Sold2020Victorian Mantle UrnsThis Pair of Bronze Victorian Mantle Urns are elaborately chased and decorated with a Grape Motiff with large exaggerated handles that rests on what appears to be a silver plated base. This pair makesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF VICTORIAN GILT METAL MANTLE URNSPITTING TO SURFACE. BENT PIECES. 39" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS PAIR OF MANTLE URNS /VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS PAIR OF MANTLE URNS / COVERED JARS, opaque pink with polychrome-enamel decoration, each ovoid form with matching floral decoration and a butterfly flying above, each tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Bronze Type White Metal Mantle Urns PAIRTwo antique Victorian ornate mantle urn vases in white metal with bronze finish. Holly branch decorated bodies mounted to black stone bases with acanthus and lion paw feet. Fair to good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 MANTLE LUSTERSPR. OF BOHEMIAN AMETHYST & CLEAR LUSTERS W/ FLORAL DECORATION & SINGLE VICTORIAN LUSTER W/ LADY DECORATION (HAS SOME MINOR PAINT LOSS). PAIR IS 10 1/4" TALL & SINGLE IS 12" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pair of Mary Gregory Cranberry Glass Mantle LustersLate 19th early 20th century cranberry lusters each adorned with scenes of playing Victorian children and a single row of 5 1/2 inch spearhead double hung crystal prisms. Note hairline on one as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Victorian UrnsPair Victorian urns, gold finish spelter metal on onyx finished wood vase, c. 19th c., 18" h. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN CUT OVERLAY AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF MANTLE URNSBOHEMIAN CUT OVERLAY AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF MANTLE URNS AND COVERS, deep amethyst to colorless non-lead glass, each of Classical form with applied ribbed scroll handles, raised on a square stepped base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Wedgwood Mantle Urns13 inch tall lidded urns, double handles, Grecian figures with foliate borders, classic style urns on a stepped square baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Mantle LustresBoth with faceted prisms and enamel decoration. 13.5" tall x 6.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF VICTORIAN MANTLE LUSTERSDimensions: H 12.5" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Missing one drop crystal. Some paint wear. Few hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Porcelain Mantle Urns11 inches tall,pink ground with hand painted panels....Reverse with wheat sprigs, black accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Composition Mantle Urns15 x 4 .5 inches...Contemporary Greco Roman style black urns with decorative puti riding a Lion....mounted on a resin? block base in red to resemble marble...base sticker for SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Mantle Vases with GeishasPair of ca. 1900 Victorian art pottery double handled mantle vases with orientalist transfer decoration of geisha's holding parasols signed "St. Louis Artware" 16.5" x 7" -some nicks to inner rim. -soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Victorian Porcelain Urn Form Table LampsPair of Victorian Porcelain Urn Lamps; double handle ovoid vases with mask handles and nesting bird and floral decoration. Approx. h. 29.75" with finials. Provenance: From the Estate of Mr. Cecil S. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of French Brass Empire Style Chenets, 20th c.,Two Pair of French Brass Empire Style Chenets, 20th c., one pair with single urns; the second with two ornate urns joined by a spindled curved gallery, Larger- H.- 13 in., W.- 10 1/2 in., D.- 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian iron urns with handles and faces onPair of Victorian iron urns with handles and faces on stands. height 52 inches, top diameter 22 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Iron Urns, height 18 inches, opening diameter 15 inches.Pair of Victorian Iron Urns, height 18 inches, opening diameter 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Iron Urns on Square Pedestals, total height 28 inches, inside diameter 15 inches.Pair of Victorian Iron Urns on Square Pedestals, total height 28 inches, inside diameter 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN MANTLE URNS, PAIR H 13 3/4" SATYR FINIALSROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN MANTLE URNS, PAIR H 13 3/4" SATYR FINIALS With covers. Fired gold ring handles. Trademarks include blue wavy lines underglaze. #2097, 3678. Signed by artist "TA". Oval vigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Iron Urns, height 19 inches, inside diameter 11 1/2 inches.Pair of Victorian Iron Urns, height 19 inches, inside diameter 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian Style Urns on PedestalsPair of Victorian-style cast iron urns on pedestals, painted dark green, 42" H x 18" diameter. Provenance: A Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Victorian Iron UrnsPair of Victorian Iron Urns (JFEN6402/2) (AC) Measurements: 30" x 21" dia. (w/ handles 30")See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ORNATE VICTORIAN WALNUT SINGLE BEDS, GILTHIGHLIGHTS, CARVED COLUMNS, MATCHES LOT 110, ORIGINAL FINISH, HEAD BOARD, 48 1/2" H, 41" W, FOOT BOARD 35 1/2" H, RAILS 75 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdEnglish Stone Pair of Victorian 2 Handled Urns H45cm Weight 25kg each approx£1
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3-Piece Victorian Japanese Mantle Clock Set with Hand-Painted Porcelain$100
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOrnate Pair 14k Yellow Gold Pearl Dangle Earrings 1.5in 4.4Tdwt 6.8Tg Victorian Revival Late 20c$250(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersCollection of silver including a Victorian urn form sugar castor, London 1894 by Holland, Aldwinckle£300(2 bids)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Victorian Oval Paintings of Still Life on Decorated Gilt Frame$200