Sold2022Bureau plat im Louis XV-StilMahagoni und Palisander, furniert. Leicht bombierter Korpus auf hohen, geschweiften Beinen, flankiert von weiblichen Hermenfiguren. In der gegliederten Front Kniefach und drei Schubladen unterschiedliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style Marquetry Bureau PlatLouis XV style marquetry bureau plat; 31" x 51" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016TISCHUHR IM LOUIS XV.- STIL Frankreich, 20. Jh.TISCHUHR IM LOUIS XV.- STIL Frankreich, 20. Jh. Messing, poliert, facettiertes Glas. H. 38 cm. Auf dem Ziffernblatt bezeichnet 'Chardon à Paris', auf dem Uhrwerk 'St. Aubin Swiss made'. Mit Voluten uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle Deckenampel im Louis XV-StilBronze, vergoldet sowie farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Balusterförmiger, allseitig bombierter Korpus aus kartuschenförmigen Rocaillereserven mit plastisch gestalteten Genien. Oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Lacksekretär im Louis XV-StilFlächendeckender rot-schwarzer Lackfond mit teilw. erhaben reliefierten, polychrom gestalteten und teilw. vergoldeten Dekorationen. Bombierter, passig geschweifter Korpus auf hohen, geschwuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girandole im Louis XV-Stil3-flg.; Bronze, vergoldet. Über passig geschweifter, blattreliefierter Basis arabesk gestalteter Rocailleschaft, in stark geschwungene Leuchterarme mit vasenförmigen TüSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV-style kingwood bureau plat,A Louis XV-style kingwood bureau plat, A Louis XV-style kingwood bureau plat, early-mid 20th century, French, the serpentine top with an inset leather skiver, above three frieze drawers and splayed suSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV Bureau Plat, ChinoiserieLouis XV style bureau plat in ebonized and japanned wood with chinoiserie decoration, circa 1810, with ormolu mounts and gilt bronze trim and sabots, an inset salmon-colored tooled leather writing surSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV BUREAU PLAT WITH ORMOLU.French, 2nd half 18th century. Mahogany with oak secondary, black leather top with brass bonding, three dovetailed drawers with marquetry fronts, three false drawers, and ends with marquetry inlays, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bureau plat desk, 19th century, Louis XV styleBureau plat desk, 19th century, Louis XV styleDavids notes: This is an impressive bureau plat desk, and heavy as hell. It measures 58 inches wide, 32 inches high and 31 inches deep.The front part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Best Louis XV Bureau Plat serpentine inlaid tulipwoodBest Louis XV Bureau Plat serpentine inlaid tulipwood bronze Dor desk signed J. LAPIE. 51"w x 42"h x 27"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LATE 20TH CENTURY LOUIS XV BUREAU PLAT WITH MARQUETRYThe traditional form with metal mounts and inset top. Measures 32 x 33.5 x 60 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Bureau Plat, Cherry, 18th C.A French Louis XV provincial bureau plat in cherrywood, late 18th century, paneled on reverse, with 2 large drawers and a writing board on one end. 78" w x 28" d x 29" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Bureau Plat, Cherry, 18th C.A French Louis XV provoncial bureau plat in cherrywood, late 18th century, paneled on reverse, with 2 large drawers and a writing board on one end. 29" h x 78" l x 28" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV bureau plat, embossed leather writing surfaceLouis XV bureau plat, embossed leather writing surface on shaped flat top, five short drawers with ornate escutcheons, gilded metal mounts throughout, ornately veneered cabriole legs with loss, wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Bureauplat & CartonnierImportant French Louis XV bureauplat and cartonnier, circa 1765, marquetry inlaid in tulipwood, kingwood and satine, with gilt bronze mounts and tooled leather top. Stamped "J.F. [Jean Francois] DubutSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XV bureauplat deskFrench Louis XV bureauplat desk. Natural finish with bronze mounts and tooled leather top. Mid 20 th century. 30"h x 47"l x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV bureauplat deskFrench, early 20th century. Louis XV bureauplat desk with a painted finish and leather top. 30"h x 47 1/2"l x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XV STYLE PLAT BUREAU DESKFrench Style Louis XV Plat Bureau Desk Mahogany with geometric kingswood design. Gilded ormolu on the legs. Green leather top is in excellent condition. Desk has three drawers and all open properly. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Late 19th c) LOUIS XV STYLE BUREAU PLAT DESKGenerous gold-embossed leather writing surface surmounts a base and elaborate array of ormolu mounts. 31 1/2 x 38 x 69 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV style Bureau Plat Desk. Gilt ormolu figural heLouis XV style Bureau Plat Desk. Gilt ormolu figural head accent. Parquetry inlay. Leather top. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 52.5 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage French Louis XV Style Bureau Plat Desk.Vintage French Louis XV Style Bureau Plat Desk. Ormolu mounted satinwood with leather top. 31"h. x 69"w. x 36"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE LOUIS XIV STYLE EXECUTIVE OAK BUREAU PLAT/ WRITING DESK, 81.5"L$600