Sold2023Large honeycomb objectLarge honeycomb object Jörg Zimmermann Colorless glass, with color and oxide melting, blown through metal mesh. Signed in vibro engraving: Jörg Zimmermann. 15.5 x 54 x 22 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, NeueSee Sold Price
Sold2018RALPH HOTEREUntitled acrylic on canvas signed and dated '69 verso 1170 x 1015mm Provenance: Private collection, Otago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toss WoollastonView From Upper Moutere oil on board, c.1993 signed 1818 x 1210mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pat HanlyNew Order No. 2 oil on canvas title inscribed, signed and dated '62; title inscribed, signed and dated 'Oct - Nov 1962' verso 1017 x 905mm Illustrated: Gregory O'Brien, Hanly (Ron Sang, Auckland, 201See Sold Price
Sold2017Gretchen AlbrechtHorizon - Threshold acrylic and oil on canvas, triptych title inscribed, signed and dated 2007 verso 1250 x 3750mm: overall Provenance: Purchased from Sue Crockford Gallery, Auckland in November 2007See Sold Price
Sold2018Ian ScottRaquel's Bedroom oil on board signed and dated 1968 660 x 680mm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner directly from the artist in 1973. Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill HammondWishbone Ash acrylic on Belgian linen title inscribed, signed and dated 2010 750 x 750mm Provenance: Purchased from Brooke Gifford Gallery, Christchurch in 2010. Private collection, Nelson.See Sold Price
Sold2015Allen MaddoxKidd is Owl oil on canvas title inscribed and signed with artist's initials A. M 1685 x 2430mm Provenance: Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael SmitherMichael Smither kahu Boats I acrylic on canvas title inscribed, signed with artist's initials M. D. S and dated 2013 versio; original Diversion Gallery, Picton label affixed verso 1220 x 915mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles ToleCharles Tole Waterfront at Onehunga oil on board signed and dated '67; title inscribed and signed on artist's original catalogue label affixed verso 293 x 468mm Provenance: Private collection, AucklanSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Lois WhiteA. Lois White Study for a Mural ink, watercolour and graphite variously inscribed; inscribed Lois White (Hamilton, 1978) part (grid) mural Hamilton Boys High verso 280 x 230mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fiona PardingtonFiona Pardington Still Life with Karaka Drupes and Gecko Skin pigment inks on Hahnemuhle photo rag paper (2012) 1085 x 1450mm Provenance Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed RuschaLisp lithograph 11/90 signed and dated 1970 507 x 712mm Provenance: Acquired at ART+OBJECT, April 2011See Sold Price
Sold2020John MiddleditchJohn Middleditch Untitled patinated copper signed and dated 1986 and inscribed 705 2600 x 430 x 2500mm Provenance: Commissioned by Ron Sang for the Newman House, St Heliers in 1986. Acquired by Ron SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016John WalshThey'll Be Here Soonoil on board, 2004signed1200 x 904mmProvenance: Purchased from Brooke Gifford Gallery, Christchurch in 2006.See Sold Price
2016John WalshThey'll Be Here Soon oil on board, 2004 signed 1200 x 904mm Provenance: Purchased from Brooke Gifford Gallery, Christchurch in 2006.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ian Scott (New Zealand, 1945-2013)Untitled acrylic on canvas original Peter James Gallery label affixed verso 1780 x 710mm Provenance: Collection of Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Collection of Frank and Lyn Corner. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robin WhiteRobin White Florence and Harbour Cone screenprint, 13/40 title inscribed, signed and dated 12/1975 642 x 440mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reuben PatersonHer Promise of Intercourse is a Victory for Me glitter on canvas title inscribed, signed and dated 2008 verso 1020 x 1020mm Provenance: Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick HanlyKnot Blocks Learning oil on plywood, 1991 signed 730 x 625mm Provenance: Purchased from Art+Object, Auckland in 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2016James RobinsonSci-Fi Paranormal Set mixed media on canvas, 2006 300 x 400mm: each Provenance: Purchased from Mark Hutchins Gallery, Wellington in 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael ParekÅwhaiMichael Parekowhai Atarangi powder-coated aluminium, four parts 200 x 800 x 100mm Provenance: Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2018John ReynoldsHandrail of Language oilstick on builder's paper title inscribed 2010 x 2750mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill HammondSelf-Motivation No. 5 ink on paper signed and dated 1991 520 x 940mm Provenance: Celia Dunlop CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[INDUSTRIAL FOUND OBJECT]. Three Milling Machine Parts on C...$225(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique 19c Fusee Skeleton Brass Alabaster Glass Dome Clock Axe Strike 16.75 Overall Object Height$150
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.$440
4 hrs LeftAGOPBA Baccarat Style Cut Crystal Object D'Art, Tiered Fountain, no visible signature, 10 1/4" h., has$50
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18 /19 century Tibetan gilded copper wheel of the law ( 5"Diameter ) a beautiful object.$450
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThat Obscure Object of Desire - 1977 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Bunuel Film$14
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14/15thC Northern Thai solid cast lead/bronze Buddha-Early Devotional Object$220
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF DIAMOND AND BEE HALF-HOOP EARRINGS Each half-shaped hoop of honeycomb design, set with a€100