Sold2015EVERETT SHINN 1904, gouache NEW YORK CITY busy streetEVERETT SHINN 1904, gouache NEW YORK CITY scene with carriage, figures, busy street , very well done, bears signature on lower right: Everett Shinn 1904, mounted in an ornate oak and gesso antique widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Paris Street PaintingVladimir Volodia Lazarev (Russian, French, 1904-1988). Figural Parisian style wall sized cityscape oil painting on canvas. Features busy street scene with human figures, including street musician enteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin Dehaven NYC 1929 Graphite DrawingMarked on sticker on lower left corner of glass. Franklin Benjamin Dehaven 1856-1934. Marked on lower corners of drawing South St, NY, 8-19-29, signed F.B.D. Depicts South street with high detailing wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Cobelle O/C Busy Street Scenesigned Cobelle, oil on canvas, size 20 x 24 in. Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Bellows (American, 1882–1925), "The Street",George Bellows (American, 1882–1925), "The Street", 1917, lithograph on laid paper, (Mason 47), depicts a busy street scene under a steel platform, according to Bellows, "under the elevated, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH HOLDCROFT (Brown Edge, Norton, Staffordshire, England. 1856-1904). Planter with pedestal.JOSEPH HOLDCROFT (Brown Edge, Norton, Staffordshire, England. 1856-1904). Planter with pedestal. England, late 19th century Polychrome majolica. Marks and numbering on the reverse. Damage to one clawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "Financial District, Wal Street, New York City", SLR. Urban busy street scene. 10"h x 8"w and 13.25"h x 11.25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rachel Hartley (American, 1884-1959) oil on canvas -Rachel Hartley (American, 1884-1959) oil on canvas - Impressionist NY Street Scene in Spring, figures along a busy street, circa 1915. canvas sizes approx. 30 x 20 inches, well listed artist, in origiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Normil, Haitian (born 1934) Oil on Canvas, BusyAndre Normil, Haitian (born 1934) Oil on Canvas, Busy Street Scene, Signed Lower Right. Artist information attached en verso. Good condition. Measures 23" H x 27-1/4" W, frame measures 27-1/8" H x 31-See Sold Price
Sold2016Interior Scene, Figures, Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas "Interior with Figures and Lute Player". Signed illegibly lower left "Cat. Giangiacomo F. 1856 R" (?). [Art: 24 1/4" H x 29" W; Frame: 36" H x 40" W]. Losses to gilt gesso fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Lebron, Oil on Canvas- New York CityRobert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) New York City, depicting a busy street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right corner. Image: 15.5" H X 19.5" W; frame: 26.5" X 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024EDOUARD CORTES ORIGINAL EIFFEL TOWER OIL AFTER180067 EDOUARD CORTES ORIGINAL EIFFEL TOWER OIL AFTER Edouard Cortes (1882-1969, French) Original Oil on Canvas piece. In manner of Cortes' traditional French environments, depicts busy street near thSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. BALLESIO "STREET BAZAAR CAIRO" WATERCOLORF. BALLESIO "STREET BAZAAR CAIRO" WATERCOLOR PAINTING. Height: 23 in. by Width: 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. MICHELSEN DANISH STERLING SEVEN-LIGHT CANDELABRAA. MICHELSEN, DANISH STERLING SEVEN-LIGHT CANDELABRA, 1914, PAIR, H 24", W 16":Rococo style. Hallmarks include the assay master mark of Christian F. Heise (1904-1932), the Three-Tower mark with date iSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF monkey, with button, long stretched F, producedSTEIFF monkey, with button, long stretched F, produced 1904, 50 PPB, shoe button eyes, brown jointed, 51 cm, felt face, dark-brown, mohair plush, small faults at the right foot, otherwise nice originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wladyslaw T. Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979) A busyWladyslaw T. Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979) A busy winter street scene signed 'WT. Chmielinski' (lower right) oil on canvas 14 x 19 3/4in (35.5 x 50.2cm) For further information on this lot please viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937)Colin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), "Street in Laren, Holland by Hilversum", watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to board, signed lower left, titled on reverse of mount, 15 in. x 22 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. Perkins. Four Churches.B. F. Perkins (1904-1993). Four Churches - Whole World and He Is The Only Answer. Initialed and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 36" x 36". Provenance: The Davenport / Kemp Collection. Est.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJOSEPH PENNELL (1857-1926) [New York.] Two etchings. 1904 & 1915.$1,100
7 days LeftJasper52Oil painting View from the station to the city of Dnipro Kuzeminsky Nikolay Borisovich$75
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAmerican Street RY Investments/Street RY Journal/Electric RY Manual 1897-1914$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS ADRIAN FRANSIOLI (Massachusetts, 1906-1997), Street scene, 1949., Charcoal on paper, 19.5" x$300