Ruben, (2) abstract works on paperRichards Ruben, (2) abstract works on paper, Richards Ruben (American, 1925-1998), untitled, pastel on paper, 1960, signed and dated lower right, loose and unframed, 18"h x 24"w (sheet); with, untitleSee Sold Price
Sold2017George E. Lee, (American, 1925-1998), The Blue DolphinGeorge E. Lee, (American, 1925-1998), The Blue Dolphin Inn, 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, titled and dated on verso, 20" x 16" Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) ''Dordogne'' AcrylicMaury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) ''Dordogne'' Acrylic on Canvas 60''x48'' Image. A large abstract landscape by this Oregon artist. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 61''x49''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) Untitled AbstractionMaury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) Untitled Abstraction Oil on Masonite 22''x24'' Image. A colorful early abstraction signed l.r. corner. Original frame 26''x27.5''. Excellent condition. Wife of JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spencer Moseley (1925-1998 Washington) ''TessellatedSpencer Moseley (1925-1998 Washington) ''Tessellated Two'' 1962 Oil on Canvas 24''x24'' Image. A scarce neo-plasticism geometric composition from this student of Fernand Leger. Signed l.r. with ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Kompositsioon kalaga. 1996. Õli. Masoniit. 99 x 120 cm. Ohakas oli suurepärane improviseerija hea kompositsioonitunnetusega ja romantilise meelelaadiga. Käesoleval tööl n&auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Emajõe kallas. 1946. Õli. Vineer. 42.7 x 58.5 cm. Valdur Ohakas sündis Tallinnas ametniku perekonnas. Aastatel 1942–43 õppis ta Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti Koolis EerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Musitseerijad.1969. Õli. Papp. 50 x 69.9 cm. Aastatel 1942–1943 õppis Valdur Ohakas Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti Koolis Eerik Haameri ja Johannes Greenbergi käe all. AaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Helk. 1994. Õli. Lõuend. 70 x 80 cm. Juba 1950. aastate lõpul maalis Valdur Ohakas natüürmorte, milles vormi- ja värviüldistus küündis abstraktsioonini, jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON HEART CONE CHAIR FOR VITRAVitra Heart Cone swivel chair. Designed by Verner Panton (Danish,1926-1998) in 1959. Newly upholstered with satin stainless steel base. Manufactures label under cushion, dated 2000. Dimensions: H 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tully Filmus (American, 1903-1998) Still Life, 1959Tully Filmus (American, 1903-1998) Still Life, 1959 oil on canvas signed Tully Filmus and dated (lower right) 50 x 46 inches. Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York Mr. Edward Flower, Long Island, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caio Fonseca Untitled, 1998Caio Fonseca (American, b. 1959) Untitled, 1998 Aquatint with soft-ground etching on Somerset white paper ed. 9 of 30 32.5 x 43.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Caio 1998, lower right Published by PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi G. Rist (1888-1959)Luigi Rist (1888-1959), color woodcut, signed and numbered, sheet size 235 mm x 297 mm, sheet size 278 mm x 352 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Goupy Enameled Glass Vase, c.1925Marcel Goupy (French, 1886-1959), ca.1925. A glass and enamel vase of tapering cylindrical form with subtly flared rim, the body reverse painted to interior with landscape scene in earth tones and witSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)
288 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCArthur Heintzelman (1891-1965) Three Etchings, 1925, 1926, 1931$50
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antique$100(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable Book 1870-1925$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Mini Royal Doulton Character Jugs Merlin Bacchus$1
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 Candlesticks$850(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$325(2 bids)