Sold2021Romweber French Style Satinwood China CabinetSatinwood French style furniture painted frame 1 door china cabinet believed to be sold by Romweber and attributed to Batesville, (not marked) approx. 53" w x 17" d x 81" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Federal mahogany and satinwood china cabinetsA pair of Federal style mahogany and satinwood inlaid china cabinets. With satinwood banding, inlaid flower heads and leaf scroll, the arched pediment with a floral vase inlaid medallion above a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian Satinwood Polychromed China CabinetEnglish, early to mid 20th century. An Edwardian style satinwood china cabinet, having an upper domed cabinet inset with beveled glass panes, opening to reveal interior glass shelves and a watered silSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian Satinwood Veneer China Cabinet on StandEdwardian Satinwood Veneer China Cabinet on Stand, With an inlaid broken scroll pediment, tapering legs, and custom felt lined drawers {Dimensions 86 x 46 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023YORKSHIRE HOUSE SATINWOOD ADAMS STYLE CHINA CABINETPaint decorated. Two doors containing 2 shelves over 1 drawer. 88" h x 43 1/4" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAMS STYLE GLASS CABINETLovely hand painted satinwood single door china cabinet or vitrine in the Adams style with painted classical elements. Has wood shelves and a key. 75 in tall to top of curved, removable crest, 30 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland Smith Satinwood CabinetThree-part China cabinet with two glass doors above two small drawers, and two doors opening to adjustable shelves. [88 H x 52 W x 15 D inches]. One glass panel cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lighted Baker Neoclassical China Cabinet PROVENANCE: PrivatePROVENANCE: Private estate MATERIAL: Satinwood & glass DIMENSIONS: 91" tall x 47.5" wide x 16" deep CONDITION: Overall great vintage condition. Does appear to have had a run-in with a vacuum cleaner oSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED 19TH C. FRENCH GILT WOOD CHINA CABINETBEVELED GLASS DOORS AND SIDES -- CHERUB & FLORAL CARVED DESIGN -- 2 DOOR WITH 3 GLASS SHELVES -- MISSING KEY ESCUTCHOENS -- 36" x 16" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Black Painted Wood China Cabinet w/Glass DoorsLarge Black Painted Wood China Cabinet w/Glass Doors. Substantial cabinet has 3 sections and so much storage. Likely made in the latter half of the 20th century. Terrific to hold all your dishes and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage wood china cabinet displayVintage wood china cabinet display Height 87.25 inch Width 81.25 inch Depth 22 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley By E.J. Audi Cherry Wood China Cabinet.Nice original patina, signed and with glass shelves. From a Chappaqua, NY estate. - Dimensions: 82" h x 65" w x 17" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique carved wood China cabinetLarge antique carved wood China cabinet according to the consignor, this item used to be at the Hearst Castle size high 96" by 76" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Wicker Glass & Wood China CabinetMid-Century Modern Wicker Glass & Wood China Cabinet. Handsome and large cabinet has 2 glass doors and 3 shelves on the top, and 3 wood & wicker doors on the base which open to reveal 2 shelves. PullsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE TULIP WOOD CHINA CABINET C.1945A Louis XVI style tulip wood and marquetry inlaid china cabinet circa 1945. The case having curved glass sides, bronze mounts and glass shelves. Ht: 66" Wd: 53.25" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Baughman Style Burl Wood China Cabinet by LaneMid 20th century burl wood china cabinet by Lane Furniture. Design attributed to Roland Carter, in the style of Milo Baughman. Two lower doors with striking bookmatched burl wood veneer. Two upper dooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berkey & Gay Furniture Wood China CabinetBerkey & Gay Furniture Wood China Cabinet. Heavily carved accents, detailed trim on door and top, lion paw feet. Inside features 1 shelf, 2 pull out drawers. Minimal wood damage - some water rings onSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELABORATELY CARVED LATTICE WORK WOOD CHINA CABINETELABORATELY carved lattice work wood china cabinet. Beautiful work of wood art. Lovely shelving with cabinet bottom. 31" wide x 15" deep x 71" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Country Glass Front Wood China Cabinet, DisplayAntique Country Glass Front Wood China Cabinet. 2 glass paneled doors, with skeleton key holes, open to expose 3 shelves. Made of beautiful dark wood, this cabinet would be a lovely place to display aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE WOOD CHINA CABINET, EARLY 20TH C., WITH 2ANTIQUE WOOD CHINA CABINET, EARLY 20TH C., WITH 2 GLAZED DOORS AND 2 DRAWERS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 72"H X 45"W X 18"D, SKU502.01 P120See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dark Wood China Cabinet with Glass DoorsAntique Dark Wood China Cabinet with Glass Doors, and cabinet below. Having an inlaid wood design and beveled edge. Measures 63 x 33 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PROVINCIAL WOOD CHINA CABINET W/ DRAWERSChina Cabinet. 41" wide x 17" deep x 76" tall. Good condition. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED DARK WOOD CHINA CABINET2 door top w/ 2 shelves, 2 drawers over 3 center drawers flanked by 2 cabinets - 55.5" l x 18" w x 69.5" hSee Sold Price
123 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Huanghuali Wood Inlaid Gems Peach Pattern Cabinet$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFluted Buffet Sideboard Cabinet by Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture, USA$100
24 hrs LeftJasper52French Art Deco, Large Sideboard, Ebonized Wood, Macassar, Lacquer, France 1930s$11,000
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGorgeous African Leopard Full Body Taxidermy Mount Fixed on High Quality Walnut Wood Cabinet **Texas$50(2 bids)