Sold2023Lot of Colorless Glass Table ArticlesLot of Colorless Hand Blown, Cut Glass, and Molded Glass Table Articles, 11 pieces total, including a large cut glass Stuart England Center Bowl, a handblown oversize goblet with twist detail in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart, England set of 8 cut crystal liquor glassesStuart, England set of 8 cut crystal glasses. 4 7/8 H x 2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart, England set of 8 cut crystal liquor glassesStuart, England set of 8 cut crystal glasses. 4 7/8 x 2 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart, England set of 6 cut crystal liquor glassesStuart, England set of 6 cut crystal liquor glasses. 3 3/4 H x 1 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) GROUP LARGE CUT GLASS BOWLS(lot of 3) Large glass bowls, including: (1) ribbed punch bowl, Stuart England acid mark to base; (1) low cylindrical bowl; (1) diamond cut glass bowl, late 19th c.; largest approx 11"diam, 20lbs totaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Stuart Crystal cut glass decanter and stopper. MarkedA Stuart Crystal cut glass decanter and stopper. Marked Stuart England. approx 9'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2019*An English Cut-Glass Stemware ServiceSTUART, SAVOY PATTERN comprising: 18 water goblets 12 iced tea glasses 12 champagne glasses 9 cocktail glasses 10 sherry glasses 8 cordial glasses Acid stamped Stuart/England mark. (69) Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUPING OF CUT CRYSTAL GLASSESMarked Stuart England underneath. Lyric pattern. Complete service for (8), including extra pieces. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 7.25" x Dia. 3.5" Condition: Few small chips and flea bites to a few glasses.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Stuart Crystal "Champagne" Flutes EnglandStuart cut blown glass flutes in the "Glengarry Cambridge" pattern. Height 7-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart English Crystal Glass Glengarry Pitcher JugStuart Crystal (English). Glengarry Cambridge jug pitcher. Vertical, horizontal and x cuts encircling body with clear applied glass handle. Signed STUART ENGLAND. Good condition with minor storage weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco Leaf Decanters and Deco VasePair of Art Deco cut glass leaf decanters signed and dated 1938. Together with an Art Deco cut glass vase signed 'Stuart'. English. Decanters: H 11" D 4-1/4" Vase: H 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PITTSBURGH CUT GLASS MUGSTRAWBERRY DIAMOND & FAN PANEL CUT BASE RIM WITH APPLIED HANDLE WITH NICE CURL 3" X 4" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 10 Stuart England Cut Crystal BowlsSet of 10 Stuart England cut crystal bowls, all marked on undersides. Ranging from 2 inches tall, 2.25 and 2.5 inches tall and all 5 inch diameter. Minor surface wearing due to previous use, Crystal bSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND CUT GLASS PAIR DECANTERSSAWTOOTH WITH ACORN SHAPE STOPPERS MID 19TH CENTURY 15" X 4 1/2" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481 BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crystal Lot, incl; 12 Stuart England Glass Desserts, Waterford Crystal Pitcher, Waterford Decanter,Crystal Lot, incl; 12 Stuart England Glass Desserts, Waterford Crystal Pitcher, Waterford Decanter, Waterford Pineapple Form Vase (12"h) and Waterford Open BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PITTSBURGH CUT GLASS MUGROUNDEL AND FAN VARIANT UNUSUAL PATTERN APPLIED HANDLE 3 1/4" X 4" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481See Sold Price
Sold2019Stuart England Cut Crystal Decanter9 Inch Stuart England Cut Crystal Decanter, marked on side bottom edge - Excellent Condition Measures: 9.5 H x 5 DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUART ENGLAND Cut Crystal BowlBowl reads STUART ENGLAND on underside. Piece is cut Crystal. Centerpiece, bowl, fruit bowl, cut Crystal bowl. Measures approx 9 inches diameter 5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA GROUP OF SIX CRYSTAL CUT GLASS MUGSComprising a set of four Galway cut glass mugs and a pair of Webb cut glass mugs. Height of first, 4 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 19th C Antique German Cut Glass MugsTwo 19th C Antique German Cut Glass Mugs. Red and clear glass. Each measures 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PITTSBURGH CUT GLASS MUGSSTRAWBERRY DIAMOND & MAGNET POLISHED HANDLE, PANEL CUT HANDLE CURL 2 5/8" POLISHED PONTILS Terms: Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-LINE ONLY ASee Sold Price
Sold20235 Cut Glass MugsUnmarked. 4-1/2" wide x 4-3/4" high. One with chip to rim. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHammersite An Impressive Gilt Brass and Cut Glass Lantern, prob. France/England, ca 1900$550
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and Fork$40
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryMAISON BAGUES; A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL, CUT GLASS AND GILT METAL WALL LIGHTS£1,800
2 days LeftSTAIRWilliam Yeoward Gilt Metal Mounted Cut Glass 'Isadora' Pineapple Form Vessel and Cover$450(2 bids)