Sold2022Pr ANTIQUE FRENCH ORMOLU BRONZE 3 ARM CANDELABRAA pair of heavy French ormolu dore gilt bronze candelabra having an ornate scrolled floral leaf design with center floral finial. Top portion can be removed to use as candlestick holders. 15" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Ormolu Brass Baroque Style Mantel CandelabrasA set of two ornate candlestick holders, each with five extended embellished arms. Excellent moldings of acanthus scrolls and decorative carvings. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 7.5"W x 18.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique French Ormolu & Rouge Marble CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French ormolu sculptural candlesticks depicting young satyrs holding fruit in their arms surmounted leaves atop their heads and a candlestick holder. Mounted atop three foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair (2) of Antique Charles X French Ormolu CandlestickPair (2) of Antique Charles X French Ormolu Candlesticks. Each measures 9" tall. Condition of both is very good with minimal wear. No damage. Starting Bid $100 for the pair.See Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE ONYX CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique French ormolu vase-shaped candlesticks flanked by two handles and featuring a surface covered with intricate polychrome champleve enamel patterns and raised on a natural onyx base moSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ONYX CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique French ormolu vase-shaped candlesticks flanked by two handles and featuring a surface covered with intricate polychrome champleve enamel patterns and raised on a natural onyx base moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Egg Shaped Porcelain Perfume CasketDESCRIPTION: An antique french egg-shaped porcelain casket, with a pair of interior ornate ormolu and glass perfume bottles. The cobalt blue porcelain hinged casket is designed with an egg shape, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19 C. Cherub Motif Ormolu CandlesticksAntique 19 C. Cherub Motif Ormolu Candlesticks / Alter prickets. The pair 17.5 inches x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Candlestick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique French bronze candlestick holders with ornate foliate designs. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York Family CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CROCODILE AND CUPID CANDLESTICKS C. 1810A fine pair of antique French Regency era patinated bronze and ormolu figural candlesticks modeled as winged cherubs riding crocodiles and holding aloft cornucopia full of bunches of grapes and vine lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Blue Glass CandlesticksPair of softly-faceted turquoise blue opaline glass and ornate gilt antique French candlesticks, with footed bases and candle cups. [7 3/4 x 3 1/2 (dia base) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Jehan Paris Gilt Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique French gilt bronze candlesticks, designed with ornate patterns. Marked with engraved inscription that reads: "Jehan a Paris" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italianate Pair Bronze Altar Pricket CandlesticksAntique pair of Italianate cast bronze candlestick prickets. Ornate pierced pricket bowl with Latin engraving supported by a tripod griffin head foot base with openwork acanthus detail. SHIPPINGHill ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Italianate Pair Bronze Altar Pricket CandlesticksAntique pair of Italianate cast bronze candlestick prickets. Ornate pierced pricket bowl with Latin engraving supported by a tripod foot base with openwork acanthus detail. Converted to electric banquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italianate Pair Bronze Altar Pricket CandlesticksAntique pair of Italianate cast bronze candlestick prickets. Ornate pierced pricket bowl with Latin engraving supported by a tripod foot base with openwork acanthus detail. Converted to electric banquSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze Lyre SconcesPair Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze and Ormolu Applique Lyre Form 4-Light Sconces with Ornate Olive Branch Ormolu Swags and Phoenix Mounts. 27 inches x 15 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental Antique Gilt Bronze Ormolu CandlestickMonumental antique gilt bronze ormolu church altar pricket candlestick. Having a French gothic revival style, trefoil and quatrefoil deign aspects. As well as arched windows design details, acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ormolu Candlesticks After G. B. PiranesiTwo antique candlesticks with ornate relief details and griffin pedestals. Likely ormolu. Inspired by the Roman marble candelabrum as designed by Italian artist Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze 3 Light SconcesPair Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze and Ormolu Applique Lyre Form 3-Light Sconces with Ornate Olive Branch and Acanthus Ormolu Swags and Center Cameo Mount and Lions Head. 32 inches x 20 inches x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023French 19C. Antique Dore Bronze & Pink Marble UrnsA pair of 19th Century antique gilt bronze and marble urns. Each with a gray, beige and pink swirl marble body, square base, mounted ornate gilt bronze ormolu garland draped down sides, dual ram headsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE CANDELABRASA fine pair of antique French Empire-style 7-light candelabras with petal-form candle holders, ornate bronze design, marble base, and ormolu mounts. Dimensions: H 35" x Dia. 11.5" Condition: Wax remnaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19C ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCESA pair of large and beautiful antique 19th century French Rococo Revival ormolu three-light sconces. The wall bracket is connected to articulating arms ended by a large ornate round basket decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Bronze Cherub LampsA pair of antique ornate bronze cherub lamps with gilt detailing. Each lamp includes two light sockets with pull switches and five candlestick holders held up by the bronze cherub figures. One candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Lamps (two)A pair of Empire style Dore ormolu candelabra lamps with black metal shades, each flanked by two candlestick sockets and with two top sockets under shades, one wired for upper sockets, one wired for uSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) ORNATE MEISSEN-STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 30.5"H$3,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.$100
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Antique Circa 1880 French Porcelain Ormolu Cobalt Ground Sevres Style Urns$1,000
22 hrs LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED SEVRES AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASES$1,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of French F. BARBEDIENNE champleve enamel & ormolu mounted vases$1,300(5 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Ferdinand Barbedienne, A Pair of French Ormolu and Champleve Enamel Andirons$8,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000