Sold2023Belle Epoque Ormolu Encrier or Desk CaddyGilded Age gilt metal encrier or desk caddy in the Regence taste with reticulated masque above a well for pens between two hinged covered inkwells, on four feet, the underside with unknown French makeSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Belle Epoque Ormolu & Putti ChandelierFrench Belle Epoque ormolu chandelier with scrolling foliage and three floating bronze putti, with floral petal shaped glass shades. 36" H x 28" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Ormolu and Patinated Bronze VaseFrench Belle Epoque ormolu and patinated bronze vase, circa 1880 or later, in the Louis XVI Revival style, the fruiting finial above a ribbon-tied reeded collar above a gadrooned and fluted neck aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Belle Epoque Ormolu Mounted Carved White Alabaster Three Light Chandelier, early 20th c., theTwo Alabaster Domed Chandeliers, early 20th c., French Belle Epoque Ormolu Mounted Carved White Alabaster Three Light Chandelier, early 20th c., the foliate canopy to three chains terminating in ormolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Epoque Ormolu and Cut Glass Pendant LanternBelle Epoque Ormolu and Cut Glass Pendant Lantern, the scrolling acanthus cast canopy suspending a scroll-mounted lantern with three sunburst cut frosted glass ovals. 12" H x 9.5" Diameter. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Belle Epoque Ormolu Mounted Carved White Alabaster Three Light Chandelier, early 20th c., theFrench Belle Epoque Ormolu Mounted Carved White Alabaster Three Light Chandelier, early 20th c., the foliate canopy to three chains terminating in ormolu florets on a highly figured pendant bowl, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS LINKE FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED VITRINEA fine Belle Epoque ormolu mounted vitrine cabinet by Francois Linke (1855-1946) with front painted panel. Signed on the bronze mounts. H. 63" W. 33" D. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED BUFFETMahogany sideboard with finely cast Belle Epoque ormolu mounts throughout, central classical medallion beneath a lion head detail, after the example by Guillaume Beneman and Joseph Stockel. H.: 38'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BELLE ÉPOQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAINA PAIR OF BELLE ÉPOQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE LIGHT CANDELABRA, each fitted with a blossoming lily stems and groundwork gilt mount, within a Chinese Daoguang Period famille rose gu porSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ormolu Mounted Japanese Porcelain Palace VaseBelle Epoque Ormolu-Mounted Japanese Porcelain Palace Vase, in monochromatic white glazed porcelain, of elongated trumpet form with ruffled flaring rim above a long neck, the mount in the Louis XV stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Ormolu Two-Arm Candleabra, 19th cPair of Louis XV style Belle Epoque Ormolu Two-Arm Candleabra, 19th c., each in a sumptuous rococo taste with whirling rocailles supporting two acanthus-cast candle holders and bobeches, the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine antique French 950 silver desk clock with Breguet clock movementA fine antique French sterling silver mounted Belle-Epoque desk clock/ letter holder? with a signed Breguet clock movement and an 18th century style miniature painting on velum under glass. Silver mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Revival Ormolu Mantle ClockLouis XV Revival Belle Epoque ormolu mantle clock, circa 1900, centering circular dial with Roman chapters and Arabic numerals, the case of typical Rocaille form, with flowering finial, the works withSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze EncrierFrench Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze Encrierfourth quarter 19th century, in the Louis XV taste, decorated with a cherub embracing a putto, each holding flowers, flanked by molded candle holders on scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Epoque Sevres Ormolu Porcelain ChandelierBelle Epoque Sevres Six-Light Porcelain and Ormolu Chandelier, 20th century, with hand-painted courtship scenes and gilt accents, porcelain marked and signed. 44" H x 25.25" Diameter. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Belle Epoque Crystal & Ormolu Vanity Dresser BowlBelle Epoque satin crystal art glass vanity dresser trinket bowl, depicting two love birds above two blossomed flowers with ormolu mounted border and porcelain medallion of two lute players. 4.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Belle Epoque Gilt Bronze Ormolu MountedFrench Belle Epoque Gilt Bronze Ormolu Mounted Carved Mahogany Bibliotheque, early 20th c., the ormolu mounted ogee crown over two large figural bronze corner mounts, flanking a central door with an uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belle Epoque gilt bronze encrier signed "GM"Belle Epoque gilt bronze encrier signed "GM", 19th/20th c., candle arms with porcelain flower heads, 6.25"h x 11"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER, Paris Belle Epoque silver guilloche enamel Desk ClockBelle-Epoque era easel-back desk clock designed by Cartier, Paris circa 1910. Silver guilloche enamel in bright yellow, 18K gold, dial with black Arabic numerals and platinum hands with rose cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2017after the model by CHARLES CRESSENT (French 1685-1768)after the model by CHARLES CRESSENT (French 1685-1768) A REGENCY STYLE BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD GILT BRONZE ORMOLU MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD BUREAU PLAT, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the inset serpentine gilt tooledSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU AND PORCELAINA BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU AND PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTED ROSEWOOD BONHEUR DE JOUR, LATE 19TH CENTURY, FRENCH, the pierced ormolu mounted three quarter galleried top, over a cavetto frieze, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Ormolu Five Light Appliques, PairPair of Louis XVI Style Ormolu Five Light Belle Epoque Appliques, likely circa 1900. Each: 39" H x 18" W x 10.5" D. Keywords: Ormolu, Gilt Metal, Louis XVI, Belle Epoque, Sconces, Wall Sconces, LightiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
4 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Belle Epoque hanging cherub light with floral glass shades$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFrench Belle Epoque alabaster marble clock set French Belle Epoque alabaster marble mounted$50
2 days LeftEtrusca AuctionsCERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND BELLE EPOQUE DIAMOND PENDANT£750