Sold2024Pair flora form rattan garden chairsPair flora form rattan garden chairs, 21st c., on black patinated tubular metal bases, unmarked, 44"h x 30.5"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair teak & iron folding garden chairsPair teak & iron folding garden chairs, 20th c., teak and black patinated iron, with loose Ballard Sunbrella seat cushions, 34"h x 22.5"w x 14.75"d (seat)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Black Falcon Chairs by Sigurd ResellIconic Falcon chairs designed by Sigurd Resell (1920-2010) by Vatne Mobler, Norway.Black bended wooden frame, stretched with canvas, great patinated black leather cushions and slings. The slings are aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHARLES MACKINTOSH "HILL HOUSE" STYLE CHAIRSPair of Chairs in the manner of Charles Rennie Mackintosh "Hill House" Cassina tall back chairs. Metal chair frames with a patinated bronze color finish and black seat. Unlabeled. Dimensions: H 62.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR HICKORY CHAIR BLACK PARCEL GILT ARMCHAIRSPair Hickory Chair black parcel gilt wooden armchairs in the Regency taste, each having an X-form splat, caned seat, loose seat cushion, and rising on front tapered legs, Approximate dimensions: h. 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Wassily style chairs, black leather & chrome, goodPair Wassily style chairs, black leather & chrome, Italian made, in good condition, each chair is 31" wide, 26" deep, height is 28", tube frames are flush, no caps.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Modern Black Patinated Metal Retractable Floor LampsPair of Modern Black Patinated Metal Retractable Floor Lamps 4 ft. 8 3/4 in. (top of shade) x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French black patinated and gilt bronze three light wall appliques in the Restauration ...A pair of French black patinated and gilt bronze three light wall appliques in the Restauration style the multi-scrolling reeded candle arms with flared nozzles issuing from a lotus cast and flared ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Cassina arm chairs, black paintedPair Cassina arm chairs, black painted frames, leather strap arm rests, leather cracked, one strap broken, fabric stained, chairs are 23" wide, 25" deep & 25" tall. Please refer to images for generalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Barcelona chairs with black cushions, straps broken, chairs need restoration, each chair is 30"Pair Barcelona chairs with black cushions, straps broken, chairs need restoration, each chair is 30" wide, 29" deep, height is height is 29", seat height (front) is 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Black Patinated Metal and Ribbon FloorPair of French Black Patinated Metal and Ribbon Floor Lamps 1950s Height 56 inches, diameter 10 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Gilt and Black Patinated BronzeBlackamoor Figural Candleholders Mounted as Lamps Continental, early 20th century, each figure with elaborate headdress and holding a candleholder with the other arm outstretched, black-painted metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Black ChairsPair Black Chairs, Dimensions: 32 inches high x 27 inches deep overall x 23 inches wide Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem your own opinions on conditiSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Contemporary Black Patinated Zinc Table LampsA Pair of Contemporary Black Patinated Zinc Table Lamps Height 25 inches each. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CONTEMPORARY ARM CHAIRS, BLACK ENAMEL WOOD FRAMES,PAIR CONTEMPORARY ARM CHAIRS, BLACK ENAMEL WOOD FRAMES, TAUPE SILK UPHOLSTERY, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO TEARS OR STAINS TO UPHOLSTERY, 30" X 28" X 20", SKU240See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Chair Pair with large Ottoman32"w x 30"d x 39" top of back, 18.5" seat height, ottoman 30" x 30", 17" tall on castersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of butterfly chair black and white real cowhidePair of butterfly chair black and white real cowhide leather DIMENSIONS: (1) Height 35 inch / 89 cm Length 29 inch / 74 cm Depth 29 inch / 74 cm DIMENSIONS:(2) Height 37 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2018Javier Carvajal, Pair of Lounge ChairsJavier Carvajal, Pair of Lounge Chairs, black leather and metal bases. (2 pcs.) Note: A similar pair sold December 9th, 2007, Wrights Auction, Lot # 288, for $10,800.(JLOW5302/2)(PR/EK) Dimensions: BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soane Britain (Founded 1997) Pair of Crillon ChairsSoane Britain (founded 1997) Pair of Crillon Chairs, black leather with brass accents. Inspired by mid-century French design. Measurements approximately 28 in W x 22 in D x 32 1/2 in H Condition is goSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Contemporary Patinated Bronze Floor LampsPair of Contemporary Black Patinated Bronze Floor Lamps, adjustable arm positions (2 pc.) 45" H Property from the Estate of Edward Bazinet (EBAZ9759/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental Spelter Equestrian FiguresPair of Continental Black-Patinated Spelter Equestrian Figures of "Julius Caesar" and "Vercingetorix" fourth quarter 19th century, the opposing generals of the Gallic Wars each dragging a captive, onSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Wassily Chairs.A Pair of Wassily Chairs. Black leather and chrome frames 29" x 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Black Faux Bamboo Dining Chairs, Chinoiserie, UpholsteredSet of 6 Black Wood Bamboo Dining Chairs w/Cream Upholstery. These distinctive chinoiserie style dining chairs pair black bamboo-look veneer wood frames with cream colored upholstered seats and archedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, Pair$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Contemporary Black Lacquer Swan Chairs$300(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Modern Metal Rotating Adjustable Height Salon Chairs w/ Black Leather Upholstery. See pics.$20