Sold202319th C French E. Morelli Watercolor PostcardAntique 19th C French E. Morelli Watercolor Postcard of A Lady. 5.5 inches x 3.5 W. Marked on verso France Cte. B. Tyszkiewicz, Paris 2 Rue Boccador.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C French Signed Watercolor PostcardAntique 19th C French Signed J. Texier Watercolor Postcard of a Lady with Cherub. 5.5 inches H x 3.5 W. Marked on verso France Cte. B. Tyszkiewicz, Paris 2 Rue Boccador.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C French J. Garnier Watercolor PostcardAntique 19th C French J. Garnier Watercolor Postcard of A Lady Walking her Dog. 5.5 inches H x 3.5 W. Marked on verso France Cte. B. Tyszkiewicz, Paris 2 Rue Boccador.See Sold Price
Sold2017VAUTHRIN, E. & A. LELEUX. Lot of Four 19th C.Works on Paper. Ernest Germain Vauthrin (French, 1878 - 1949), two watercolors: Village scene - signed lower right, 6.25" high x 9.75" wide; "St Nicolas de Brem" - signed lower left, titled lower righSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set19th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set with a marble base. Clock: 14" H, Candelabra: 10 3/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444See Sold Price
Sold202019th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set19th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set with a marble base. Clock: 14” H, Candelabra: 10 3/4” H. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFESee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French watercolor, signed and datedLate 19th century French watercolor of a village scene, artist signed and dated 1895, overall size 25.5"h x 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Framed 19th C French Watercolor PaintingAntique Framed 19th C French Watercolor Painting. Scene of two women, inscribed "Marche De Marseille" in gilt wood and velvet frame. Measures 12.5 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Framed 19th C French Watercolor PaintingAntique Framed 19th C French Watercolor Painting. Hand painted watercolor of a French countryside house. Professionally framed and matted. Label on back. Measures 11.75 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French Watercolor14x16 Museum stamped watercolor framed. from the Walter Miller CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold201519thC. French; Watercolor PortraitWatercolor on paper, Portrait of a Young Girl. Original gilt frame; 9.5in. X 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hector Giacomelli; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Birds Amongst Wildflowers. Signed l.l.; 5.25in. X 8.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedF. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor Signed. Fine French watercolor. Chateau with a Red Tile Roof signed lower right. Original framing; 8.75in. X 11.75in.(image), 14.75in. X 17.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedF. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor Signed. Fine French watercolor. River Seine, Paris. signed lower right. Original framing; 8.75in. X 11.75in.(image), 14.75in. X 17.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. FRENCH PASTORAL WATERCOLORAntique 19th c. French Watercolor Pastoral Landscape. Two children on a country path crossing a stone bridge. Signed by the artist lower right and dated 1878. The first name is Germaine and the last nSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. French Fashion Watercolor19th c. French fashion watercolor. Sight 6" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C French Design Watercolor PaintingAntique 19th C French Design Watercolor Painting. Interior design illustration of a French silk upholstered bench. Framed and matted. Measures 9.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C French Design Watercolor PaintingAntique 19th C French Design Watercolor Painting. Interior design illustration of a French console. Framed and matted. Measures 12.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19TH C. FRENCH PENCIL & WATERCOLORSCostume designs with annotations. Dimensions: (Larger) H 6.25" x W 9.75" Condition: Some losses to edges and soiling to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2015Medieval/Middle Ages forged iron and leather portfolioMedieval/Middle Ages forged iron and leather portfolio case having parchment paper lined interior, Circa 1500. Containing approximately 76 19th century French wallpaper watercolor drawings. (Dessin).See Sold Price
Sold202219th c French School Gouache19th c French School watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right illegibly possibly D Laughlin 18 x 16" 25 x 27" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19th CENTURY FRENCH GENRE SCENE WATERCOLORWater color on paper. Street scene with townspeople, horse and church steeple. 14 1/8 X 16 Inches. Condition: Some toning.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC French Woodland Scene, Watercolor19th century French woodland scene with cherubs, watercolor, signed 'S. Gauthereau' and dated 1883 L/R, unframed, 5 1/4" H x 4" W. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC European Folk Art Watercolor Painting Farmer w/ShovelCa. late 18th to first half 19thC. Continental, possibly French. Watercolor on paper in period giltwood frame. Shows surface spotting and age toning. Apparently not signed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA 19c FRENCH BRONZE ENAMEL PORCELAIN COLUMN MANTEL CLOCK W/ BUNNY RABBITS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel Marty$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French 1841-1907):- A pair of 19th century silvered bronze£280
16 hrs LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist Dancer$9,500