Sold20244 pc Lot Dresden Porcelain lace FigurinesFine offering of four unique Dresden porcelain lace figurines. Lot features a ballerina. A violinist. A dancing queen. The lot is completed by couple featuring a woman musician and man kneeling. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 pc Lot Dresden Porcelain Lace FigurinesTwo wonderful examples of Dresden porcelain lace figurines. One depicts a little girl with parasol. The other a pair of girls on a teeter-totter. Minor losses noted to lace. Largest measures 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20242 pc Lot Dresden Lacy Porcelain FigurinesTwo beautiful examples of Dresden lacy porcelain figurines on couches. One with a pooch, one with a cockatiel. Tallest measures 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Dresden porcelain cabinet cups and saucers(lot of 4) Dresden porcelain cabinet cups and saucers, each painted with figures and embellished with gilt, enamel 'jewels' or luster grounds, including one by Lamm of Dresden, signed 'Ethen C. Hall,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot paint decorated Dresden porcelain dinnerwareLot paint decorated pink & blue Dresden porcelain dinnerware, 12 9,5" dinner plates, 6 8.25" cake plates, 6 6.75" plates (one chipped), 8 cups & saucers, sugar & creamer plus 4 floral decorated cups &See Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot of Dresden figures, porcelain pieces andLarge lot of Dresden figures, porcelain pieces and more. I made a closer inspection if the big piece and found a stress or age crack opening up. If you need to cancel a bid I understand. Our shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 8) Dresden porcelain tea service(lot of 8) Dresden porcelain tea service, all depicting peacocks or other exotic birds, including a hot water pot, a creamer, a lidded sugar, (2) gilt rimmed cups, (2) saucers with a centered scriptedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 6) Dresden porcelain crinoline figures(Lot of 6) Dresden porcelain crinoline figures, including makers Rudolstadt Volkstedt, Frankenthal and Unterweissbach greatest 10"h x 7.5" l, Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 7) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups(Lot of 7) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups, including examples by Sitzendorf, Rudolstadt Volkstedt and Unterweiss, greatest 6"h, greatest 9"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborouSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups(Lot of 4) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups, consisting of a Wenck & Zitzmann music lesson; couple dancing; lady reclining on chaise longue and a Rudolstadt Volkstedt dancer, greatest 8.5"h;See Sold Price
Sold2023lOT 8 DRESDEN ANTIQUE PORCELAIN ANGEL MUSICIANS PLAYING VARIOUS INSTRUMENTS, TALLEST 3 3/4", NOlOT 8 DRESDEN ANTIQUE PORCELAIN ANGEL MUSICIANS PLAYING VARIOUS INSTRUMENTS, TALLEST 3 3/4", NO DAMAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 9) Dresden porcelain oyster plates, each with(lot of 9) Dresden porcelain oyster plates, each with polychrome floral reserves and gilt enamel scrollwork, 9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20244 PC. LOT OF DRESDEN TYPE PORCELAIN4 piece misc. lot of figural mounted Dresden type porcelain consisting of a figural mounted clock, a 10.5" compote, a figure of 3 children around floral decorated pedestal, and a porcelain figural oilSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 16) Dresden porcelain place card holders(Lot of 16) Dresden porcelain place card holders, each having a gilt decorated border centering polychrome floral sprays, 2"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Dresden Porcelains & 2 Patrian Figures.All signed. From a Scarsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: all 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dresden porcelain table service for eight(lot of 32) Dresden porcelain table service for eight, having a gilt rim with floral decoration, retailed by Gumps, consisting of (8) tea cups and (10) saucers, (10) dessert plates, (2) serving platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT GROSSBAUM & SONS/DRESDEN PORCELAIN BREAKFAST SETLOT GROSSBAUM & SONS/DRESDEN PORCELAIN BREAKFAST SET (1/SAUCER REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2021(5 Pc) Dresden Reticulated Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: A lot of five Dresden porcelain plates include the following: (1) Larger Plate decorated with floral motifs 10.75" (3) Plates featuring reticulated borders and hand painted with floral moSee Sold Price
Sold202130 PC. LOT OF SCHUMANN DRESDEN30 PIECE MISC. LOT OF SCHUMANN DRESDEN PORCELAIN INCLUDING 8-10" DINNER PLATES, 8 RETICULATED PLATES, 8 SAUCERS, AND 6 BREAD & BUTTER PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDEN LOTDRESDEN PORCELAIN LOT INCLUDING RETICULATED TWO HANDLE TRAY WITH RIM CHIP AND 10 8" DINNER PLATES Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Lot, Dresden, Herend and Wedgwood PorcelainComprising: a small Herend lobed box in the Queen Victoria pattern, a Wedgwood box (no lid) in lustre and with dragon decoration, and a Dresden cake plate with six matching plates, all with hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 14 Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain PlatesLot 14 Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Plates.Condition: All in Generally Good Condition, They Need Cleaning. Dimensions: Dia-9.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN RICHARD WEHSENER DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF NINEGERMAN RICHARD WEHSENER DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each featuring a beautiful raised gilt-decorated rim with scrolls and petite turquoise enamelled flowers and "MHE" monograSee Sold Price
18 mins LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$750(3 bids)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique signed Dresden Porcelain Neoclassical Lady with Angel, Gold Gilt Signed$10