Sold202319th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Plaque19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose plaque, 11.25in by 16.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19th c. famille rose porcelain plaqueImportant Chinese 19th century famille rose porcelain plaque (14.85"x9.3") painted with landscape with calligraphy, calligraphy wornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19th c. large porcelain plaqueAn important Chinese 19th century large famille rose porcelain plaque on finely carved rosewood frame, 26.7"x18.8"x8.6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque, Late 19th CenturyA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque, Late 19th Century. This famille rose porcelain plaque depicts a mountain landscape, and is framed in wood with a cloth mat and an interior gold metal trim. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 19C Enameled Porcelain Plaque in Wood BoxChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Plaque mounted in a Hardwood framed cover hinged to a Hardwood Box. Good condition. Width 7 3/4 inches (19.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th C Rose Porcelain 8 Immortals PlaqueChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Round plaque with the 8 Immortals, Zhonggui and Devils on waves with 5 claw Dragon and Rocks, the reverse unglazed. Diameter 13 1/4 inches (33.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th C Porcelain Plaque in Hard Wood TableChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Rectangular Plaque with Figures around a central roundel with border of Butterflies & Flowers, inlaid in dark Hard Wood small Table carved with scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese round porcelain Famille rose relief decorated plaque, 19thCAntique Chinese round porcelain Famille rose relief decorated plaque, 19th Century. Set in a carved rosewood frame. Frame 19th Century, plaque possibly earlier. Diameter 10 in, frame 16.5 in square. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 4 CHINESE QING FAMILLE ROSE SCENIC PLAQUESA set of 4 antique Chinese Qing dynasty period, probably early 19th century, hand painted Famille rose enameled porcelain plaques depicting figures in landscape scenes. Each with calligraphy poem andSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PAINTINGChinese porcelain plaque in rectangular shape, decorated in famille rose polychrome underglaze hand painting, depicted the Longevity god Shuolao and his deer, and the female goddess in Eight ImmortalsSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Chinese Famille Rose Plaque19th century famille rose porcelain plaque, China, depicting interior scene with figures, 15" h x 10 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. rosewood stand w/ MOP inlaid & a porcelainBeautiful Chinese 19th century rosewood stand with elaborate mother of pearl inlaid (losses), and a fine famille rose porcelain plaque on top, 31.6"Hx17.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Yu Huanwen"Chinese Famille Rose Plaque,19th C.A Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque, dating from the 19th century. artist signed by "Yu HuanWen" Finely painted Chinese scene of figures farming in the foreground on paths with crops, and a bridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese famille rose porcelain plaqueChinese famille rose porcelain plaque. Depicting peony blossoms and with two seals, 19th century, framed, 18"h x 27.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque by Wang ZhangA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque by Wang Zhang (汪章) LATE 19TH CENTURY painted with two ladies on a boat, signed and dated year gengshen (1860), with a dedication and two artist seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Scenic Plaque 19th C., "Nobles Consulting an Elder in an IdyllicChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Scenic Plaque 19th C., "Nobles Consulting an Elder in an Idyllic Garden", H 33" W 8.5" | Unsigned. Framed 36.5" X 13.25. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr.'s RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Plaque in ZitanANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Plaque in Zitan Frame, 19th C. Excellent Wood carvings and decorations, very large and heavy. Frame 25" x 20", plaque 15" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Top Table19th century Chinese black painted table, decorated with famille rose porcelain plaque, 21" h x 16 1/2" w x 11 1/2" d. Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19th/20th c. famille rose porcelain plaqueBeautiful Chinese 19th/20th century famille rose porcelain plaque, 14.25"x9.6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19th/20th c. famille rose porcelain plaqueBeautiful Chinese 19th/20th century famille rose porcelain plaque, 14.35"x9.9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Plaque, 19th CenturyChinese Porcelain Plaque, 19th Century. Famille Rose scene of immortals in a celestial landscape. Ex Bob Egan Collection, Purchased c. 1970’s. Dimension: 10 1/2" high x 5 1/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Famille Rose Round Plaques, Early 19th CPair of round famille rose porcelain plaques dating from the early 19th century. Each is decorated with 17 figures in a landscape and an interior setting. Dimensions are: 3/8 inches tall X 14 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19th c, wood panel w/ 3 porcelain plaquesChinese 19th century wood panel with 3 famille rose porcelain plaques depicting fairy tale scene and scholar items, 1.2"x58.2"x17.45"See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)
Oct 19Time Art19th Century Chinese Porcelain Plate "Famille Rose" with Butterfly Decorations, 1850sCA$100