Sold2022Large Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, in the style of Edgar BrandtLot 162 Large Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, in the style of Edgar Brandt height: 68 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, in the style of Edgar BrandtLot 160 Large Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, in the style of Edgar Brandt with mixed patina height: 67 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE WROUGHT IRON FLOOR PRICKET CANDLESTICKWith turned wooden knops on shaped legs with penny feet. 46 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Contemporary Wrought Iron Floor TorchiereLarge Contemporary Wrought Iron Floor Torchiere / Candelabra. Bronze tone finish. Measures 57 x 20 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SPANISH WROUGHT IRON STANDING FLOOR SCREENSpanish wrought iron floor screen, having bird finials, over scrolled base, rising on bridge supports, accented by five openwork baskets, (one) basket is present but detached, one bird lacking wing anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gothic Wrought Iron Floor CandelabrumsTwo Gothic Wrought Iron Floor Candelabrums having one in triangular form with 15 candle pricks, large rectangular with 5 candle pricks height 55 1/2 inches, width 44 inches Provenance: Estate of Dr. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Spanish Baroque style wrought iron floor torchieresThree Spanish Baroque style wrought iron floor torchieres, comprising a pair of seven light floor candelabra, 44"h x 21.5"w and a single nine-light floor candelabra with floriform candlecups, 64"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT IRON FLOOR LAMPTHREE HAND HAMMERED LEGS. ATTACHED KEROSENE LIGHT Dimensions: 54" H Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024WROUGHT-IRON COMBINATION FLOOR CANDLE AND RUSHLIGHT HOLDERWROUGHT-IRON COMBINATION FLOOR CANDLE AND RUSHLIGHT HOLDER, central spiraling shaft supported by arched tripod legs with large disk feet, double candle sockets including one which counterweights mediaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican HaciendaMexican Stucco House by Renee`t. Wilson, extremely well made with all kinds of Balconys, Wonderful large Kitchen with walk in Fireplace,Faux tile roof, tiles, all kinds of wrought Iron, Tile Floor, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Hand Wrought Iron & Ceramic Sculpture, 6'6"Mid-Century Modernist Hand Wrought Iron & Ceramic Floor Sculpture, 6'6" hgt. Large floor standing iron and green glazed pottery arrow-head with custom iron base Dimension: 6'6" hgt. :Circa 1960's CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BAROQUE STYLE OAK TRESTLE TABLEBaroque style oak table, 20th c., rectangular top on trestle supports joined by wrought iron stretchers, approx 30.75"h, 78.75"l, 35.5"w, floor to bottom of apron (clearance): approx 28See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Bronze & Iron Floor Lamp Attr. CaldwellExcellent quality floor lamp with a polychromed bronze pole rising from a wrought iron base. The top part has ornate metal work with mermaids and stags. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 79" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Wrought Black Iron Balance Scale, Store DisplayLarge 2-ft Heavy Duty Black Iron Balance Scale for Floor or Table. Troughs rather than plates hang on either side, removable, connected by interesting long thin iron links. Design has a Gothic antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair large wrought iron lanterns with acanthus scrollsPair large wrought iron lanterns with acanthus scrolls. 53"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wrought Iron Estate GateLarge Wrought Iron Estate Gate. With floral motif. {Approximate dimensions: 115 high x 79 inches wide.}. Condition: Marks and surface wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) WROUGHT IRON FLOOR STANDING CANDELABRA, 68"H(pair) Continental wrought-iron floor-standing pricket candelabra, approx 68"h, 22.5"diam Start Price: $400.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Wrought Iron & Marble Foyer Table20th century, with acanthus leaf decoration, scrolled elements, and applied rosettes, all below a scalloped and molded green marble top. Dimensions:The top: 9' 10" W x 21" D. The overall length of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR MIZNER STYLE WROUGHT IRON FLOOR TORCHIERESPair of Mediterranean Revival five light wrought iron floor electrified torchieres in the manner of Las Manos Mizner Industries (American 1918-1930s), having a twist stem, and rising on scrolled legs,See Sold Price
Sold2021Extra Large Wrought Iron ChandelierBeautiful and large chandelier in like new condition.The chandelier has 10 lights and is hard wired, indoor use only.Measurements:45 inches in diameter x 35 inches high plus 2 feet of chainUL ApprovedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Floor Lamp in the style of Edgar BrandtLot 148 Wrought Iron Floor Lamp in the style of Edgar Brandt with silver finish height: 63 1/2 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SPANISH REVIVAL-STYLE WROUGHT IRON FLOOR LAMPSCondition: with rust; 51 inches highSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Wrought Iron Fork Signed "A.R. Philad. 1817".$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Samuel Yellin (1885-1940), Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge 19th C. Wrought Iron Fork with Heart Tine.$50